LA Galaxy
24 - 30 - 8
0
0
FT
Stubhub Center
29 Apr 2017,  
Philadelphia Union
33 - 19 - 12
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LAG209814-131+268-0.75 (-105)-0.25 (-115)
PHI209814+385+268+0.75 (-115)+0.25 (-105)
Stubhub Center- Carson, CA
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LAGPHILAGPHILAGOppPHIOppLAGOppPHIOppLAGOppPHIOpp
Total Matches—56264343455
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-1-11-1-324-8-3033-12-1916-3-1516-7-111-1-33-0-2
Goals/Match003.21.41.481.871.571.091.551.581.51.260.82.221
Shots/Match13815.214.612.915.513.711.713.716.713.911.51016.419.28.4
Shots On Goal/Match326.44.24.825.675.154.045.085.9454.024.257.42.6
Corners/Match545.26.85.395.185.224.955.445.825.384.54.64.85.84
Fouls/Match151111.213.011.89.3612.710.611.2911.410.312.210.814.812.6
Offsides/Match111.21.42.152.482.301.552.52.732.381.8220.82.21

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
11.05.16Philadelphia Union 22 LA GalaxySubaru Park
20.06.15LA Galaxy 51 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park
25.05.14LA Galaxy 41 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park
15.05.13Philadelphia Union 14 LA GalaxySubaru Park
04.07.12LA Galaxy 12 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park