Philadelphia Union
33 - 19 - 12
2
2
FT
Talen Energy Stadium
11 May 2016,  
LA Galaxy
24 - 30 - 8
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
PHI26038+153+240pk (-125)pk (-120)
LAG26038+181+240pk (+105)pk (+100)
Talen Energy Stadium- Chester, PA
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
PHILAGPHILAGPHIOppLAGOppPHIOppLAGOppPHIOppLAGOpp
Total Matches—46462343455
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-0-33-0-133-12-1924-8-3016-7-1116-3-153-0-21-1-3
Goals/Match221.33.51.571.091.481.871.51.261.551.58210.82.2
Shots/Match22412.818.013.711.712.915.513.911.513.716.719.28.41016.4
Shots On Goal/Match623.87.55.154.044.825.6754.025.085.947.42.64.25
Corners/Match637.05.85.224.955.395.185.384.55.445.825.844.64.8
Fouls/Match81114.311.312.710.611.89.3611.410.311.2914.812.612.210.8
Offsides/Match201.31.52.301.552.152.482.381.822.52.732.2120.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.06.15LA Galaxy 51 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park
25.05.14LA Galaxy 41 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park
15.05.13Philadelphia Union 14 LA GalaxySubaru Park
04.07.12LA Galaxy 12 Philadelphia UnionDignity Health Sports Park