Real Valladolid
8 - 18 - 16
2
1
FT
Estadio Nuevo José Zorrilla
3 Sep 2016,  
Girona FC
23 - 12 - 11
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
VLD NLNLNLNL
GRNA NLNLNLNL
Estadio Nuevo José Zorrilla- Valladolid, Spain
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
VLDGRNAVLDGRNAVLDOppGRNAOppVLDOppGRNAOppVLDOppGRNAOpp
Total Matches—54246384255
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-1-22-1-28-16-1823-11-125-16-1720-11-110-1-44-1-0
Goals/Match211.00.80.811.2410.630.431.050.850.580.42.21.40.2
Shots/Match2.44.25.056.755.025.535.056.755.025.5375.664.4
Shots On Goal/Match0.61.82.052.512.092.072.052.512.092.072.622.41.6
Corners/Match3.61.62.623.893.022.732.623.893.022.7332.842
Fouls/Match9.49.210.110.410.89.2910.110.410.89.29610119.4
Offsides/Match1.81.01.431.431.411.531.431.431.411.532.21.81.82.2

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
24.05.16Real Valladolid 00 Girona FCEstadio Nuevo José Zorrilla
04.01.16Girona FC 10 Real ValladolidEstadi Municipal de Montilivi
04.04.15Girona FC 21 Real ValladolidEstadi Municipal de Montilivi
02.11.14Real Valladolid 21 Girona FCEstadio Nuevo José Zorrilla
15.10.14Real Valladolid 20 Girona FCEstadio Nuevo José Zorrilla