UEFA Champions League
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2022-2023
Location
Europe
Abbreviation
UEFACL

Summary

The 2022-2023 UEFA Champions League (UEFACL) is Europe's premier club football tournament where the top premier league/1st division club teams from 54 of the 55 UEFA F/As (football associations) are represented. (Liechtenstein is the only F/A not represented, because they do not have a domestic league.) The 2022-2023 winner will play in the 2023 FIFA Club World Cup, and the 2023 UEFA Super Cup against the 2022-2023 UEFAEL champion. The 2022-2023 final will be played on 10 June 2023 in Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı (Istanbul, Turkey)).

Club teams qualified for the 2022-2023 UEFACL based on the 2022 UEFA F/A Rankings table. This table takes into account how teams from each F/A performed in European competitions from the 2016-2017 through the 2020-2021 seasons.

Real Madrid (ESP1) is the reigning UEFACL champion.

Prior to the Group Stage, all losing teams enter the 2022-2023 UEFAEL according to the UEFA Europa League Structure. Immediately after the Group Stage, 8 third place teams enter the UEFAEL Round of 32. Tournament play for the 4th place Group Stage teams ends.

During the Group Stage, table ranking ties are broken by: (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) head-to-head away goals scored, (5) if more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams, (6) goal difference in all group matches, (7) in-group total goals scored, (8) in-group away goals scored, (9) in-group wins, (10) in-group away wins, (11) disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points), then (12) UEFA club coefficient.

More Info...

20222-2023 UEFA F/A Rankings
F/AUEFA
Rank
CL
Teams
EL
Teams
England142
Spain242
Italy342
Germany442
France532
Portugal631
Netherlands721
Russia800
Belgium921
Austria1021
Scotland1121
Ukraine1221
Turkey1321
Denmark1421
Cyprus1511
Serbia1611
Czech Republic1711
Croatia1810
Switzerland1910
Greece2010
Israel2110
Norway2210
Sweden2310
Bulgaria2410
Romania2510
Azerbaijan2610
Kazakhstan2710
Hungary2810
Belarus2910
Poland3010
Slovenia3110
Slovakia3210
Liechtenstein3300
Lithuania3410
Luxembourg3510
Bosnia and Herzegovina3610
Republic of Ireland3710
North Macedonia3810
Armenia3910
Latvia4010
Albania4110
Northern Ireland4210
Georgia4310
Finland4410
Moldova4510
Malta4610
Faroe Islands4710
Kosovo4810
Gibraltar4910
Montenegro5010
Wales5110
Iceland5210
Estonia5310
Andorra5410
San Marino5510

Competition Structure

Stage# TeamsNew Teams Entering This RoundTeams From Previous RoundFormat
Preliminary Round44 champions from F/As ranked 52-55 2 head-to-head matches, winners playing another head-to-head match
1st Qualifying3029 champions from F/As ranked 22-51 (except Liechtenstein)winner of Preliminary Round15 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
2nd Qualifying245 champions from F/As ranked 17-21, 4 second place teams from F/As ranked 12-1515 winners from 1st Qualifying Round12 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
3rd Qualifying202 champions for F/As ranked 15-16, 4 runners-up from F/As ranked 7-11 (except Russia), 2 third place teams from F/As ranked 5-612 winners from 2nd Qualifying Round10 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Playoff122 champions from F/As ranked 13-1410 winners from 3rd Qualifying Round6 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Group32Europa League title holder, 11 champions from F/As ranked 1-12 (except Russia), 6 second place teams from F/As ranked 1-6, 4 third place teams from F/As ranked 1-4, 4 fourth place teams from F/As ranked 1-46 winners from Playoff Round8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance
Round of 1616None8 Group Stage winners, 8 Group Stage runners-upHome/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Quarterfinals8None8 winners from Round of 164 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Semifinals4None4 winners from Quarterfinals2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Final2None2 winners from Semifinals1 match played at a neutral site

Round of 16

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateParis Saint-Germain (FRA1) 00 FC Bayern München (GER1) 
14.02.23Paris Saint-Germain   FC Bayern MünchenParc des Princes (Paris)
AggregateAC Milan (ITA1) 00 Tottenham (ENG1) 
14.02.23AC Milan   TottenhamStadio Giuseppe Meazza
08.03.23Tottenham   AC MilanTottenham Hotspur Stadium
AggregateClub Brugge (BEL1) 00 Benfica (POR1) 
15.02.23Club Brugge   BenficaJan Breydelstadion
07.03.23Benfica   Club BruggeEstádio da Luz
AggregateBorussia Dortmund (GER1) 00 Chelsea (ENG1) 
15.02.23Borussia Dortmund   ChelseaSignal Iduna Park
07.03.23Chelsea   Borussia DortmundStamford Bridge
AggregateEintracht Frankfurt (GER1) 00 Napoli (ITA1) 
21.02.23Eintracht Frankfurt   NapoliDeutsche Bank Park
15.03.23Napoli   Eintracht FrankfurtStadio Diego Armando Maradona
AggregateLiverpool (ENG1) 00 Real Madrid (ESP1) 
21.02.23Liverpool   Real MadridAnfield
15.03.23Real Madrid   LiverpoolEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
AggregateRB Leipzig (GER1) 00 Manchester City (ENG1) 
22.02.23RB Leipzig   Manchester CityRed Bull Arena (Harrison)
14.03.23Manchester City   RB LeipzigEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
AggregateInter Milan (ITA1) 00 FC Porto (POR1) 
22.02.23Inter Milan   FC PortoStadio Giuseppe Meazza
14.03.23FC Porto   Inter MilanEstádio do Dragão

Group Stage

 Group ALeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Napoli (ITA1)65 -0-115-2061433 -0-09113832 -0-16936
2Liverpool (ENG1)65 -0-115-1761133 -0-0961532 -0-161156
3Ajax Amsterdam (NED1)62 -0-46-1116-531 -0-2359-431 -0-2367-1
4Rangers (SCO1)60 -0-60-222-2030 -0-30213-1130 -0-3009-9
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
07.09.22Ajax Amsterdam 40 RangersJohan Cruijff ArenA
 Napoli 41 LiverpoolStadio Diego Armando Maradona
13.09.22Liverpool 21 Ajax AmsterdamAnfield
14.09.22Rangers 03 NapoliIbrox Stadium
04.10.22Liverpool 20 RangersAnfield
 Ajax Amsterdam 16 NapoliJohan Cruijff ArenA
12.10.22Napoli 42 Ajax AmsterdamStadio Diego Armando Maradona
 Rangers FC 17 LiverpoolIbrox Stadium
26.10.22Napoli 30 Rangers FCStadio Diego Armando Maradona
 Ajax Amsterdam 03 LiverpoolJohan Cruijff ArenA
01.11.22Liverpool 20 NapoliAnfield
 Rangers FC 13 Ajax AmsterdamIbrox Stadium
 Group BLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Porto (POR1)64 -0-212-127532 -0-1645-132 -0-16826
2Club Brugge (BEL1)63 -2-111-74332 -0-1634-131 -2-05404
3Atlético Madrid (ESP1)61 -2-35-59-431 -2-0543130 -0-3016-5
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1)61 -2-35-48-431 -1-1423-130 -1-2125-3
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
07.09.22Atlético Madrid 21 FC PortoEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
 Club Brugge 10 Bayer 04 LeverkusenJan Breydelstadion
 FC Porto 04 Club BruggeEstádio do Dragão
04.10.22Club Brugge 20 Atlético MadridJan Breydelstadion
 FC Porto 20 Bayer 04 LeverkusenEstádio do Dragão
12.10.22Atlético Madrid 00 Club BruggeEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
26.10.22Club Brugge 04 FC PortoJan Breydelstadion
 Atlético Madrid 22 Bayer 04 LeverkusenEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
01.11.22FC Porto 21 Atlético MadridEstádio do Dragão
 Group CLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Bayern München (GER1)66 -0-018-1821633 -0-0990933 -0-09927
2Inter Milan (ITA1)63 -1-210-107332 -0-1652331 -1-14550
3FC Barcelona (ESP1)62 -1-37-1212031 -1-1487131 -0-2345-1
4FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1)60 -0-60-524-1930 -0-30410-630 -0-30114-13
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
07.09.22FC Barcelona 51 FC Viktoria PlzeňEstadi Camp Nou
 Inter Milan 02 FC Bayern MünchenStadio Giuseppe Meazza
13.09.22FC Viktoria Plzeň 02 Inter MilanDoosan Aréna
 Inter Milan 10 FC BarcelonaStadio Giuseppe Meazza
12.10.22FC Barcelona 33 Inter MilanEstadi Camp Nou
26.10.22Inter Milan 40 FC Viktoria PlzeňStadio Giuseppe Meazza
01.11.22FC Bayern München 20 Inter MilanAllianz Arena
 Group DLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Tottenham (ENG1)63 -2-111-86232 -1-0763331 -1-1423-1
2Eintracht Frankfurt (GER1)63 -1-210-78-131 -1-1424-232 -0-16541
3Sporting Portugal (POR1)62 -1-37-89-131 -0-2334-131 -1-14550
4Marseille (FRA1)62 -0-46-88031 -0-2354131 -0-2334-1
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
07.09.22Eintracht Frankfurt 03 Sporting PortugalDeutsche Bank Park
 Tottenham 20 MarseilleTottenham Hotspur Stadium
13.09.22Sporting Portugal 20 TottenhamEstádio José Avalade
 Marseille 01 Eintracht FrankfurtOrange Vélodrome
04.10.22Olympique Marseille 41 Sporting PortugalOrange Vélodrome
 Eintracht Frankfurt 00 TottenhamDeutsche Bank Park
12.10.22Tottenham 32 Eintracht FrankfurtTottenham Hotspur Stadium
 Sporting Portugal 02 MarseilleEstádio José Avalade
26.10.22Tottenham 11 Sporting PortugalTottenham Hotspur Stadium
 Eintracht Frankfurt 21 MarseilleDeutsche Bank Park
01.11.22Sporting Portugal 12 Eintracht FrankfurtEstádio José Avalade
 Marseille 12 TottenhamOrange Vélodrome
 Group ELeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Chelsea (ENG1)64 -1-113-104632 -1-0762432 -0-16422
2AC Milan (ITA1)63 -1-210-127532 -0-1673431 -1-14541
3FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1)61 -3-26-59-431 -1-1433030 -2-1226-4
4Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1)61 -1-44-411-731 -1-1425-330 -0-3026-4
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.22Dinamo Zagreb 10 ChelseaStadion Maksimir
 FC Red Bull Salzburg 11 AC MilanRed Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim)
14.09.22AC Milan 31 Dinamo ZagrebStadio Giuseppe Meazza
 Chelsea 11 FC Red Bull SalzburgStamford Bridge
05.10.22FC Red Bull Salzburg 10 Dinamo ZagrebRed Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim)
 Chelsea 30 AC MilanStamford Bridge
11.10.22Dinamo Zagreb 11 FC Red Bull SalzburgStadion Maksimir
 AC Milan 02 ChelseaStadio Giuseppe Meazza
25.10.22FC Red Bull Salzburg 12 ChelseaRed Bull Arena (Harrison)
 Dinamo Zagreb 04 AC MilanStadion Maksimir
02.11.22Chelsea 21 Dinamo ZagrebStamford Bridge
 AC Milan 40 FC Red Bull SalzburgStadio Giuseppe Meazza
 Group FLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Real Madrid (ESP1)64 -1-113-156933 -0-0992731 -1-14642
2RB Leipzig (GER1)64 -0-212-139432 -0-1677032 -0-16624
3FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1)61 -3-26-810-230 -2-1226-431 -1-14642
4Celtic (SCO1)60 -2-42-415-1130 -1-2116-530 -1-2139-6
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.22Celtic 03 Real MadridCeltic Park
 RB Leipzig 14 FC Shakhtar DonetskRed Bull Arena (Leipzig)
14.09.22FC Shakhtar Donetsk 11 CelticStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg
 Real Madrid 20 RB LeipzigEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
05.10.22RB Leipzig 31 CelticRed Bull Arena (Leipzig)
 Real Madrid 21 FC Shakhtar DonetskEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
11.10.22FC Shakhtar Donetsk 11 Real MadridStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg
 Celtic 02 RB LeipzigCeltic Park
25.10.22Celtic 11 FC Shakhtar DonetskCeltic Park
 RB Leipzig 32 Real MadridRed Bull Arena (Harrison)
02.11.22Real Madrid 51 CelticEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
 FC Shakhtar Donetsk 04 RB LeipzigStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg
 Group GLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Manchester City (ENG1)64 -2-014-1421233 -0-09102831 -2-05404
2Borussia Dortmund (GER1)62 -3-19-105531 -2-0541331 -1-14642
3Sevilla FC (ESP1)61 -2-35-612-631 -0-2348-430 -2-1224-2
4FC København (DEN1)60 -3-33-112-1130 -3-0311030 -0-30011-11
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.22Borussia Dortmund 30 FC KøbenhavnSignal Iduna Park
 Sevilla FC 04 Manchester CityEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
14.09.22Manchester City 21 Borussia DortmundEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
 FC København 00 Sevilla FCParken Stadium
05.10.22Manchester City 50 FC KøbenhavnEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
 Sevilla FC 14 Borussia DortmundEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
11.10.22FC København 00 Manchester CityParken Stadium
 Borussia Dortmund 11 Sevilla FCSignal Iduna Park
25.10.22Sevilla FC 30 FC KøbenhavnEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
 Borussia Dortmund 00 Manchester CitySignal Iduna Park
02.11.22Manchester City 31 Sevilla FCEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
 Group HLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Benfica (POR1)64 -2-014-167932 -1-0774332 -1-07936
2Paris Saint-Germain (FRA1)64 -2-014-167932 -1-07104632 -1-07633
3Juventus (ITA1)61 -0-53-913-431 -0-2355030 -0-3048-4
4Maccabi Haifa (ISR1)61 -0-53-721-1431 -0-2349-530 -0-30312-9
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.22Benfica 20 Maccabi HaifaEstádio da Luz
 Paris Saint-Germain 21 JuventusParc des Princes (Paris)
14.09.22Juventus 12 BenficaAllianz Stadium (Torino)
 Maccabi Haifa 13 Paris Saint-GermainSammey Ofer Stadium
05.10.22Juventus 31 Maccabi HaifaAllianz Stadium (Torino)
 Benfica 11 Paris Saint-GermainEstádio da Luz
11.10.22Maccabi Haifa 20 JuventusSammey Ofer Stadium
 Paris Saint-Germain 11 BenficaParc des Princes (Paris)
25.10.22Benfica 43 JuventusEstádio da Luz
 Paris Saint-Germain 72 Maccabi HaifaParc des Princes (Paris)
02.11.22Juventus 12 Paris Saint-GermainAllianz Stadium (Torino)
 Maccabi Haifa 16 BenficaSammey Ofer Stadium

Playoffs

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateRangers (SCO1) 32 PSV Eindhoven (NED1) 
16.08.22Rangers 22 PSV EindhovenIbrox Stadium
24.08.22PSV Eindhoven 01 RangersPhilips Stadion
AggregateFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) 24 Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) 
16.08.22FK Bodø/Glimt 10 Dinamo ZagrebAspmyra Stadion
24.08.22Dinamo Zagreb 41 FK Bodø/GlimtStadion Maksimir
AggregateFC København (DEN1) 21 Trabzonspor (TUR1) 
16.08.22FC København 21 TrabzonsporParken Stadium
24.08.22Trabzonspor 00 FC KøbenhavnMedical Park Stadyumu
AggregateQarabağ FK (AZE1) 12 FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1) 
17.08.22Qarabağ FK 00 FC Viktoria PlzeňTofiq Bahramov Stadium
23.08.22FC Viktoria Plzeň 21 Qarabağ FKDoosan Aréna
AggregateMaccabi Haifa (ISR1) 54 Red Star Belgrade (SRB1) 
17.08.22Maccabi Haifa 32 Red Star BelgradeSammey Ofer Stadium
23.08.22Red Star Belgrade 22 Maccabi HaifaStadion Rajko Mitić
AggregateFC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) 05 Benfica (POR1) 
17.08.22FC Dynamo Kyiv 02 BenficaStadion Miejski LKS ijódź
23.08.22Benfica 30 FC Dynamo KyivEstádio da Luz

3rd Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) 24 FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1) 
02.08.22FC Sheriff Tiraspol 12 FC Viktoria PlzeňStadionul Zimbru
AggregateLudogorets Razgrad (BUL1) 36 Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) 
02.08.22Ludogorets Razgrad 12 Dinamo ZagrebHuvepharma Arena
09.08.22Dinamo Zagreb 42 Ludogorets RazgradStadion Maksimir
AggregateAS Monaco FC (FRA1) 34 PSV Eindhoven (NED1) 
02.08.22AS Monaco FC 11 PSV EindhovenStade Louis II
09.08.22PSV Eindhoven 32 AS Monaco FCPhilips Stadion
AggregateRU Saint-Gilloise (BEL1) 23 Rangers (SCO1) 
02.08.22RU Saint-Gilloise 20 RangersKing Power at Den Dreef Stadion
09.08.22Rangers 30 RU Saint-GilloiseIbrox Stadium
AggregateBenfica (POR1) 72 FC Midtjylland (DEN1) 
02.08.22Benfica 41 FC MidtjyllandEstádio da Luz
09.08.22FC Midtjylland 13 BenficaCepheus Park Randers
AggregateQarabağ FK (AZE1) 42 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) 
03.08.22Qarabağ FK 11 Ferencvárosi TCTofiq Bahramov Stadium
09.08.22Ferencvárosi TC 13 Qarabağ FKGroupama Aréna
AggregateFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) 61 VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) 
03.08.22FK Bodø/Glimt 50 VMFD Žalgiris VilniusAspmyra Stadion
AggregateMaccabi Haifa (ISR1) 42 Apollon Limassol (CYP1) 
03.08.22Maccabi Haifa 40 Apollon LimassolSammey Ofer Stadium
09.08.22Apollon Limassol 20 Maccabi HaifaNeo GSP Stadium
AggregateFC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) 31 Sturm Graz (AUT1) 
03.08.22FC Dynamo Kyiv 10 Sturm GrazStadion Miejski LKS ijódź
09.08.22Sturm Graz 12 FC Dynamo KyivMerkur Arena
AggregateRed Star Belgrade (SRB1) 70 FC Pyunik (ARM1) 
03.08.22Red Star Belgrade 50 FC PyunikStadion Rajko Mitić
09.08.22FC Pyunik 02 Red Star BelgradeRepublican Stadium (Yerevan)

2nd Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFC Pyunik (ARM1) 42 F91 Dudelange (LUX1) 
19.07.22FC Pyunik 01 F91 DudelangeRepublican Stadium (Yerevan)
26.07.22F91 Dudelange 14 FC PyunikStade Jos Nosbaum
AggregateVMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) 30 Malmö FF (SWE1) 
19.07.22VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius 10 Malmö FFLFF Stadium
27.07.22Malmö FF 02 VMFD Žalgiris VilniusEleda Stadion
AggregateQarabağ FK (AZE1) 54 FC Zürich (SUI1) 
19.07.22Qarabağ FK 32 FC ZürichTofiq Bahramov Stadium
27.07.22FC Zürich 22 Qarabağ FKStadion Letzigrund
AggregateFC Midtjylland (DEN1) 22 AEK Larnaca FC (CYP1) 
19.07.22FC Midtjylland 11 AEK Larnaca FCMCH Arena
26.07.22AEK Larnaca 11 FC MidtjyllandAEK Arena - George Karapatakis
 FC Midtjylland advances on PKs (4-3) 
AggregateLudogorets Razgrad (BUL1) 42 Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) 
19.07.22Ludogorets Razgrad 30 Shamrock RoversHuvepharma Arena
26.07.22Shamrock Rovers 21 Ludogorets RazgradTallaght Stadium
AggregateLinfield FC (NIR1) 18 FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) 
19.07.22Linfield FC 10 FK Bodø/GlimtWindsor Park (Belfast)
27.07.22FK Bodø/Glimt 80 Linfield FCAspmyra Stadion
AggregateDinamo Zagreb (CRO1) 32 KF Shkupi 1927 (MKD1) 
19.07.22Dinamo Zagreb 22 KF Shkupi 1927Stadion Maksimir
26.07.22KF Shkupi 1927 01 Dinamo ZagrebToše Proeski Arena (Skopje)
AggregateHJK (FIN1) 17 FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1) 
20.07.22HJK 12 FC Viktoria PlzeňBolt Arena
26.07.22FC Viktoria Plzeň 50 HJKDoosan Aréna
AggregateMaccabi Haifa (ISR1) 51 Olympiakos (GRE1) 
20.07.22Maccabi Haifa 11 OlympiakosSammey Ofer Stadium
27.07.22Olympiakos 04 Maccabi HaifaGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
AggregateFC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) 21 Fenerbahçe (TUR1) 
20.07.22FC Dynamo Kyiv 00 FenerbahçeStadion Miejski LKS ijódź
27.07.22Fenerbahçe 12 FC Dynamo KyivÜlker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi
AggregateFerencvárosi TC (HUN1) 53 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) 
20.07.22Ferencvárosi TC 12 ŠK Slovan BratislavaGroupama Aréna
27.07.22ŠK Slovan Bratislava 14 Ferencvárosi TCŠtadión Tehelné pole
AggregateNK Maribor (SVN1) 01 FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) 
20.07.22NK Maribor 00 FC Sheriff TiraspolStadion Ljudski VRT
26.07.22FC Sheriff Tiraspol 10 NK MariborStadionul Zimbru

1st Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFC Pyunik (ARM1) 43 CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) 
05.07.22FC Pyunik 00 CFR Cluj-NapocaRepublican Stadium
13.07.22CFR Cluj-Napoca 34 FC PyunikStadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu
AggregateMalmö FF (SWE1) 65 Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL1) 
05.07.22Malmö FF 32 Vikingur ReykjavikEleda Stadion
12.07.22Víkingur Reykjavík FC 33 Malmö FFVíkingsvöllur
AggregateLudogorets Razgrad (BUL1) 30 Sutjeska (MNE1) 
05.07.22Ludogorets Razgrad 20 SutjeskaHuvepharma Arena
AggregateBallkani (KVX1) 12 VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) 
05.07.22Ballkani 11 VMFD Žalgiris VilniusStadiumi Fadil Vokrri
AggregateThe New Saints (WAL1) 12 Linfield FC (NIR1) 
05.07.22The New Saints 10 Linfield FCPark Hall Stadium
13.07.22Linfield FC 20 The New SaintsWindsor Park (Belfast)
AggregateLech Poznań (POL1) 25 Qarabağ FK (AZE1) 
05.07.22Lech Poznań 10 Qarabağ FKStadion Poznań
12.07.22Qarabağ FK 51 Lech PoznańTofiq Bahramov Stadium
AggregateShamrock Rovers (IRL1) 30 Hibernians FC (MLT1) 
05.07.22Shamrock Rovers 30 Hibernians FCTallaght Stadium
12.07.22Hibernians FC 00 Shamrock RoversMFA Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali)
AggregateShkupi (MKD1) 32 Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) 
05.07.22Shkupi 30 Lincoln Red Imps FCToše Proeski Arena
12.07.22Lincoln Red Imps FC 20 KF Shkupi 1927Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar)
AggregateTobol (KAZ1) 15 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) 
06.07.22Tobol 00 Ferencvárosi TCOrtalıq Stadion (Kostanay)
13.07.22Ferencvárosi TC 51 FC TobolGroupama Aréna
AggregateHJK (FIN1) 64 Rigas FS (LVA1) 
06.07.22HJK 10 Rigas FSBolt Arena
12.07.22FK Rīgas Futbola skola 45 HJKSlokas Stadionā
AggregateBodo / Glimt (NOR1) 43 KI (FRO1) 
06.07.22Bodo / Glimt 30 KIAspmyra Stadion
13.07.22KÍ Klaksvík 31 FK Bodø/GlimtVið Djúpumýrar
AggregateF91 Dudelange (LUX1) 31 Tirana (ALB1) 
06.07.22F91 Dudelange 10 TiranaStade Jos Nosbaum
12.07.22KF Tirana 12 F91 DudelangeElbasan Arena
AggregateHŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) 01 FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) 
06.07.22HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 00 FC Sheriff TiraspolStadion HŠK Zrinjski
12.07.22FC Sheriff Tiraspol 10 HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadionul Zimbru
AggregateNK Maribor (SVN1) 20 Shakhtyor (BLR1) 
06.07.22NK Maribor 00 ShakhtyorStadion Ljudski VRT
13.07.22FC Shakhtyor Salihorsk 02 NK MariborSakarya Atatürk Stadyumu
AggregateŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) 21 Dinamo Batumi (GEO1) 
06.07.22ŠK Slovan Bratislava 00 Dinamo BatumiŠtadión Tehelné pole
13.07.22FC Dinamo Batumi 12 ŠK Slovan BratislavaAdjarabet Arena

Preliminary Round 1

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Tue - 21 Jun 2022
 SP La Fiorita (SMR1) 12 Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND1)Víkingsvöllur
 FC Levadia Tallinn (EST1) 16 Víkingur Reykjavík FC (ISL1)Víkingsvöllur