Summary
The 2022-2023 UEFA Europa League (UEFAEL) is Europe's 2nd most prestigious club football tournament where 58 club teams from between 31 and 36 of the 55 UEFA F/As (football associations) are represented. The 2022-2023 UEFAEL final will be played 31 May 2023 in Puskás Aréna (Budapest, Hungary)). The winner will play in the 2023-2024 UEFA Champions League (UEFACL) and in the 2023 UEFA Super Cup against the 2022-2023 UEFACL champion.
Club teams qualified for the 2022-2023 UEFACL based on the 2022 UEFA F/A Rankings table. This table takes into account how teams from each F/A performed in European competitions from the 2016-2017 through the 2020-2021 seasons.
Losers from various 2022-2023 UEFACL stages enter the 2022-2023 UEFAEL according to the UEFA Europa League Structure below.
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER1) is the reigning UEFAEL champion.
More Info...
F/A | UEFA Rank | CL Teams | EL Teams |
---|
England | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Spain | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Italy | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Germany | 4 | 4 | 2 |
France | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 |
Netherlands | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Russia | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Belgium | 9 | 2 | 1 |
Austria | 10 | 2 | 1 |
Scotland | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Ukraine | 12 | 2 | 1 |
Turkey | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Denmark | 14 | 2 | 1 |
Cyprus | 15 | 1 | 1 |
Serbia | 16 | 1 | 1 |
Czech Republic | 17 | 1 | 1 |
Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 |
Switzerland | 19 | 1 | 0 |
Greece | 20 | 1 | 0 |
Israel | 21 | 1 | 0 |
Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 |
Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 |
Bulgaria | 24 | 1 | 0 |
Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 |
Azerbaijan | 26 | 1 | 0 |
Kazakhstan | 27 | 1 | 0 |
Hungary | 28 | 1 | 0 |
Belarus | 29 | 1 | 0 |
Poland | 30 | 1 | 0 |
Slovenia | 31 | 1 | 0 |
Slovakia | 32 | 1 | 0 |
Liechtenstein | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Lithuania | 34 | 1 | 0 |
Luxembourg | 35 | 1 | 0 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 1 | 0 |
Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 0 |
North Macedonia | 38 | 1 | 0 |
Armenia | 39 | 1 | 0 |
Latvia | 40 | 1 | 0 |
Albania | 41 | 1 | 0 |
Northern Ireland | 42 | 1 | 0 |
Georgia | 43 | 1 | 0 |
Finland | 44 | 1 | 0 |
Moldova | 45 | 1 | 0 |
Malta | 46 | 1 | 0 |
Faroe Islands | 47 | 1 | 0 |
Kosovo | 48 | 1 | 0 |
Gibraltar | 49 | 1 | 0 |
Montenegro | 50 | 1 | 0 |
Wales | 51 | 1 | 0 |
Iceland | 52 | 1 | 0 |
Estonia | 53 | 1 | 0 |
Andorra | 54 | 1 | 0 |
San Marino | 55 | 1 | 0 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd Qualifying | 14 | 2 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 16-17, 12 losers from 2022-2023 UEFACL 2nd Qualifying Round | None | 7 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Playoff | 20 | 7 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 8-15, 6 losers from 2022-2023 UEFACL 3rd Qualifying Round | 7 winners from 3rd Qualifying Round | 10 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group | 32 | 7 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 1-7, 4th place team from F/A ranked 5, 4 fifth place teams from F/As ranked 1-4, 4 losers from 2022-2023 UEFACL 3rd Qualifying Round, 6 losers from 2022-2023 UEFACL Playoff Round | 10 winners from Playoff Round | 8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Preliminary Knockout Round | 16 | None | 8 2nd place Group Stage teams, 8 third place teams from 2022-2023 UEFACL Group Stage | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Round of 16 | 16 | None | 8 Preliminary Knockout Round winners, 8 Group Stage winners> | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | 1 match played at a neutral site |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Sevilla FC (ESP1) | 11 | AS Roma (ITA1) | Puskás Aréna | |||
Sevilla FC wins on PKs (4-1) |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Juventus (ITA1) | 23 | Sevilla FC (ESP1) |
11.05.23 | Juventus | 11 | Sevilla FC | Allianz Stadium (Torino) |
18.05.23 | Sevilla FC | 21 | Juventus | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
Aggregate | AS Roma (ITA1) | 10 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1) |
11.05.23 | AS Roma | 10 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
18.05.23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 00 | AS Roma | BayArena |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Feyenoord (NED1) | 24 | AS Roma (ITA1) |
Aggregate | Manchester United (ENG1) | 25 | Sevilla FC (ESP1) |
13.04.23 | Manchester United | 22 | Sevilla FC | Old Trafford |
20.04.23 | Sevilla FC | 30 | Manchester United | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
Aggregate | Juventus (ITA1) | 21 | Sporting Lisbon (POR1) |
13.04.23 | Juventus | 10 | Sporting Lisbon | Allianz Stadium (Torino) |
20.04.23 | Sporting Lisbon | 11 | Juventus | Estádio José Avalade |
Aggregate | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1) | 52 | RU Saint-Gilloise (BEL1) |
13.04.23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11 | RU Saint-Gilloise | BayArena |
20.04.23 | RU Saint-Gilloise | 14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Lotto Park |
Round of 16
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1) | 40 | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) |
09.03.23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 20 | Ferencvárosi TC | BayArena |
16.03.23 | Ferencvárosi TC | 02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Lotto Park |
Aggregate | 1. FC Union Berlin (GER1) | 36 | RU Saint-Gilloise (BEL1) |
09.03.23 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33 | RU Saint-Gilloise | Stadion An der Alten Försterei |
16.03.23 | RU Saint-Gilloise | 30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Lotto Park |
Aggregate | Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 75 | Arsenal (ENG1) |
09.03.23 | Sporting Lisbon | 22 | Arsenal | Estádio José Avalade |
16.03.23 | Arsenal | 35 | Sporting Lisbon | Emirates Stadium |
Aggregate | AS Roma (ITA1) | 20 | Real Sociedad (ESP1) |
09.03.23 | AS Roma | 20 | Real Sociedad | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
16.03.23 | Real Sociedad | 00 | AS Roma | Reale Arena |
Aggregate | Manchester United (ENG1) | 51 | Real Betis (ESP1) |
09.03.23 | Manchester United | 41 | Real Betis | Old Trafford |
16.03.23 | Real Betis | 01 | Manchester United | Estadio Benito Villamarín |
Aggregate | Sevilla FC (ESP1) | 21 | Fenerbahçe (TUR1) |
09.03.23 | Sevilla FC | 20 | Fenerbahçe | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
16.03.23 | Fenerbahçe | 10 | Sevilla FC | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi |
Aggregate | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) | 28 | Feyenoord (NED1) |
09.03.23 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 11 | Feyenoord | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
16.03.23 | Feyenoord | 71 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Stadion Feijenoord |
Aggregate | Juventus (ITA1) | 30 | SC Freiburg (GER1) |
09.03.23 | Juventus | 10 | SC Freiburg | Allianz Stadium (Torino) |
16.03.23 | SC Freiburg | 02 | Juventus | Europa-Park Stadion |
Preliminary Knockout Stage
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Barcelona (ESP1) | 34 | Manchester United (ENG1) |
16.02.23 | Barcelona | 22 | Manchester United | Estadi Camp Nou |
23.02.23 | Manchester United | 21 | Barcelona | Old Trafford |
Aggregate | Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) | 75 | Rennes (FRA1) |
16.02.23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | Rennes | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
23.02.23 | Rennes | 45 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Roazhon Park |
Aggregate | Ajax (NED1) | 13 | Union Berlin (GER1) |
16.02.23 | Ajax | 00 | Union Berlin | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
23.02.23 | Union Berlin | 31 | Ajax | Stadion An der Alten Försterei |
Aggregate | Salzburg (AUT1) | 12 | AS Roma (ITA1) |
Aggregate | Bayer Leverkusen (GER1) | 76 | AS Monaco (FRA1) |
16.02.23 | Bayer Leverkusen | 23 | AS Monaco | BayArena |
23.02.23 | AS Monaco | 35 | Bayer Leverkusen | Stade Louis II |
Aggregate | Juventus (ITA1) | 41 | Nantes (FRA1) |
Aggregate | Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 51 | FC Midtjylland (DEN1) |
16.02.23 | Sporting Lisbon | 11 | FC Midtjylland | Estádio José Avalade |
23.02.23 | FC Midtjylland | 04 | Sporting Lisbon | MCH Arena |
Aggregate | Sevilla (ESP1) | 32 | PSV (NED1) |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Arsenal (ENG1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
2 | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 15 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
3 | FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
4 | FC Zürich`ZUR (SUI1) | 6 | 1 -0-5 | 3 | - | 5 | 16 | -11 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
PSV Eindhoven | 11 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Philips Stadion |
15.09.22 | FK Bodø/Glimt | 21 | FC Zürich | Aspmyra Stadion |
06.10.22 | FC Zürich | 15 | PSV Eindhoven | Stadion Letzigrund |
Arsenal | 30 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Emirates Stadium |
13.10.22 | FK Bodø/Glimt | 01 | Arsenal | Aspmyra Stadion |
PSV Eindhoven | 50 | FC Zürich | Philips Stadion |
20.10.22 | Arsenal | 10 | PSV Eindhoven | Emirates Stadium |
27.10.22 | FC Zürich | 21 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Stadion Letzigrund |
PSV Eindhoven | 20 | Arsenal | Philips Stadion |
FK Bodø/Glimt | 12 | PSV Eindhoven | Aspmyra Stadion |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Fenerbahçe (TUR1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Stade Rennais FC (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -3-0 | 12 | - | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
3 | AEK Larnaca (CYP1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
4 | FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | AEK Larnaca | 12 | Stade Rennais FC | AEK Arena - George Karapatakis |
Fenerbahçe | 21 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Sarac |
15.09.22 | Stade Rennais FC | 22 | Fenerbahçe | Roazhon Park |
FC Dynamo Kyiv | 01 | AEK Larnaca | Stadion Marshall Józef Płlsudski |
06.10.22 | Stade Rennais FC | 21 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | Roazhon Park |
Fenerbahçe | 20 | AEK Larnaca FC | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi |
13.10.22 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 01 | Stade Rennais FC | Stadion Marshall Józef Płlsudski |
AEK Larnaca FC | 12 | Fenerbahçe | AEK Arena - George Karapatakis |
27.10.22 | AEK Larnaca FC | 33 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | AEK Arena - George Karapatakis |
Fenerbahçe | 33 | Stade Rennais FC | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi |
03.11.22 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 02 | Fenerbahçe | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
Stade Rennais FC | 11 | AEK Larnaca FC | Roazhon Park |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Real Betis (ESP1) | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | - | 12 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
2 | AS Roma (ITA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
3 | PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
4 | HJK Helsinki (FIN1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | HJK | 02 | Real Betis | Bolt Arena |
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad | 21 | AS Roma | Huvepharma Arena |
15.09.22 | Real Betis | 32 | PFC Ludogorets Razgrad | Estadio Benito Villamarín |
AS Roma | 30 | HJK Helsinki | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
06.10.22 | HJK | 11 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Bolt Arena |
AS Roma | 12 | Real Betis | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
13.10.22 | Real Betis | 11 | AS Roma | Estadio Benito Villamarín |
Ludogorets Razgrad | 20 | HJK | Huvepharma Arena |
27.10.22 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 01 | Real Betis | Huvepharma Arena |
03.11.22 | Real Betis | 30 | HJK | Estadio Benito Villamarín |
AS Roma | 31 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | RU Saint-Gilloise (BEL1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
2 | 1. FC Union Berlin (GER1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Sporting Braga (POR1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
4 | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | Malmö FF | 02 | Sporting Braga | Eleda Stadion |
1. FC Union Berlin | 01 | RU Saint-Gilloise | Stadion An der Alten Försterei |
15.09.22 | RU Saint-Gilloise | 32 | Malmö FF | Stade Joseph Mariën |
Sporting Braga | 10 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Estádio AXA |
06.10.22 | Malmö FF | 01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eleda Stadion |
Sporting Braga | 12 | RU Saint-Gilloise | Estádio AXA |
13.10.22 | RU Saint-Gilloise | 33 | Sporting Braga | Stade Joseph Mariën |
1. FC Union Berlin | 10 | Malmö FF | Stadion An der Alten Försterei |
27.10.22 | Malmö FF | 02 | RU Saint-Gilloise | Eleda Stadion |
1. FC Union Berlin | 10 | Sporting Braga | Stadion An der Alten Försterei |
03.11.22 | RU Saint-Gilloise | 01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Stade Joseph Mariën |
Sporting Braga | 21 | Malmö FF | Estádio AXA |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Real Sociedad (ESP1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
2 | Manchester United (ENG1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
3 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
4 | AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | Manchester United | 01 | Real Sociedad | Old Trafford |
AC Omonia Nicosia | 03 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Tsirion Stadium |
15.09.22 | Real Sociedad | 21 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Reale Arena |
FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 02 | Manchester United | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
06.10.22 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 02 | Real Sociedad | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
AC Omonia Nicosia | 23 | Manchester United | Tsirion Stadium |
13.10.22 | Real Sociedad | 30 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Reale Arena |
Manchester United | 10 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Old Trafford |
27.10.22 | Manchester United | 30 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Old Trafford |
AC Omonia Nicosia | 02 | Real Sociedad | Neo GSP Stadium |
03.11.22 | Real Sociedad | 01 | Manchester United | Reale Arena |
FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 10 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Feyenoord (NED1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
2 | FC Midtjylland (DEN1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
3 | Lazio (ITA1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
4 | SK Sturm Graz (AUT1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -8 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | SK Sturm Graz | 10 | FC Midtjylland | Merkur-Arena |
15.09.22 | Feyenoord | 60 | SK Sturm Graz | Stadion Feijenoord |
FC Midtjylland | 51 | Lazio | MCH Arena |
06.10.22 | SK Sturm Graz | 00 | Lazio | Merkur Arena |
FC Midtjylland | 22 | Feyenoord | MCH Arena |
13.10.22 | Feyenoord | 22 | FC Midtjylland | Stadion Feijenoord |
Lazio | 22 | SK Sturm Graz | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
27.10.22 | Lazio | 21 | FC Midtjylland | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
SK Sturm Graz | 10 | Feyenoord | Merkur Arena |
03.11.22 | FC Midtjylland | 20 | SK Sturm Graz | MCH Arena |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | SC Freiburg (GER1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
2 | FC Nantes (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
3 | Qarabağ FK (AZE1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
4 | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | SC Freiburg | 21 | Qarabağ FK | Europa-Park Stadion |
FC Nantes | 21 | Olympiakos | Stade de la Beaujoire |
15.09.22 | Olympiakos | 03 | SC Freiburg | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
Qarabağ FK | 30 | FC Nantes | Tofiq Bahramov Stadium |
06.10.22 | SC Freiburg | 20 | FC Nantes | Europa-Park Stadion |
Olympiakos | 03 | Qarabağ FK | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
13.10.22 | FC Nantes | 04 | SC Freiburg | Stade de la Beaujoire |
Qarabağ FK | 00 | Olympiakos | Tofiq Bahramov Stadium |
27.10.22 | SC Freiburg | 11 | Olympiakos | Europa-Park Stadion |
FC Nantes | 21 | Qarabağ FK | Stade de la Beaujoire |
03.11.22 | Olympiakos | 02 | FC Nantes | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
Qarabağ FK | 11 | SC Freiburg | Tofiq Bahramov Stadium |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | AS Monaco (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
2 | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
3 | Trabzonspor (TUR1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 11 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
4 | Red Star Belgrade (SRB1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
08.09.22 | Red Star Belgrade | 01 | AS Monaco FC | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
Ferencvárosi TC | 32 | Trabzonspor | Groupama Arena |
15.09.22 | Trabzonspor | 21 | Red Star Belgrade | Şenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi |
AS Monaco | 01 | Ferencvárosi TC | Stade Louis II |
06.10.22 | Red Star Belgrade | 41 | Ferencvárosi TC | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
AS Monaco FC | 31 | Trabzonspor | Stade Louis II |
13.10.22 | Trabzonspor | 40 | AS Monaco FC | Şenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi |
Ferencvárosi TC | 21 | Red Star Belgrade | Groupama Aréna |
27.10.22 | Red Star Belgrade | 21 | Trabzonspor | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
Ferencvárosi TC | 11 | AS Monaco FC | Groupama Aréna |
03.11.22 | Trabzonspor | 10 | Ferencvárosi TC | Şenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi |
AS Monaco FC | 41 | Red Star Belgrade | Stade Louis II |
Playoffs
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | HJK (FIN1) | 21 | Silkeborg IF (DEN1) |
18.08.22 | HJK | 10 | Silkeborg IF | Bolt Arena |
25.08.22 | Silkeborg IF | 11 | HJK | JYSK park |
Aggregate | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) | 41 | Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) |
18.08.22 | Ferencvárosi TC | 40 | Shamrock Rovers | Groupama Arena |
25.08.22 | Shamrock Rovers | 10 | Ferencvárosi TC | Tallaght Stadium |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 51 | Sivasspor (TUR1) |
Aggregate | AEL Limassol (CYP1) | 22 | Olympiakos (GRE1) |
18.08.22 | AEL Limassol | 11 | Olympiakos | Tsirion Stadium |
25.08.22 | Olympiacos | 11 | AEL Limassol | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium | ||
AET: Olympiacos advances on PKs (3-1) |
Aggregate | FC Zürich (SUI1) | 31 | Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO1) |
18.08.22 | FC Zürich | 21 | Heart of Midlothian FC | Stadion Letzigrund |
25.08.22 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 01 | FC Zürich | Tynecastle Park |
Aggregate | FC Pyunik (ARM1) | 00 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) |
18.08.22 | FC Pyunik | 00 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Republican Stadium (Yerevan) |
25.08.22 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 00 | Pyunik | Stadionul Zimbru | ||
AET: FC Sheriff Tiraspol advances on PKs (3-2) |
Aggregate | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) | 43 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) |
18.08.22 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 10 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius | Huvepharma Arena |
25.08.22 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius | 33 | Ludogorets Razgrad | LFF Stadium | ||
AET |
Aggregate | SC Dnipro-1 (UKR1) | 15 | AEK Larnaca (CYP1) |
18.08.22 | SC Dnipro-1 | 12 | AEK Larnaca | Košcká futbalová aréna |
25.08.22 | AEK Larnaca | 30 | SC Dnipro-1 | AEK Arena - George Karapatakis |
Aggregate | KAA Gent (BEL1) | 04 | AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP1) |
18.08.22 | KAA Gent | 02 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Ghelamco Arena |
25.08.22 | AC Omonia Nicosia | 20 | KAA Gent | Neo GSP Stadium |
Aggregate | FK Austria Wien (AUT1) | 16 | Fenerbahçe (TUR1) |
18.08.22 | FK Austria Wien | 02 | Fenerbahçe | Generali Arena (Wien) |
25.08.22 | Fenerbahçe | 41 | Austria Wien | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Sarac |
Third Qualifying Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | AEK Larnaca FC (CYP1) | 43 | FK Partizan (SRB1) |
04.08.22 | AEK Larnaca FC | 21 | FK Partizan | AEK Arena - George Karapatakis |
11.08.22 | FK Partizan | 22 | AEK Larnaca FC | Stadion Partizana |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 52 | F91 Dudelange (LUX1) |
04.08.22 | Malmö FF | 30 | F91 Dudelange | Eleda Stadion |
11.08.22 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | Malmö FF | Stade de Luxembourg |
Aggregate | Fenerbahçe (TUR1) | 41 | 1. FC Slovácko (CZE1) |
04.08.22 | Fenerbahçe | 30 | 1. FC Slovácko | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Sarac |
11.08.22 | 1. FC Slovácko | 11 | Fenerbahçe | Městský Fotbalový Stadion |
Aggregate | NK Maribor (SVN1) | 03 | HJK (FIN1) |
04.08.22 | NK Maribor | 02 | HJK | Stadion Ljudski VRT |
11.08.22 | HJK | 10 | NK Maribor | Bolt Arena |
Aggregate | Linfield FC (NIR1) | 05 | FC Zürich (SUI1) |
04.08.22 | Linfield FC | 02 | FC Zürich | Windsor Park (Belfast) |
11.08.22 | FC Zürich | 30 | Linfield FC | Stadion Letzigrund |
Aggregate | Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) | 52 | KF Shkupi 1927 (MKD1) |
04.08.22 | Shamrock Rovers | 31 | KF Shkupi 1927 | Tallaght Stadium |
09.08.22 | KF Shkupi 1927 | 12 | Shamrock Rovers | Toše Proeski Arena |
Aggregate | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 54 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) |
04.08.22 | Olympiakos | 11 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | Georgios Karaiskakis Stadium |
11.08.22 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 34 | Olympiakos | Štadión Tehelné pole |