Guatemala
6 - 2 - 3
1
0
FT
Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores
5 Oct 2026,  
Suriname
3 - 2 - 0
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
GUA NLNLNLNL
SUR NLNLNLNL
Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores- Guatemala City, CONCACAF
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
GUASURGUASURGUAOppSUROppGUAOppSUROppGUAOppSUROpp
Total Matches—31154455
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-2-00-2-16-3-23-0-23-1-03-0-11-2-23-0-2
Goals/Match101.30.73.330.837.53701541.331.667.53
Shots/Match0.00.0117.163.55.5173.5254.3311.33.55.5
Shots On Goal/Match0042.8314511514.6614
Corners/Match0.00.04.66441.57.51302741.5
Fouls/Match0.00.011.39.668.591294511108.59
Offsides/Match0.00.01.6610.51.531.500110.51.5

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
02.10.26Suriname 00 GuatemalaDr Ir Franklin Essed Stadion
18.11.25Guatemala 31 SurinameEstadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores
10.10.25Suriname 11 GuatemalaAndré Kamperveen Stadion