Burnley FC
16 - 16 - 9
2
1
FT
Turf Moor
21 Apr 2025,  
Sheffield United
18 - 14 - 12
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BRNY NLNLNLNL
SHEF NLNLNLNL
Turf Moor- Burnley, Lancashire, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BRNYSHEFBRNYSHEFBRNYOppSHEFOppBRNYOppSHEFOppBRNYOppSHEFOpp
Total Matches—94144383855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—5-2-22-2-516-9-1618-12-1415-9-1414-12-122-2-12-0-3
Goals/Match212.01.01.021.220.830.760.921.100.680.680.80.411.2
Shots/Match0.30.85.677.35.044.855.717.284.8458.68.634.8
Shots On Goal/Match0.20.22.322.97222.342.971.892.072.63.61.22
Corners/Match0.00.73.524.94.803.923.604.894.604.074.87.62.83.4
Fouls/Match0.40.77.877.677.546.238.057.787.396.158.677.68.2
Offsides/Match0.20.11.60.751.351.041.680.781.281.0520.81.40.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
26.12.24Sheffield United 02 Burnley FCBramall Lane
20.04.24Sheffield United 14 Burnley FCBramall Lane
02.12.23Burnley FC 50 Sheffield UnitedTurf Moor
10.04.23Burnley FC 20 Sheffield UnitedTurf Moor
05.11.22Sheffield United 52 Burnley FCBramall Lane
23.05.21Sheffield United 10 Burnley FCBramall Lane
29.12.20Burnley FC 10 Sheffield UnitedTurf Moor
17.09.20Burnley FC 11 Sheffield UnitedTurf Moor
05.07.20Burnley FC 11 Sheffield UnitedTurf Moor