Philadelphia Union
33 - 19 - 12
4
2
FT
PPL Park
24 Aug 2014,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
PHI26034-119+266-0.50 (-117)-0.25 (-100)
SJ26034+343+266+0.50 (+100)+0.25 (-110)
PPL Park- Chester, PA
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
PHISJPHISJPHIOppSJOppPHIOppSJOppPHIOppSJOpp
Total Matches—26462343455
Overall Record (W-D-L)—0-0-22-0-033-12-1923-11-2816-7-1113-5-163-0-22-0-3
Goals/Match420.51.51.571.091.461.851.51.261.351.44211.42.2
Shots/Match12612.517.013.711.715.712.613.911.517.313.019.28.411.411
Shots On Goal/Match643.06.05.154.045.635.1654.025.974.857.42.64.24.6
Corners/Match533.511.05.224.956.414.75.384.56.674.705.845.84.4
Fouls/Match14910.513.012.710.612.212.711.410.312.512.814.812.611.813.8
Offsides/Match313.51.52.301.551.810.82.381.822.230.642.210.60.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
08.09.13San Jose Earthquakes 10 Philadelphia UnionBuck Shaw Stadium