UEFA Champions League
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2023-2024
Location
Europe
Abbreviation
UEFACL

Summary

The 2023-2024 UEFA Champions League (UEFACL) is Europe's premier club football tournament where the top premier league/1st division club teams from 54 of the 55 UEFA F/As (football associations) are represented. (Liechtenstein is the only F/A not represented, because they do not have a domestic league. Russia is not represented due to its invasion of Ukraine in 2022.) The 2023-2024 winner will play in the 2024 FIFA Club World Cup, and the 2024 UEFA Super Cup against the 2023-2024 UEFAEL champion. The 2023-2024 final will be played on 1 June 2024 in Wembley Stadium (London, England).

The number of club teams that each F/A was able to send to the 2023-2024 UEFACL was based on the 2022 UEFA F/A Rankings table. This table takes into account how teams from each F/A performed in European competitions from the 2017-2018 through the 2021-2022 seasons.

Manchester City (ENG1) is the reigning UEFACL champion.

Prior to the Group Stage, all losing teams enter the 2023-2024 UEFAEL according to the UEFA Europa League Structure. Immediately after the Group Stage, 8 third place teams enter the UEFAEL Round of 32. Tournament play for the 4th place Group Stage teams ends.

During the Group Stage, table ranking ties are broken by: (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) head-to-head away goals scored, (5) if more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams, (6) goal difference in all group matches, (7) in-group total goals scored, (8) in-group away goals scored, (9) in-group wins, (10) in-group away wins, (11) disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points), then (12) UEFA club coefficient.

More Info...

20222 UEFA F/A Rankings
F/AUEFA
Rank
CL
Teams
EL
Teams
England142
Spain242
Italy342
Germany442
France532
Portugal631
Netherlands721
Austria821
Scotland921
Russia1000
Serbia1121
Ukraine1221
Belgium1321
Switzerland1421
Greece1521
Czech Republic1611
Norway1710
Denmark1810
Croatia1910
Turkey2010
Cyprus2110
Israel2210
Sweden2310
Bulgaria2410
Romania2510
Azerbaijan2610
Hungary2710
Poland2810
Kazakhstan2910
Slovakia3010
Slovenia3110
Belarus3210
Moldova3310
Lithuania3410
Bosnia and Herzegovina3510
Finland3610
Luxembourg3710
Latvia3810
Kosovo3910
Republic of Ireland4010
Armenia4110
Northern Ireland4210
Albania4310
Faroe Islands4410
Estonia4510
Malta4610
Georgia4710
North Macedonia4810
Liechtenstein4900
Wales5010
Gibraltar5110
Iceland5210
Montenegro5310
Andorra5410
San Marino5510

Competition Structure

Stage# TeamsNew Teams Entering This RoundTeams From Previous RoundFormat
Preliminary Round44 champions from F/As ranked 52-55 2 head-to-head matches, winners playing another head-to-head match
1st Qualifying3029 champions from F/As ranked 22-51 (except Liechtenstein)winner of Preliminary Round15 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
2nd Qualifying245 champions from F/As ranked 17-21, 4 second place teams from F/As ranked 12-1515 winners from 1st Qualifying Round12 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
3rd Qualifying202 champions for F/As ranked 15-16, 4 runners-up from F/As ranked 7-11 (except Russia), 2 third place teams from F/As ranked 5-612 winners from 2nd Qualifying Round10 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Playoff122 champions from F/As ranked 13-1410 winners from 3rd Qualifying Round6 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Group32Europa League title holder, 11 champions from F/As ranked 1-12 (except Russia), 6 second place teams from F/As ranked 1-6, 4 third place teams from F/As ranked 1-4, 4 fourth place teams from F/As ranked 1-46 winners from Playoff Round8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance
Round of 1616None8 Group Stage winners, 8 Group Stage runners-upHome/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Quarterfinals8None8 winners from Round of 164 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Semifinals4None4 winners from Quarterfinals2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Final2None2 winners from Semifinals1 match played at a neutral site

Round of 16

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFC København (DEN1) 13 Manchester City (ENG1) 
13.02.24FC København 13 Manchester CityParken Stadium
06.03.24Manchester City   FC KøbenhavnEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
AggregateRB Leipzig (GER1) 01 Real Madrid (ESP1) 
13.02.24RB Leipzig 01 Real MadridRed Bull Arena (Harrison)
06.03.24Real Madrid   RB LeipzigEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
AggregateLazio (ITA1) 10 FC Bayern München (GER1) 
14.02.24Lazio 10 FC Bayern MünchenStadio Olimpico (Roma)
05.03.24FC Bayern München   LazioAllianz Arena
AggregateParis Saint-Germain (FRA1) 20 Real Sociedad (ESP1) 
14.02.24Paris Saint-Germain 20 Real SociedadParc des Princes (Paris)
05.03.24Real Sociedad   Paris Saint-GermainReale Arena
AggregateInter Milan (ITA1) 10 Atlético Madrid (ESP1) 
20.02.24Inter Milan 10 Atlético MadridStadio Giuseppe Meazza
13.03.24Atlético Madrid   Inter MilanEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
AggregatePSV Eindhoven (NED1) 11 Borussia Dortmund (GER1) 
20.02.24PSV Eindhoven 11 Borussia DortmundPhilips Stadion
13.03.24Borussia Dortmund   PSV EindhovenSignal Iduna Park
AggregateFC Porto (POR1) 10 Arsenal (ENG1) 
21.02.24FC Porto 10 ArsenalEstádio do Dragão
12.03.24Arsenal   FC PortoEmirates Stadium
AggregateNapoli (ITA1) 11 FC Barcelona (ESP1) 
21.02.24Napoli 11 FC BarcelonaStadio Diego Armando Maradona
12.03.24FC Barcelona   NapoliEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys

Group Stage

 Group ALeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Bayern München (GER1)65 -1-016-126632 -1-0764233 -0-09624
2FC København (DEN1)62 -2-28-88032 -0-1665130 -2-1223-1
3Galatasary (TUR1)61 -2-35-1013-330 -2-1268-231 -0-2345-1
4Manchester United (ENG1)61 -1-44-1215-331 -0-2334-130 -1-21911-2
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.09.23Galatasary 22 FC KøbenhavnRams Global Stadium
03.10.23Manchester United 23 GalatasaryOld Trafford
24.10.23Galatasary 13 FC Bayern MünchenRams Global Stadium
08.11.23FC Bayern München 21 GalatasaryAllianz Arena
29.11.23Galatasary 33 Manchester UnitedRams Global Stadium
12.12.23FC København 10 GalatasaryParken Stadium
 Group BLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Arsenal (ENG1)64 -1-113-1641233 -0-091201231 -1-14440
2PSV Eindhoven (NED1)62 -3-19-810-231 -2-0543131 -1-1447-3
3RC Lens (FRA1)62 -2-28-611-532 -1-0753230 -1-2118-7
4Sevilla FC (ESP1)60 -2-42-712-530 -1-2146-230 -1-2136-3
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.09.23Sevilla FC 11 RC LensEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
 Arsenal 40 PSV EindhovenEmirates Stadium
03.10.23RC Lens 21 ArsenalStade Bollaert-Delelis
 PSV Eindhoven 22 Sevilla FCPhilips Stadion
24.10.23RC Lens 11 PSV EindhovenStade Bollaert-Delelis
 Sevilla FC 12 ArsenalEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
08.11.23Arsenal 20 Sevilla FCEmirates Stadium
 PSV Eindhoven 10 RC LensPhilips Stadion
29.11.23Sevilla FC 23 PSV EindhovenEstadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán
 Arsenal 60 RC LensEmirates Stadium
12.12.23RC Lens 21 Sevilla FCStade Bollaert-Delelis
 PSV Eindhoven 11 ArsenalPhilips Stadion
 Group CLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Real Madrid (ESP1)66 -0-018-167933 -0-0982633 -0-09853
2Napoli (ITA1)63 -1-210-109131 -1-1454132 -0-16550
3Sporting Braga (POR1)61 -1-44-612-630 -1-2135-231 -0-2337-4
41. FC Union Berlin (GER1)60 -2-42-610-430 -0-3047-330 -2-1223-1
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.09.23Real Madrid 10 1. FC Union BerlinEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
 Sporting Braga 12 NapoliEstádio AXA
03.10.231. FC Union Berlin 23 Sporting BragaOlympiastadion (Berlin)
 Napoli 23 Real MadridStadio Diego Armando Maradona
24.10.23Sporting Braga 12 Real MadridEstádio AXA
 1. FC Union Berlin 01 NapoliOlympiastadion (Berlin)
08.11.23Napoli 11 1. FC Union BerlinStadio Diego Armando Maradona
 Real Madrid 30 Sporting BragaEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
29.11.23Sporting Braga 11 1. FC Union BerlinEstádio AXA
 Real Madrid 42 NapoliEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
12.12.23Napoli 20 Sporting BragaStadio Diego Armando Maradona
 1. FC Union Berlin 23 Real MadridOlympiastadion (Berlin)
 Group DLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Real Sociedad (ESP1)63 -3-012-72531 -2-0542232 -1-07303
2Inter Milan (ITA1)63 -3-012-85332 -1-0731231 -2-05541
3Benfica (POR1)61 -1-44-711-430 -1-2136-331 -0-2345-1
4FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1)61 -1-44-48-430 -0-3016-531 -1-14321
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.09.23Benfica 02 FC Red Bull SalzburgEstádio da Luz
03.10.23FC Red Bull Salzburg 02 Real SociedadRed Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim)
 Inter Milan 10 BenficaStadio Giuseppe Meazza
24.10.23Inter Milan 21 FC Red Bull SalzburgStadio Giuseppe Meazza
 Benfica 01 Real SociedadEstádio da Luz
08.11.23Real Sociedad 31 BenficaReale Arena
 FC Red Bull Salzburg 01 Inter MilanRed Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim)
29.11.23Benfica 33 Inter MilanEstádio da Luz
12.12.23Inter Milan 00 Real SociedadStadio Giuseppe Meazza
 FC Red Bull Salzburg 13 BenficaRed Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim)
 Group ELeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Atlético Madrid (ESP1)64 -2-014-1761133 -0-09112931 -2-05642
2Lazio (ITA1)63 -1-210-77032 -1-0741331 -0-2336-3
3Feyenoord (NED1)62 -0-46-910-132 -0-1664230 -0-3036-3
4Celtic (SCO1)61 -1-44-515-1031 -1-1455030 -0-30010-10
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
19.09.23Feyenoord 20 CelticStadion Feijenoord
 Lazio 11 Atlético MadridStadio Olimpico (Roma)
04.10.23Atlético Madrid 32 FeyenoordEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
 Celtic 12 LazioCeltic Park
25.10.23Feyenoord 31 LazioStadion Feijenoord
 Celtic 22 Atlético MadridCeltic Park
07.11.23Atlético Madrid 60 CelticEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
 Lazio 10 FeyenoordStadio Olimpico (Roma)
28.11.23Lazio 20 CelticStadio Olimpico (Roma)
 Feyenoord 13 Atlético MadridStadion Feijenoord
13.12.23Atlético Madrid 20 LazioEstádio Cívitas Metropolitano
 Celtic 21 FeyenoordCeltic Park
 Group FLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Borussia Dortmund (GER1)63 -2-111-74331 -2-0531232 -0-16431
2Paris Saint-Germain (FRA1)62 -2-28-98132 -1-0761530 -1-2137-4
3AC Milan (ITA1)62 -2-28-58-331 -1-1434-131 -1-1424-2
4Newcastle United (ENG1)61 -2-35-67-131 -0-2354130 -2-1213-2
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
19.09.23AC Milan 00 Newcastle UnitedStadio Giuseppe Meazza
 Paris Saint-Germain 20 Borussia DortmundParc des Princes (Paris)
04.10.23Borussia Dortmund 00 AC MilanSignal Iduna Park
 Newcastle United 41 Paris Saint-GermainSt James' Park (Newcastle)
25.10.23Paris Saint-Germain 30 AC MilanParc des Princes (Paris)
 Newcastle United 01 Borussia DortmundSt James' Park (Newcastle)
07.11.23Borussia Dortmund 20 Newcastle UnitedSignal Iduna Park
 AC Milan 21 Paris Saint-GermainStadio Giuseppe Meazza
28.11.23Paris Saint-Germain 11 Newcastle UnitedParc des Princes (Paris)
 AC Milan 13 Borussia DortmundStadio Giuseppe Meazza
13.12.23Borussia Dortmund 11 Paris Saint-GermainSignal Iduna Park
 Newcastle United 12 AC MilanSt James' Park (Newcastle)
 Group GLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Manchester City (ENG1)66 -0-018-1871133 -0-0993633 -0-09945
2RB Leipzig (GER1)64 -0-212-1310332 -0-1665132 -0-16752
3Young Boys (SUI1)61 -1-44-713-631 -0-2346-230 -1-2137-4
4Red Star Belgrade (SRB1)60 -1-51-715-830 -1-2157-230 -0-3028-6
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
19.09.23Young Boys 13 RB LeipzigStade de Suisse
 Manchester City 31 Red Star BelgradeEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
04.10.23RB Leipzig 13 Manchester CityRed Bull Arena (Leipzig)
 Red Star Belgrade 22 Young BoysStadion Rajko Mitić
25.10.23RB Leipzig 31 Red Star BelgradeRed Bull Arena (Leipzig)
 Young Boys 13 Manchester CityStade de Suisse
07.11.23Manchester City 30 Young BoysEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
 Red Star Belgrade 12 RB LeipzigStadion Rajko Mitić
28.11.23Manchester City 32 RB LeipzigEtihad Stadium (Manchester)
 Young Boys 20 Red Star BelgradeStade de Suisse
13.12.23RB Leipzig 21 Young BoysRed Bull Arena (Leipzig)
 Red Star Belgrade 23 Manchester CityStadion Rajko Mitić
 Group HLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1FC Porto (POR1)64 -0-212-158732 -0-1674332 -0-16844
2FC Barcelona (ESP1)64 -0-212-126633 -0-0992731 -0-2334-1
3FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1)63 -0-39-1012-232 -0-1633031 -0-2379-2
4Royal Antwerp FC (BEL1)61 -0-53-617-1131 -0-2369-330 -0-3008-8
Round of 16
2022-2023 UEFAEL
DateHome Status RoadVenue
19.09.23FC Barcelona 50 Royal Antwerp FCEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys
 FC Shakhtar Donetsk 13 FC PortoVolksparkstadion
04.10.23Royal Antwerp FC 23 FC Shakhtar DonetskBosuilstadion
 FC Porto 01 FC BarcelonaEstádio do Dragão
25.10.23FC Barcelona 21 FC Shakhtar DonetskEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys
 Royal Antwerp FC 14 FC PortoBosuilstadion
07.11.23FC Shakhtar Donetsk 10 FC BarcelonaVolksparkstadion
 FC Porto 20 Royal Antwerp FCEstádio do Dragão
28.11.23FC Shakhtar Donetsk 10 Royal Antwerp FCVolksparkstadion
 FC Barcelona 21 FC PortoEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys
13.12.23FC Porto 53 FC Shakhtar DonetskEstádio do Dragão

Playoffs

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateRaków Częstochowa (POL1) 12 FC København (DEN1) 
22.08.23Raków Częstochowa 01 FC KøbenhavnStadion GKS
30.08.23FC København 11 Raków CzęstochowaParken Stadium
AggregateRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL1) 31 AEK Athens (GRE1) 
22.08.23Royal Antwerp FC 10 AEK AthensBosuilstadion
30.08.23AEK Athens 12 Royal Antwerp FCOPAP Arena
AggregateRangers FC (SCO1) 37 PSV Eindhoven (NED1) 
22.08.23Rangers FC 22 PSV EindhovenIbrox Stadium
30.08.23PSV Eindhoven 51 Rangers FCPhilips Stadion
AggregateMaccabi Haifa (ISR1) 03 Young Boys (SUI1) 
23.08.23Maccabi Haifa 00 Young BoysSammey Ofer Stadium
29.08.23Young Boys 30 Maccabi HaifaStade de Suisse
AggregateSporting Braga (POR1) 31 Panathinaikos (GRE1) 
23.08.23Sporting Braga 21 PanathinaikosEstádio AXA
29.08.23Panathinaikos 01 Sporting BragaOlympic Stadium Spyros Louis
AggregateMolde FK (NOR1) 35 Galatasary (TUR1) 
23.08.23Molde FK 23 GalatasaryAker Stadion
29.08.23Galatasary 21 Molde FKRams Global Stadium

3rd Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateRaków Częstochowa (POL1) 31 Aris FC Limassol (CYP1) 
08.08.23Raków Częstochowa 21 Aris FC LimassolStadion Raków
15.08.23Aris FC Limassol 01 Raków CzęstochowaAlphamega Stadium
AggregateFC København (DEN1) 42 Sparta Praha (CZE1) 
08.08.23FC København 00 Sparta PrahaParken Stadium
15.08.23Sparta Praha 24 FC Københavnepet ARENA
AggregatePSV Eindhoven (NED1) 72 SK Sturm Graz (AUT1) 
08.08.23PSV Eindhoven 41 SK Sturm GrazPhilips Stadion
15.08.23SK Sturm Graz 13 PSV EindhovenMerkur Arena
AggregateKÍ Klaksvík (FRO1) 23 Molde FK (NOR1) 
08.08.23KÍ Klaksvík 21 Molde FKTórsvøllur
15.08.23Molde FK 20 KÍ KlaksvíkAker Stadion
AggregateNK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN1) 04 Galatasary (TUR1) 
08.08.23NK Olimpija Ljubljana 03 GalatasaryStadion Stožice
15.08.23Galatasary 10 NK Olimpija LjubljanaRams Global Stadium
AggregateSporting Braga (POR1) 71 FK TSC (SRB1) 
08.08.23Sporting Braga 30 FK TSCEstádio AXA
15.08.23FK TSC 14 Sporting BragaTSC Arena
AggregatePanathinaikos (GRE1) 63 Marseille (FRA1) 
09.08.23Panathinaikos 10 MarseilleApostolos Nikolaidis Stadium
15.08.23Marseille 35 PanathinaikosOrange Vélodrome
AggregateŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) 25 Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) 
09.08.23ŠK Slovan Bratislava 12 Maccabi HaifaŠtadión Tehelné pole
15.08.23Maccabi Haifa 31 ŠK Slovan BratislavaSammey Ofer Stadium
AggregateRangers FC (SCO1) 32 Servette FC (SUI1) 
09.08.23Rangers FC 21 Servette FCIbrox Stadium
15.08.23Servette FC 11 Rangers FCStade de Genéve
AggregateDinamo Zagreb (CRO1) 34 AEK Athens (GRE1) 
15.08.23Dinamo Zagreb 12 AEK AthensStadion Maksimir
19.08.23AEK Athens 22 Dinamo ZagrebOPAP Arena

2nd Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateHJK (FIN1) 12 Molde FK (NOR1) 
25.07.23HJK 10 Molde FKBolt Arena
02.08.23Molde FK 20 HJKAker Stadion
AggregateVMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) 23 Galatasary (TUR1) 
25.07.23VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius 22 GalatasaryLFF Stadium
02.08.23Galatasary 10 VMFD Žalgiris VilniusRams Global Stadium
AggregateSC Dnipro-1 (UKR1) 35 Panathinaikos (GRE1) 
25.07.23SC Dnipro-1 13 PanathinaikosKošcká futbalová aréna
01.08.23Panathinaikos 22 SC Dnipro-1Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium
AggregateDinamo Zagreb (CRO1) 60 FC Astana (KAZ1) 
25.07.23Dinamo Zagreb 40 FC AstanaStadion Maksimir
02.08.23FC Astana 02 Dinamo ZagrebAstana Arena
AggregateServette FC (SUI1) 33 Genk (BEL1) 
25.07.23Servette FC 11 GenkStade de Genéve
02.08.23Genk 22 Servette FCCegeka Arena
 Servette FC advances on PKs (4-1) 
AggregateHŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) 23 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) 
25.07.23HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 01 ŠK Slovan BratislavaStadion HŠK Zrinjski
01.08.23ŠK Slovan Bratislava 22 HŠK Zrinjski MostarŠtadión Tehelné pole
AggregateBreiðablik UBK (ISL1) 38 FC København (DEN1) 
25.07.23Breiðablik UBK 02 FC KøbenhavnKópavogsvöllur;
02.08.23FC København 63 Breiðablik UBKParken Stadium
AggregateFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) 24 Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) 
26.07.23FC Sheriff Tiraspol 10 Maccabi HaifaSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
02.08.23Maccabi Haifa 41 FC Sheriff TiraspolSammey Ofer Stadium
 AET 
AggregateAris FC Limassol (CYP1) 115 Bate Borisov (BLR1) 
26.07.23Aris FC Limassol 62 Bate BorisovAlphamega Stadium
01.08.23Bate Borisov 35 Aris FC LimassolStadion Mezőkövesdi Városi
AggregateRaków Częstochowa (POL1) 43 Qarabağ FK (AZE1) 
26.07.23Raków Częstochowa 32 Qarabağ FKStadion Raków
02.08.23Qarabağ FK 11 Raków CzęstochowaBakı Olympiya Stadionu
AggregateLudogorets Razgrad (BUL1) 23 NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN1) 
26.07.23Ludogorets Razgrad 11 NK Olimpija LjubljanaHuvepharma Arena
01.08.23NK Olimpija Ljubljana 21 Ludogorets RazgradStadion Stožice
AggregateKÍ Klaksvík (FRO1) 33 BK Häcken (SWE1) 
26.07.23KÍ Klaksvík 00 BK HäckenVið Djúpumýrar
02.08.23BK Häcken 33 KÍ KlaksvíkBravida Arena
 KÍ Klaksvík advances on PKs (4-3) 

1st Qualifying

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFC Urartu (ARM1) 35 HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) 
11.07.23FC Urartu 01 HŠK Zrinjski MostarUrartu Stadium
18.07.23HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 43 FC UrartuStadion HŠK Zrinjski
AggregateLincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) 16 Qarabağ FK (AZE1) 
11.07.23Lincoln Red Imps FC 12 Qarabağ FKVictoria Stadium (Gibraltar)
19.07.23Qarabağ FK 40 Lincoln Red Imps FCTofiq Bahramov Stadium
AggregateVMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) 21 FC Struga (MKD1) 
11.07.23VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius 00 FC StrugaLFF Stadium
18.07.23FC Struga 12 VMFD Žalgiris VilniusGradska Plaža Stadium (Struga)
AggregateHamrun Spartans FC (MLT1) 16 Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) 
11.07.23Hamrun Spartans FC 04 Maccabi HaifaTa' Qali National Stadium
18.07.23Maccabi Haifa 21 Hamrun Spartans FCSammey Ofer Stadium
AggregateRaków Częstochowa (POL1) 40 FC Flora (EST1) 
11.07.23Raków Częstochowa 10 FC FloraStadion GKS
18.07.23FC Flora 03 Raków CzęstochowaA Le Coq Arena
AggregateNK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN1) 42 Valmiera Glass FK (LVA1) 
11.07.23NK Olimpija Ljubljana 21 Valmiera Glass FKStadion Stožice
19.07.23Valmiera Glass FK 12 NK Olimpija LjubljanaVidzemes Olimpiskais centrs
AggregateFK Partizani (ALB1) 13 Bate Borisov (BLR1) 
11.07.23FK Partizani 11 Bate BorisovStadion Partizana
18.07.23Bate Borisov 20 FK PartizaniBorisov Arena
AggregateKÍ Klaksvík (FRO1) 30 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) 
11.07.23KÍ Klaksvík 00 Ferencvárosi TCVið Djúpumýrar
19.07.23Ferencvárosi TC 03 KÍ KlaksvíkGroupama Aréna
AggregateFC Ballkani (KVX1) 24 Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) 
11.07.23FC Ballkani 20 Ludogorets RazgradStadiumi i Qytetit Suharekë
19.07.23Ludogorets Razgrad 40 FC BallkaniHuvepharma Arena
AggregateShamrock Rovers (IRL1) 13 Breiðablik UBK (ISL1) 
11.07.23Shamrock Rovers 01 Breiðablik UBKTallaght Stadium
18.07.23Breiðablik UBK 21 Shamrock RoversKópavogsvöllur;
AggregateFC Astana (KAZ1) 32 FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO1) 
12.07.23FC Astana 11 FC Dinamo TbilisiAstana Arena
19.07.23FC Dinamo Tbilisi 12 FC AstanaBoris Paichadze Dinamo Arena
AggregateHJK (FIN1) 32 Larne FC (NIR1) 
12.07.23HJK 10 Larne FCBolt Arena
19.07.23Larne FC 22 HJKInver Park
AggregateBK Häcken (SWE1) 51 The New Saints (WAL1) 
12.07.23BK Häcken 31 The New SaintsBravida Arena
18.07.23The New Saints 02 BK HäckenPark Hall Stadium
AggregateFCV Farul Constanţa (ROU1) 13 FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) 
12.07.23FCV Farul Constanţa 10 FC Sheriff TiraspolStadionul Viitorul
18.07.23FC Sheriff Tiraspol 30 FCV Farul ConstanţaSheriff Stadium (Tiraspol)
AggregateŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) 31 FC Swift Hesperange (LUX1) 
12.07.23ŠK Slovan Bratislava 11 FC Swift HesperangeŠtadión Tehelné pole
19.07.23FC Swift Hesperange 02 ŠK Slovan BratislavaStade Alphonse Theis

2nd Preliminary

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Fri - 30 Jun 2023
 Budućnost Podgorica (MNE1) 05 Breiðablik UBK (ISL1)Kópavogsvöllur;

1st Preliminary

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Tue - 27 Jun 2023
 Atletic Club d'Escaldes (AND1) 03 Budućnost Podgorica (MNE1)Kópavogsvöllur;
 SP Tre Penne (SMR1) 17 Breiðablik UBK (ISL1)Kópavogsvöllur;