Summary
The 2021-2022 UEFA Champions League (UEFACL) is Europe's premier club football tournament where the top premier league/1st division club teams from 54 of the 55 UEFA F/As (football associations) are represented. (Liechtenstein is the only F/A not represented, because they do not have a domestic league.) The 2021-2022 winner will play in the 2022 FIFA Club World Cup, and the 2022 UEFA Super Cup against the 2021-2022 UEFAEL champion. The 2021-2022 final will be played on 28 May 2022 in Krestovsky Stadium (Saint Petersburg, Russia)).
Club teams qualified for the 2021-2022 UEFACL based on the 2020 UEFA F/A Rankings table. This table takes into account how teams from each F/A performed in European competitions from the 2015-2016 through the 2019-2020 seasons.
Chelsea (ENG1) is the reigning UEFACL champion.
Prior to the Group Stage, all losing teams enter the 2021-2022 UEFAEL according to the UEFA Europa League Structure. Immediately after the Group Stage, 8 third place teams enter the UEFAEL Round of 32. Tournament play for the 4th place Group Stage teams ends.
During the Group Stage, table ranking ties are broken by: (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) head-to-head away goals scored, (5) if more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams, (6) goal difference in all group matches, (7) in-group total goals scored, (8) in-group away goals scored, (9) in-group wins, (10) in-group away wins, (11) disciplinary points (red card = 3 points, yellow card = 1 point, expulsion for two yellow cards in one match = 3 points), then (12) UEFA club coefficient.
More Info...
F/A | UEFA Rank | CL Teams | EL Teams |
---|
Spain | 1 | 4 | 2 |
England | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Italy | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Germany | 4 | 4 | 2 |
France | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 |
Netherlands | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Russia | 8 | 2 | 1 |
Belgium | 9 | 2 | 1 |
Austria | 10 | 2 | 1 |
Scotland | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Ukraine | 12 | 2 | 1 |
Turkey | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Denmark | 14 | 2 | 1 |
Cyprus | 15 | 2 | 1 |
Serbia | 16 | 1 | 0 |
Czech Republic | 17 | 1 | 0 |
Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 |
Switzerland | 19 | 1 | 0 |
Greece | 20 | 1 | 0 |
Israel | 21 | 1 | 0 |
Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 |
Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 |
Bulgaria | 24 | 1 | 0 |
Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 |
Azerbaijan | 26 | 1 | 0 |
Kazakhstan | 27 | 1 | 0 |
Hungary | 28 | 1 | 0 |
Belarus | 29 | 1 | 0 |
Poland | 30 | 1 | 0 |
Slovenia | 31 | 1 | 0 |
Slovakia | 32 | 1 | 0 |
Liechtenstein | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Lithuania | 34 | 1 | 0 |
Luxembourg | 35 | 1 | 0 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 1 | 0 |
Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 0 |
North Macedonia | 38 | 1 | 0 |
Armenia | 39 | 1 | 0 |
Latvia | 40 | 1 | 0 |
Albania | 41 | 1 | 0 |
Northern Ireland | 42 | 1 | 0 |
Georgia | 43 | 1 | 0 |
Finland | 44 | 1 | 0 |
Moldova | 45 | 1 | 0 |
Malta | 46 | 1 | 0 |
Faroe Islands | 47 | 1 | 0 |
Kosovo | 48 | 1 | 0 |
Gibraltar | 49 | 1 | 0 |
Montenegro | 50 | 1 | 0 |
Wales | 51 | 1 | 0 |
Iceland | 52 | 1 | 0 |
Estonia | 53 | 1 | 0 |
Andorra | 54 | 1 | 0 |
San Marino | 55 | 1 | 0 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | 4 | 4 champions from F/As ranked 52-55 | 2 head-to-head matches, winners playing another head-to-head match | |
1st Qualifying | 32 | 31 champions from F/As ranked 20-51 (except Liechtenstein) | winner of Preliminary Round | 16 head-to-head matches |
2nd Qualifying | 26 | 4 champions from F/As ranked 16-19, 6 second place teams from F/As ranked 10-15 | 16 winners from 1st Qualifying Round | 13 head-to-head matches |
3rd Qualifying | 20 | 2 champions for F/As ranked 14-15, 3 runners-up from F/As ranked 7-9, 2 third place teams from F/As ranked 5-6 | 13 winners from 2nd Qualifying Round | 10 head-to-head matches |
Playoff | 12 | 2 champions from F/As ranked 12-13 | 10 winners from 3rd Qualifying Round | 6 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group | 32 | Europa League title holder, 11 champions from F/As ranked 1-11, 6 second place teams from F/As ranked 1-6, 5 third place teams from F/As ranked 1-4, 4 fourth place teams from F/As ranked 1-4 | 6 winners from Playoff Round | 8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Round of 16 | 16 | None | 8 Group Stage winners, 8 Group Stage runners-up | Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | 1 match played at a neutral site |
Finals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Liverpool (ENG1) | 01 | Real Madrid (ESP1) | Stade de France |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Manchester City (ENG1) | 56 | Real Madrid (ESP1) |
26.04.22 | Manchester City | 43 | Real Madrid | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
04.05.22 | Real Madrid | 31 | Manchester City | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
Aggregate | Liverpool (ENG1) | 52 | Villarreal (ESP1) |
27.04.22 | Liverpool | 20 | Villarreal | Anfield |
03.05.22 | Villarreal | 23 | Liverpool | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Manchester City (ENG1) | 10 | Atlético Madrid (ESP1) |
05.04.22 | Manchester City | 10 | Atlético Madrid | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
13.04.22 | Atlético Madrid | 00 | Manchester City | Estadio La Peineta |
Aggregate | Benfica (POR1) | 46 | Liverpool (ENG1) |
Aggregate | Chelsea (ENG1) | 45 | Real Madrid (ESP1) |
06.04.22 | Chelsea | 13 | Real Madrid | Stamford Bridge |
12.04.22 | Real Madrid | 23 | Chelsea | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
Aggregate | Villarreal (ESP1) | 21 | FC Bayern München (GER1) |
06.04.22 | Villarreal | 10 | FC Bayern München | Estadio de la Cerámica |
12.04.22 | FC Bayern München | 11 | Villarreal | Allianz Arena |
Round of 16
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Paris Saint-Germain (FRA1) | 23 | Real Madrid (ESP1) |
15.02.22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 10 | Real Madrid | Parc des Princes (Paris) |
09.03.22 | Real Madrid | 31 | Paris Saint-Germain | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
Aggregate | Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 05 | Manchester City (ENG1) |
15.02.22 | Sporting Lisbon | 05 | Manchester City | Estádio José Avalade |
09.03.22 | Manchester City | 00 | Sporting Lisbon | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
Aggregate | FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1) | 28 | FC Bayern München (GER1) |
16.02.22 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | FC Bayern München | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
08.03.22 | FC Bayern München | 71 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Allianz Arena |
Aggregate | Inter Milan (ITA1) | 12 | Liverpool (ENG1) |
16.02.22 | Inter Milan | 02 | Liverpool | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
08.03.22 | Liverpool | 01 | Inter Milan | Anfield |
Aggregate | Villarreal (ESP1) | 41 | Juventus (ITA1) |
22.02.22 | Villarreal | 11 | Juventus | Estadio de la Cerámica |
16.03.22 | Juventus | 03 | Villarreal | Allianz Stadium (Torino) |
Aggregate | Chelsea (ENG1) | 41 | Lille (FRA1) |
Aggregate | Benfica (POR1) | 32 | Ajax Amsterdam (NED1) |
23.02.22 | Benfica | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | Estádio da Luz |
15.03.22 | Ajax Amsterdam | 01 | Benfica | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
Aggregate | Atlético Madrid (ESP1) | 21 | Manchester United (ENG1) |
23.02.22 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | Manchester United | Estadio La Peineta |
15.03.22 | Manchester United | 01 | Atlético Madrid | Old Trafford |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Manchester City (ENG1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Paris Saint-Germain (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
3 | RB Leipzig (GER1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 15 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
4 | Club Brugge (BEL1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
15.09.21 | Manchester City | 63 | RB Leipzig | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
Club Brugge | 11 | Paris Saint-Germain | Jan Breydelstadion |
28.09.21 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | Manchester City | Parc des Princes (Paris) |
RB Leipzig | 12 | Club Brugge | Red Bull Arena (Leipzig) |
19.10.21 | Club Brugge | 15 | Manchester City | Jan Breydelstadion |
Paris Saint-Germain | 32 | RB Leipzig | Parc des Princes (Paris) |
03.11.21 | Manchester City | 41 | Club Brugge | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
RB Leipzig | 22 | Paris Saint-Germain | Red Bull Arena (Leipzig) |
24.11.21 | Manchester City | 21 | Paris Saint-Germain | Etihad Stadium (Manchester) |
Club Brugge | 05 | RB Leipzig | Jan Breydelstadion |
07.12.21 | Paris Saint-Germain | 41 | Club Brugge | Parc des Princes (Paris) |
RB Leipzig | 21 | Manchester City | Red Bull Arena (Leipzig) |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Liverpool (ENG1) | 6 | 6 -0-0 | 18 | - | 17 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
2 | Atlético Madrid (ESP1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
3 | FC Porto (POR1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
4 | AC Milan (ITA1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
15.09.21 | Atlético Madrid | 00 | FC Porto | Estadio La Peineta |
AC Milan | 12 | Atlético Madrid | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
19.10.21 | Atlético Madrid | 23 | Liverpool | Estadio La Peineta |
Liverpool | 20 | Atlético Madrid | Anfield |
24.11.21 | Atlético Madrid | 01 | AC Milan | Estadio La Peineta |
FC Porto | 13 | Atlético Madrid | Estádio do Dragão |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Ajax Amsterdam (NED1) | 6 | 6 -0-0 | 18 | - | 20 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 14 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
3 | Borussia Dortmund (GER1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 10 | 11 | -1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
4 | Beşiktaş JK (TUR1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 3 | 19 | -16 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
15.09.21 | Beşiktaş JK | 12 | Borussia Dortmund | Vodafone Park (İstanbul) |
Sporting Lisbon | 15 | Ajax Amsterdam | Estádio José Avalade |
28.09.21 | Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | Beşiktaş JK | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
Borussia Dortmund | 10 | Sporting Lisbon | Signal Iduna Park |
19.10.21 | Beşiktaş JK | 14 | Sporting Lisbon | Vodafone Park (İstanbul) |
Ajax Amsterdam | 40 | Borussia Dortmund | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
03.11.21 | Borussia Dortmund | 13 | Ajax Amsterdam | Signal Iduna Park |
Sporting Lisbon | 40 | Beşiktaş JK | Estádio José Avalade |
24.11.21 | Beşiktaş JK | 12 | Ajax Amsterdam | Vodafone Park (İstanbul) |
Sporting Lisbon | 31 | Borussia Dortmund | Estádio José Avalade |
07.12.21 | Borussia Dortmund | 50 | Beşiktaş JK | Signal Iduna Park |
Ajax Amsterdam | 42 | Sporting Lisbon | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Real Madrid (ESP1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
2 | Inter Milan (ITA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
3 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
4 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | -10 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
15.09.21 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 20 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
Inter Milan | 01 | Real Madrid | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
28.09.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 00 | Inter Milan | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
Real Madrid | 12 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
19.10.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 05 | Real Madrid | Stadion Metalist (Kharkiv) |
Inter Milan | 31 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
03.11.21 | Real Madrid | 21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 13 | Inter Milan | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
24.11.21 | Inter Milan | 20 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 03 | Real Madrid | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
07.12.21 | Real Madrid | 20 | Inter Milan | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu |
FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 11 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | FC Bayern München (GER1) | 6 | 6 -0-0 | 18 | - | 22 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Benfica (POR1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
3 | FC Barcelona (ESP1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
4 | FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | -10 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
14.09.21 | FC Barcelona | 03 | FC Bayern München | Estadi Camp Nou |
FC Dynamo Kyiv | 00 | Benfica | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
29.09.21 | FC Bayern München | 50 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | Allianz Arena |
Benfica | 30 | FC Barcelona | Estádio da Luz |
20.10.21 | FC Barcelona | 10 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | Estadi Camp Nou |
Benfica | 04 | FC Bayern München | Estádio da Luz |
02.11.21 | FC Bayern München | 52 | Benfica | Allianz Arena |
FC Dynamo Kyiv | 01 | FC Barcelona | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
23.11.21 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 12 | FC Bayern München | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
FC Barcelona | 00 | Benfica | Estadi Camp Nou |
08.12.21 | FC Bayern München | 30 | FC Barcelona | Allianz Arena |
Benfica | 20 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | Estádio da Luz |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Manchester United (ENG1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Villarreal (ESP1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
3 | Atalanta (ITA1) | 6 | 1 -3-2 | 6 | - | 12 | 13 | -1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 |
4 | Young Boys (SUI1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
14.09.21 | Young Boys | 21 | Manchester United | Stade de Suisse |
Villarreal | 22 | Atalanta | Estadio de la Cerámica |
29.09.21 | Atalanta | 10 | Young Boys | Gewiss Stadium |
Manchester United | 21 | Villarreal | Old Trafford |
20.10.21 | Young Boys | 14 | Villarreal | Stade de Suisse |
Manchester United | 32 | Atalanta | Old Trafford |
02.11.21 | Atalanta | 22 | Manchester United | Gewiss Stadium |
Villarreal | 20 | Young Boys | Estadio de la Cerámica |
23.11.21 | Villarreal | 02 | Manchester United | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Young Boys | 33 | Atalanta | Stade de Suisse |
08.12.21 | Manchester United | 11 | Young Boys | Old Trafford |
09.12.21 | Atalanta | 23 | Villarreal | Gewiss Stadium |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Lille (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
2 | FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
3 | Sevilla FC (ESP1) | 6 | 1 -3-2 | 6 | - | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
4 | Vfl Wolfsburg (GER1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Round of 16 2021-2022 UEFAEL |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
14.09.21 | Sevilla FC | 11 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
Lille | 00 | Vfl Wolfsburg | Stade Pierre-Mauroy |
29.09.21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 21 | Lille | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
Vfl Wolfsburg | 11 | Sevilla FC | Volkswagen Arena |
20.10.21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 31 | Vfl Wolfsburg | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
Lille | 00 | Sevilla FC | Stade Pierre-Mauroy |
02.11.21 | Vfl Wolfsburg | 21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Volkswagen Arena |
Sevilla FC | 12 | Lille | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
23.11.21 | Sevilla FC | 20 | Vfl Wolfsburg | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán |
Lille | 10 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Stade Pierre-Mauroy |
08.12.21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | Sevilla FC | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
Vfl Wolfsburg | 13 | Lille | Volkswagen Arena |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Juventus (ITA1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Chelsea (ENG1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
3 | Zenit St Petersburg (RUS1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 10 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
4 | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | -13 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
Round of 16 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
14.09.21 | Chelsea | 10 | Zenit St Petersburg | Stamford Bridge |
29.09.21 | Zenit St Petersburg | 40 | Malmö FF | Stadion Krestovskyi |
Zenit St Petersburg | 01 | Juventus | Stadion Krestovskyi |
Juventus | 42 | Zenit St Petersburg | Allianz Stadium (Torino) |
Malmö FF | 11 | Zenit St Petersburg | Eleda Stadion |
Zenit St Petersburg | 33 | Chelsea | Stadion Krestovskyi |
Playoffs
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1) | 42 | Brondby (DEN1) |
17.08.21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 21 | Brondby | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
25.08.21 | Brondby | 12 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Brøndby Stadion |
Aggregate | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) | 30 | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) |
17.08.21 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 30 | Dinamo Zagreb | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
25.08.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 00 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Stadion Maksimir |
Aggregate | AS Monaco FC (FRA1) | 23 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) |
17.08.21 | AS Monaco FC | 01 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Stade Louis II |
25.08.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | AS Monaco FC | Stadion Metalist (Kharkiv) |
Aggregate | Young Boys (SUI1) | 64 | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) |
18.08.21 | Young Boys | 32 | Ferencvárosi TC | Stade de Suisse |
24.08.21 | Ferencvárosi TC | 23 | Young Boys | Groupama Aréna |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 32 | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) |
18.08.21 | Malmö FF | 20 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Eleda Stadion |
24.08.21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 21 | Malmö FF | Huvepharma Arena |
Aggregate | Benfica (POR1) | 21 | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) |
18.08.21 | Benfica | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | Estádio da Luz |
24.08.21 | PSV Eindhoven | 00 | Benfica | Philips Stadion |
3rd Qualifying
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 42 | Rangers FC (SCO1) |
03.08.21 | Malmö FF | 21 | Rangers FC | Eleda Stadion |
Aggregate | Sparta Praha (CZE1) | 15 | AS Monaco FC (FRA1) |
03.08.21 | Sparta Praha | 02 | AS Monaco FC | Generali Česká pojišťovna Arena |
10.08.21 | AS Monaco FC | 31 | Sparta Praha | Stade Louis II |
Aggregate | Genk (BEL1) | 24 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) |
03.08.21 | Genk | 12 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Luminus Arena |
10.08.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | Genk | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
Aggregate | CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) | 24 | Young Boys (SUI1) |
03.08.21 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | 11 | Young Boys | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
10.08.21 | Young Boys | 31 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | Stade de Suisse |
Aggregate | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | 40 | FC Midtjylland (DEN1) |
03.08.21 | PSV Eindhoven | 30 | FC Midtjylland | Philips Stadion |
10.08.21 | FC Midtjylland | 01 | PSV Eindhoven | MCH Arena |
Aggregate | FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB1) | 12 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) |
03.08.21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 11 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
10.08.21 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 10 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
Aggregate | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 33 | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) |
03.08.21 | Olympiakos | 11 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
10.08.21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 22 | Olympiakos | Huvepharma Arena | ||
Ludogorets Razgrad advances on PKs (4-1) |
Aggregate | Spartak Moskva (RUS1) | 04 | Benfica (POR1) |
04.08.21 | Spartak Moskva | 02 | Benfica | Otkrytie Arena |
10.08.21 | Benfica | 20 | Spartak Moskva | Estádio da Luz |
Aggregate | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 21 | Legia Warszawa (POL1) |
04.08.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 11 | Legia Warszawa | Stadion Maksimir |
10.08.21 | Legia Warszawa | 01 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
Aggregate | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) | 21 | Slavia Praha (CZE1) |
04.08.21 | Ferencvárosi TC | 20 | Slavia Praha | Groupama Aréna |
10.08.21 | Slavia Praha | 10 | Ferencvárosi TC | Sinobo Stadium |
2nd Qualifying
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Alashkert FC (ARM1) | 14 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) |
20.07.21 | Alashkert FC | 01 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Republican Stadium |
28.07.21 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 31 | Alashkert FC | Malaya Sportivnaya Arena |
Aggregate | Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) | 14 | CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) |
20.07.21 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 12 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) |
28.07.21 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | 20 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
Aggregate | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) | 51 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) |
20.07.21 | Ferencvárosi TC | 20 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius | Groupama Aréna |
27.07.21 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius | 13 | Ferencvárosi TC | LFF Stadium |
Aggregate | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 30 | AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP1) |
20.07.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 20 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Stadion Maksimir |
27.07.21 | AC Omonia Nicosia | 01 | Dinamo Zagreb | Neo GSP Stadium |
Aggregate | Rapid Wien (AUT1) | 23 | Sparta Praha (CZE1) |
20.07.21 | Rapid Wien | 21 | Sparta Praha | Allianz Stadion (Wien) |
28.07.21 | Sparta Praha | 20 | Rapid Wien | Generali Česká pojišťovna Arena |
Aggregate | Celtic (SCO1) | 23 | FC Midtjylland (DEN1) |
20.07.21 | Celtic | 11 | FC Midtjylland | Celtic Park |
28.07.21 | FC Midtjylland | 21 | Celtic | MCH Arena |
Aggregate | FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ1) | 26 | FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB1) |
21.07.21 | FC Kairat Almaty | 21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Ortalıq Stadion (Almatı) |
28.07.21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 50 | FC Kairat Almaty | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 43 | HJK (FIN1) |
Aggregate | NŠ Mura (SVN1) | 13 | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) |
21.07.21 | NŠ Mura | 00 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Mestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota) |
28.07.21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 31 | NŠ Mura | Huvepharma Arena |
Aggregate | ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) | 23 | Young Boys (SUI1) |
21.07.21 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | 00 | Young Boys | Štadión Tehelné pole |
28.07.21 | Young Boys | 32 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | Stade de Suisse |
Aggregate | Legia Warszawa (POL1) | 31 | FC Flora (EST1) |
21.07.21 | Legia Warszawa | 21 | FC Flora | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
27.07.21 | FC Flora | 01 | Legia Warszawa | A Le Coq Arena |
Aggregate | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 20 | Neftçi Baku PFK (AZE1) |
21.07.21 | Olympiakos | 10 | Neftçi Baku PFK | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
28.07.21 | Neftçi Baku PFK | 01 | Olympiakos | Bakcell Arena |
Aggregate | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | 72 | Galatasary (TUR1) |
21.07.21 | PSV Eindhoven | 51 | Galatasary | Philips Stadion |
28.07.21 | Galatasary | 12 | PSV Eindhoven | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
1st Qualifying
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | FC Flora (EST1) | 50 | Hibernians FC (MLT1) |
06.07.21 | FC Flora | 20 | Hibernians FC | A Le Coq Arena |
13.07.21 | Hibernians FC | 03 | FC Flora | MFA Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali) |
Aggregate | HJK (FIN1) | 71 | Budućnost Podgorica (MNE1) |
06.07.21 | HJK | 31 | Budućnost Podgorica | Bolt Arena |
13.07.21 | Budućnost Podgorica | 04 | HJK | Stadion pod Goricom |
Aggregate | Ferencvárosi TC (HUN1) | 61 | FC Prishtina (KVX1) |
06.07.21 | Ferencvárosi TC | 30 | FC Prishtina | Groupama Aréna |
13.07.21 | FC Prishtina | 13 | Ferencvárosi TC | Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri |
Aggregate | Zalgiris (LTU1) | 52 | Linfield FC (NIR1) |
06.07.21 | Zalgiris | 31 | Linfield FC | LFF Stadium |
13.07.21 | Linfield FC | 12 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius | Windsor Park (Belfast) |
Aggregate | CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) | 43 | Borac Banja Luka (BIH1) |
06.07.21 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | 31 | Borac Banja Luka | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
13.07.21 | Borac Banja Luka | 21 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | Banja Luka City Stadium |
Aggregate | CS Fola Esch (LUX1) | 27 | Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) |
06.07.21 | CS Fola Esch | 22 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | Stade émile Mayrisch |
13.07.21 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 50 | CS Fola Esch | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) |
Aggregate | Shkendija (MKD1) | 06 | Mura (SVN1) |
13.07.21 | NŠ Mura | 50 | FK Shkëndija | Mestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota) |
Aggregate | FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO1) | 24 | Neftci (AZE1) |
07.07.21 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi | 12 | Neftci | Dinamo Arena |
14.07.21 | Neftçi Baku PFK | 21 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi | Bakcell Arena |
Aggregate | FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) | 25 | Legia Warszawa (POL1) |
07.07.21 | FK Bodø/Glimt | 23 | Legia Warszawa | Aspmyra Stadion |
14.07.21 | Legia Warszawa | 20 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
Aggregate | Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) | 32 | Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) |
07.07.21 | Slovan Bratislava | 20 | Shamrock Rovers | Štadión Tehelné pole |
13.07.21 | Shamrock Rovers | 21 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | Tallaght Stadium |
Aggregate | Malmö FF (SWE1) | 21 | Riga (LVA1) |
Aggregate | KS Teuta Durrës (ALB1) | 05 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) |
07.07.21 | KS Teuta Durrës | 04 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | Stadiumi Niko Dovana |
13.07.21 | FC Sheriff Tiraspol | 10 | KS Teuta Durrës | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) |
Aggregate | Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) | 13 | FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ1) |
07.07.21 | Maccabi Haifa | 11 | FC Kairat Almaty | Sammey Ofer Stadium |
14.07.21 | FC Kairat Almaty | 20 | Maccabi Haifa | Ortalıq Stadion (Almatı) |
Aggregate | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) | 20 | Shakhtyor (BLR1) |
07.07.21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 10 | Shakhtyor | Huvepharma Arena |
13.07.21 | FC Shakhtyor Salihorsk | 01 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Stadion čukarički |
Aggregate | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 52 | Knattspyrnufélagið Valur (ISL1) |
07.07.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 32 | Knattspyrnufélagið Valur | Stadion Maksimir |
13.07.21 | Knattspyrnufélagið Valur | 02 | Dinamo Zagreb | Origovöllurinn |
Aggregate | Gap Connah's Quay (WAL1) | 23 | Alashkert FC (ARM1) |
07.07.21 | Gap Connah's Quay | 22 | Alashkert FC | Park Avenue Ground |
14.07.21 | Alashkert FC | 10 | Gap Connah's Quay | Republican Stadium |