CAF Confederation Cup
FIFA Region
CAF
Season
2020-2021
Location
Africa
Abbreviation
CAFCC

Summary

The 2020-2021 CAF Confederation Cup (CAFCC) is Africa's 2nd most prestigious club football tournament where all 56 CAF F/As (football associations) are represented. The 2020-2021 winner will play against the 2020-2021 CAF Champions League winner in the 2020 CAF Super Cup.

Club teams qualified for the 2020-2021 CAFCC based on the Rankings for 2020-2021 CAF Competitions table. This table is based on results from each CAF Champions League and Confederation Cup from the 2016 to 2019-2020 seasons. F/As that were not ranked (due to lack of results in previous CAFCL and CAFCC competitions) were only given one CAFCC berth.

RSB Berkane (MAR1) is the reigning champion.

More Info...

Rankings for 2020-2021 CAF Competitions
F/ACAF
Rank
CAFCL
Teams
CAFCC
Teams
Morocco122
Tunisia222
Egypt322
Algeria422
Congo DR522
South Africa622
Zambia722
Sudan822
Nigeria922
Guinea1022
Angola1122
Tanzania1222
Côte d'Ivoire1311
Kenya1411
Mozambique1511
Congo1611
Uganda1711
Libya1811
Ghana1911
Rwanda2011
Zimbabwe2011
Madagascar2111
Eswatini2211
Mauritania2211
Ethiopia2311
Botswana2411
Togo2411
Niger2511
Cameroon2611
Mali2611
Namibia2611
Burkina Faso2811
Gabon2911

Competition Structure

Stage# TeamsNew Teams Entering This RoundTeams From Previous RoundFormat
Premliminary Round3838 19 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
1st Round3213 top clubs that received Preliminary Round byes19 winners from Preliminary Round16 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Playoff Round3015 losers from 2020-2021 CAFCL 1st Round15 winners from 1st Round15 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Group Stage16None15 winners from Playoff Round, 1 team with Playoff Round bye4 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance
Quarterfinals8Nonetop 2 teams with most points from each group in Group stage4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Semifinals4None4 winners from Quarterfinals2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances
Finals2None2 winners from SemifinalsHome/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances

Quarterfinals

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateOrlando Pirates FC (RSA1) 00 Raja Casablanca (MAR1) 
15.05.21Orlando Pirates FC   Raja CasablancaOrlando Stadium
22.05.21Raja Casablanca   Orlando Pirates FCStade Mohamed V
AggregateCS Sfaxien (TUN1) 00 JS Kabylie (ALG1) 
15.05.21CS Sfaxien   JS KabylieStade Taïeb Mhiri
22.05.21JS Kabylie   CS SfaxienStade Abdelkader Khalef
AggregatePyramids FC (EGY1) 00 Enyimba International (NGA1) 
15.05.21Pyramids FC   Enyimba InternationalFayoum Stadium
22.05.21Enyimba International   Pyramids FCEnyimba International Stadium
AggregateCoton Sport FC (CMR1) 00 ASC Diaraf (SEN1) 
15.05.21Coton Sport FC   ASC DiarafStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
22.05.21ASC Diaraf   Coton Sport FCStade Demba Diop

Group Stage

 Group ALeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Enyimba International 63 -0-39-68-233 -0-0952330 -0-3016-5
2Orlando Pirates FC 62 -3-19-52332 -1-0751430 -2-1201-1
3ES Sétif 62 -2-28-53232 -1-0740430 -1-2113-2
4Al-Ahly SC Benghazi 62 -1-37-36-332 -1-0720230 -0-3016-5
Quarterfinals
DateHome Status RoadVenue
10.03.21Enyimba International 21 Al-Ahly SC BenghaziEnyimba International Stadium
 ES Sétif 00 Orlando Pirates FCOhene Djan Sports Stadium (Accra)
 Al-Ahly SC Benghazi 10 ES SétifPetrosport Stadium
04.04.21Enyimba International 21 ES SétifEnyimba International Stadium
 Al-Ahly SC Benghazi 00 Orlando Pirates FCMartyrs of February Stadium
11.04.21Orlando Pirates FC 30 Al-Ahly SC BenghaziOrlando Stadium
 ES Sétif 30 Enyimba InternationalStade 8 Mai 1945
21.04.21Orlando Pirates FC 00 ES SétifOrlando Stadium
22.04.21Al-Ahly SC Benghazi 10 Enyimba InternationalMartyrs of February Stadium
28.04.21Enyimba International 10 Orlando Pirates FCEnyimba International Stadium
 ES Sétif 10 Al-Ahly SC BenghaziStade 8 Mai 1945
 Group BLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1JS Kabylie 63 -3-012-74332 -1-0731231 -2-05431
2Coton Sport FC 63 -0-39-106432 -0-1683531 -0-2323-1
3RSB Berkane 62 -2-28-44032 -1-0741330 -1-2103-3
4NAPSA Stars FC 61 -1-44-512-731 -1-1433030 -0-3029-7
Quarterfinals
DateHome Status RoadVenue
10.03.21JS Kabylie 10 Coton Sport FCStade du 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi-Ouzou)
 RSB Berkane 20 NAPSA Stars FCStade Municipal de Berkane
17.03.21Coton Sport FC 20 RSB BerkaneStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
 NAPSA Stars FC 22 JS KabylieNational Heroes Stadium
04.04.21NAPSA Stars FC 01 Coton Sport FCNational Heroes Stadium
 RSB Berkane 00 JS KabylieStade Municipal de Berkane
11.04.21Coton Sport FC 51 NAPSA Stars FCStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
 JS Kabylie 00 RSB BerkaneStade du 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi-Ouzou)
21.04.21Coton Sport FC 12 JS KabylieStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
 NAPSA Stars FC 10 RSB BerkaneNational Heroes Stadium
28.04.21RSB Berkane 21 Coton Sport FCStade Municipal de Berkane
 JS Kabylie 21 NAPSA Stars FCStade du 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi-Ouzou)
 Group CLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1ASC Diaraf 63 -2-111-53232 -1-0741331 -1-1412-1
2CS Sfaxien 62 -4-010-63331 -2-0532131 -2-05312
3Étoile Sportive du Sahel 62 -2-28-65132 -1-0741330 -1-2124-2
4Salitas FC 61 -0-53-28-631 -0-2313-230 -0-3015-4
Quarterfinals
DateHome Status RoadVenue
10.03.21CS Sfaxien 10 Salitas FCStade Taïeb Mhiri
 Étoile Sportive du Sahel 20 ASC DiarafStade Olympique de Radès
17.03.21ASC Diaraf 11 CS SfaxienStade Lat Dior
 Salitas FC 10 Étoile Sportive du SahelStade Olympique Alassane Ouattara
04.04.21ASC Diaraf 20 Salitas FCStade Lat Dior
 Étoile Sportive du Sahel 00 CS SfaxienStade Olympique de Radès
11.04.21CS Sfaxien 22 Étoile Sportive du SahelStade Taïeb Mhiri
12.04.21Salitas FC 01 ASC DiarafStade Charles de Gaulle (Porto-Novo)
21.04.21Salitas FC 02 CS SfaxienStade Charles de Gaulle (Porto-Novo)
28.04.21CS Sfaxien 00 ASC DiarafStade Taïeb Mhiri
 Étoile Sportive du Sahel 21 Salitas FCStade Olympique de Radès
 Group DLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Raja Casablanca 66 -0-018-1301333 -0-0950533 -0-09808
2Pyramids FC 64 -0-212-75232 -0-1643132 -0-16321
3Nkana FC 62 -0-46-28-631 -0-2313-231 -0-2315-4
4Namungo FC 60 -0-60-09-930 -0-3006-630 -0-3003-3
Quarterfinals
DateHome Status RoadVenue
10.03.21Pyramids FC 30 Nkana FC30 June Air Defence Stadium
 Raja Casablanca 10 Namungo FCStade Mohamed V
17.03.21Namungo FC 02 Pyramids FCBenjamin Mkapa National Stadium
 Nkana FC 02 Raja CasablancaLevy Mwanawasa Stadium
04.04.21Namungo FC 01 Nkana FCBenjamin Mkapa National Stadium
 Raja Casablanca 20 Pyramids FCStade Mohamed V
11.04.21Nkana FC 10 Namungo FCLevy Mwanawasa Stadium
 Pyramids FC 03 Raja Casablanca30 June Air Defence Stadium
21.04.21Nkana FC 01 Pyramids FCLevy Mwanawasa Stadium
 Namungo FC 03 Raja CasablancaBenjamin Mkapa National Stadium
28.04.21Pyramids FC 10 Namungo FC30 June Air Defence Stadium
 Raja Casablanca 20 Nkana FCStade Mohamed V

Playoffs

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateCS Sfaxien (TUN1) 52 AS Kigali (RWA1) 
13.02.21CS Sfaxien 41 AS KigaliStade Taïeb Mhiri
20.02.21AS Kigali 11 CS SfaxienStade Régional de Nyamirambo
AggregateGor Mahia FC (KEN1) 23 NAPSA Stars FC (ZAM1) 
14.02.21Gor Mahia FC 01 NAPSA Stars FCNyayo National Stadium
21.02.21NAPSA Stars FC 22 Gor Mahia FCNational Heroes Stadium
AggregateJwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT1) 04 Orlando Pirates FC (RSA1) 
14.02.21Jwaneng Galaxy FC 03 Orlando Pirates FCBotswana National Stadium
21.02.21Orlando Pirates FC 10 Jwaneng Galaxy FCOrlando Stadium
AggregateNkana FC (ZAM1) 32 TAS de Casablanca (MAR2) 
14.02.21Nkana FC 20 TAS de CasablancaNkana Stadium
21.02.21TAS de Casablanca 21 Nkana FCStade Mohamed V
AggregateYoung Buffaloes FC (SWZ1) 14 Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) 
14.02.21Young Buffaloes FC 12 Étoile Sportive du SahelMavuso Sports Centre
23.02.21Étoile Sportive du Sahel 20 Young Buffaloes FCStade Taïeb Mhiri
AggregateFC Platinum (ZIM1) 02 ASC Diaraf (SEN1) 
14.02.21FC Platinum 01 ASC DiarafNational Sports Stadium (Harare)
21.02.21ASC Diaraf 10 FC PlatinumStade Lat Dior
AggregateBouenguidi FC (GAB1) 23 Salitas FC (BFA1) 
14.02.21Bouenguidi FC 10 Salitas FCStade Augustin Monédan de Sibang
21.02.21Salitas FC 31 Bouenguidi FCStade du 4-Août
AggregateAsante Kotoko SC (GHA1) 12 ES Sétif (ALG1) 
14.02.21Asante Kotoko SC 12 ES SétifOhene Djan Sports Stadium (Accra)
21.02.21ES Sétif 00 Asante Kotoko SCStade 8 Mai 1945
AggregateAS SONIDEP (NIG1) 02 Coton Sport FC (CMR1) 
14.02.21AS SONIDEP 01 Coton Sport FCGénéral Seyni Kountché Stadion
21.02.21Coton Sport FC 10 AS SONIDEPStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
AggregateEnyimba International (NGA1) 11 Rivers United FC (NGA1) 
14.02.21Enyimba International 10 Rivers United FCEnyimba International Stadium
21.02.21Rivers United FC 10 Enyimba InternationalAdokiye Amiesimaka Stadium
 Enyimba International advances on PKs (5-4) 
AggregateRaja Casablanca (MAR1) 11 US Monastirienne (TUN1) 
14.02.21Raja Casablanca 10 US MonastirienneStade Mohamed V
21.02.21US Monastirienne 10 Raja CasablancaStade Mustapha Ben Jannet
 Raja Casablanca advances on PKs (6-5) 
AggregateStade Malien de Bamako (MLI1) 22 JS Kabylie (ALG1) 
14.02.21Stade Malien de Bamako 21 JS KabylieStade du 26 Mars
21.02.21JS Kabylie 10 Stade Malien de BamakoStade du 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi-Ouzou)
AggregateRacing Club d'Abidjan (CIV1) 04 Pyramids FC (EGY1) 
14.02.21Racing Club d'Abidjan 02 Pyramids FCStade Olympique Alassane Ouattara
21.02.21Pyramids FC 20 Racing Club d'Abidjan30 June Air Defence Stadium
AggregateAl-Ahly SC Benghazi (LBY1) 22 DC Motema Pembe (COD1) 
14.02.21Al-Ahly SC Benghazi 11 DC Motema PembePetrosport Stadium
21.02.21DC Motema Pembe 11 Al-Ahly SC BenghaziStade des Martyrs
 Al-Ahly SC Benghazi advances on PKs (8-7) 
AggregateCD 1º de Agosto (ANG1) 57 Namungo FC (TAN1) 
21.02.21CD 1º de Agosto 26 Namungo FCEstádio 11 de Novembro
25.02.21Namungo 13 CD 1º de AgostoChamazi Stadium

1st Round

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateNAPSA Stars FC (ZAM1) 11 UD Songo (MOZ1) 
22.12.20NAPSA Stars FC 00 UD SongoNational Heroes Stadium
06.01.21UD Songo 11 NAPSA Stars FCEstádio do Ferroviário
 NAPSA Stars FC advances w/more away goals (1-0) 
AggregateAlamal SC Atbara (SDN1) 03 Salitas FC (BFA1) 
22.12.20Alamal SC Atbara 01 Salitas FCAl-Hilal Stadium
06.01.21Salitas FC 20 Alamal SC AtbaraStade du 4-Août
AggregateGD Sagrada Esperança (ANG1) 02 Orlando Pirates FC (RSA1) 
22.12.20GD Sagrada Esperança 00 Orlando Pirates FCEstádio Municipal dos Coqueiros
06.01.21Orlando Pirates FC 20 GD Sagrada EsperançaJohannesburg Stadium
 Match awarded 2-0 to Orlando Pirates FC by walkover. 
AggregateUSGN (NIG1) 14 JS Kabylie (ALG1) 
22.12.20USGN 12 JS KabylieGénéral Seyni Kountché Stadion
05.01.21JS Kabylie 20 USGNStade du 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi-Ouzou)
AggregateAl-Ittihad SCSC (LBY1) 24 Pyramids FC (EGY1) 
22.12.20Al-Ittihad SCSC 01 Pyramids FCAlexandria Stadium
05.01.21Pyramids FC 32 Al-Ittihad SCSC30 June Air Defence Stadium
AggregateAl Mokawloon Al Arab (EGY1) 12 Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) 
22.12.20Al Mokawloon Al Arab 00 Étoile Sportive du SahelOsman Ahmed Osman Stadium
06.01.21Étoile Sportive du Sahel 21 Al Mokawloon Al ArabStade Mustapha Ben Jannet
AggregateGreen Eagles FC (ZAM1) 03 Coton Sport FC (CMR1) 
23.12.20Green Eagles FC 02 Coton Sport FCNkoloma Stadium
05.01.21Coton Sport FC 10 Green Eagles FCStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
AggregateAS Kigali (RWA1) 33 Kampala City CA FC (UGA1) 
23.12.20AS Kigali 20 Kampala City CA FCStade Régional de Nyamirambo
 AS Kigali wins 2-0 in walkover 
06.01.21Kampala City CA FC 31 AS KigaliMandela National Stadium
 AS Kigali advances w/more away goals (1-0) 
AggregateUS Monastirienne (TUN1) 20 Al Ahli SC (LBY1) 
23.12.20US Monastirienne 20 Al Ahli SCStade Mustapha Ben Jannet
06.01.21Al Ahli SC 00 US MonastiriennePetrosport Stadium
AggregateNamungo FC (TAN1) 53 El Hilal El Obeid (SDN1) 
23.12.20Namungo FC 20 El Hilal El ObeidChamazi Stadium
05.01.21El Hilal El Obeid 33 Namungo FCAl-Hilal Stadium
AggregateFC Bravos do Maquis (ANG1) 13 DC Motema Pembe (COD1) 
23.12.20FC Bravos do Maquis 01 DC Motema PembeEstádio Municipal dos Coqueiros
05.01.21DC Motema Pembe 21 FC Bravos do MaquisStade des Martyrs
AggregateRenaissance FC (CHA1) 04 ES Sétif (ALG1) 
23.12.20Renaissance FC 02 ES SétifStade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
 Match awarded 2-0 to ES Sétif by walkover. 
05.01.21ES Sétif 20 Renaissance FCStade 8 Mai 1945
 Match awared 2-0 to ES Sétif by walkover. 
AggregateBloemfontein Celtic FC (RSA1) 05 Rivers United FC (NGA1) 
23.12.20Bloemfontein Celtic FC 02 Rivers United FCDr Petrus Molemela Stadium
23.01.21Rivers United FC 30 Bloemfontein Celtic FCStade Charles de Gaulle (Porto-Novo)
AggregateFC Tevragh-Zeina (MTN1) 02 RSB Berkane (MAR1) 
23.12.20FC Tevragh-Zeina 00 RSB BerkaneStade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya
06.01.21RSB Berkane 20 FC Tevragh-ZeinaStade Municipal de Berkane
AggregateASC Diaraf (SEN1) 22 FC San-Pédro (CIV1) 
23.12.20ASC Diaraf 01 FC San-PédroStade Lat Dior
06.01.21FC San-Pédro 12 ASC DiarafStade Olympique Alassane Ouattara
 ASC Diaraf advances w/more away goals (2-0) 
AggregateTAS de Casablanca (MAR2) 51 Esae FC (BEN1) 
23.12.20TAS de Casablanca 40 Esae FCStade Mohamed V
06.01.21Esae FC 11 TAS de CasablancaStade Charles de Gaulle (Porto-Novo)

Preliminary Round

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateAlamal SC Atbara (SDN1) 40 KVZ SC (ZAN1) 
27.11.20Alamal SC Atbara 10 KVZ SCAl-Hilal Stadium
05.12.20KVZ SC 03 Alamal SC AtbaraAmaan Stadium (Zanzibar City)
AggregateCI Kamsar (GUI1) 01 Renaissance FC (CHA1) 
27.11.20CI Kamsar 00 Renaissance FCStade du 28 Septembre
06.12.20Renaissance FC 10 CI KamsarStade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
AggregateUS Monastirienne (TUN1) 32 Fasil Kenema SC (ETH1) 
27.11.20US Monastirienne 20 Fasil Kenema SCStade Olympique de Radès
06.12.20Fasil Kenema SC 21 US MonastirienneAddis Ababa National Stadium
AggregateMusongati FC (BDI1) 34 Green Eagles FC (ZAM1) 
28.11.20Musongati FC 22 Green Eagles FCStade Intwari
06.12.20Green Eagles FC 21 Musongati FCNkoloma Stadium
AggregateAS Arta/Solar7 (DJI1) 110 Al Mokawloon Al Arab (EGY1) 
28.11.20AS Arta/Solar7 01 Al Mokawloon Al ArabStade El Hadj Hassan Gouled
04.12.20Al Mokawloon Al Arab 91 AS Arta/Solar7Osman Ahmed Osman Stadium
AggregateÉtoile du Congo (CGO1) 11 FC Bravos do Maquis (ANG1) 
28.11.20Étoile du Congo 11 FC Bravos do MaquisStade Alphonse Massamba-Débat
06.12.20FC Bravos do Maquis 00 Étoile du CongoEstádio Municipal dos Coqueiros
 FC Bravos do Maquis advances w/more away goals (1-0) 
AggregateFuturo Kings FC (EQG1) 33 Rivers United FC (NGA1) 
28.11.20Futuro Kings FC 21 Rivers United FCEstadio de Mongomo
06.12.20Rivers United FC 21 Futuro Kings FCAdokiye Amiesimaka Stadium
 Rivers United FC advances on PKs (2-0) 
AggregateAl-Ittihad SCSC (LBY1) 71 Horseed FC (SOM1) 
28.11.20Al-Ittihad SCSC 41 Horseed FCAl Salam Training Field
06.12.20Horseed FC 03 Al-Ittihad SCSCAl Salam Training Field
AggregateNamungo FC (TAN1) 50 Al-Rabita Juha (SSN1) 
28.11.20Namungo FC 30 Al-Rabita JuhaChamazi Stadium
06.12.20Al-Rabita Juha 02 Namungo FCChamazi Stadium
 Match awarded 2-0 to Namungo FC by walkover 
AggregateAS Kaloum Star (GUI1) 12 FC Tevragh-Zeina (MTN1) 
28.11.20AS Kaloum Star 11 FC Tevragh-ZeinaStade du 28 Septembre
06.12.20FC Tevragh-Zeina 10 AS Kaloum StarStade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya
AggregateASC Diaraf (SEN1) 31 Kano Pillars FC (NGA1) 
28.11.20ASC Diaraf 31 Kano Pillars FCStade Lat Dior
05.12.20Kano Pillars FC 00 ASC DiarafAhmadu Bello Stadium
AggregateGAMTEL FC (GAM1) 03 TAS de Casablanca (MAR2) 
28.11.20GAMTEL FC 01 TAS de CasablancaIndependence Stadium (Bakau)
05.12.20TAS de Casablanca 20 GAMTEL FCStade Larbi Zaouli
 Match awarded 2-0 to TAS de Casablanca by walkover 
AggregateNgazi Sport de Mirontsy (COM1) 29 NAPSA Stars FC (ZAM1) 
29.11.20Ngazi Sport de Mirontsy 15 NAPSA Stars FCSomhlolo National Stadium
05.12.20NAPSA Stars FC 41 Ngazi Sport de MirontsyNational Heroes Stadium
AggregateAS Maniema Union (COD1) 22 Bloemfontein Celtic FC (RSA1) 
29.11.20AS Maniema Union 02 Bloemfontein Celtic FCStade Joseph Kabila
05.12.20Bloemfontein Celtic FC 02 AS Maniema UnionDr Petrus Molemela Stadium
 Bloemfontein Celtic FC advances on PKs (3-2) 
AggregateOrapa United FC (BOT1) 22 AS Kigali (RWA1) 
29.11.20Orapa United FC 21 AS KigaliBotswana National Stadium
06.12.20AS Kigali 10 Orapa United FCStade Régional de Nyamirambo
 AS Kigali advances w/more away goals (1-0) 
AggregateAshanti Gold FC (GHA1) 12 Salitas FC (BFA1) 
29.11.20Ashanti Gold FC 00 Salitas FCLen Clay Stadium
05.12.20Salitas FC 21 Ashanti Gold FCStade du 4-Août
AggregateUnisport de Sokodé (TOG1) 12 Coton Sport FC (CMR1) 
29.11.20Unisport de Sokodé 02 Coton Sport FCStade de Kégué
06.12.20Coton Sport FC 01 Unisport de SokodéStade Omnisport Roumdé Adjia
AggregateYeelen Olympique (MLI1) 12 USGN (NIG1) 
29.11.20Yeelen Olympique 01 USGNStade du 26 Mars
05.12.20USGN 11 Yeelen OlympiqueGénéral Seyni Kountché Stadion
AggregateGD Sagrada Esperança (ANG1) 40 Mbabane Swallows FC (SWZ1) 
29.11.20GD Sagrada Esperança 20 Mbabane Swallows FCEstádio Sagrada Esperança
 Match awarded 2-0 to GD Sagrada Esperança by walkover 
06.12.20Mbabane Swallows FC 02 GD Sagrada EsperançaSomhlolo National Stadium
 Match awarded 2-0 to GD Sagrada Esperança by walkover