Burkina Faso
6 - 2 - 6
vs
Stade du 4-Août
11 Nov 2026,  
Mauritania
6 - 10 - 3
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
BFA NLNLNLNL
MTN NLNLNLNL
Stade du 4-Août- Ouagadougou, Africa
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
BFAMTNBFAMTNBFAOppMTNOppBFAOppMTNOppBFAOppMTNOpp
Total Matches—21419121055
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-0-11-0-16-6-26-3-106-6-03-3-42-3-01-0-4
Goals/Match001.01.07.52.5172471006000
Shots/Match0.00.05.56.58155.56.5008500
Shots On Goal/Match002.53.5772.53.5005300
Corners/Match0.00.0274927004700
Fouls/Match0.00.017.520111217.52000102000
Offsides/Match0.00.0102110002000

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
16.01.24Burkina Faso 10 MauritaniaStade de Bouaké
17.10.23Burkina Faso 12 MauritaniaStade Larbi Zaouli