CD Marathón
13 - 5 - 9
vs
Estadio Yankel Rosenthal
5 Nov 2026,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
MRTN NLNLNLNL
PLAT NLNLNLNL
Estadio Yankel Rosenthal- San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
MRTNPLATMRTNPLATMRTNOppPLATOppMRTNOppPLATOppMRTNOppPLATOpp
Total Matches—927271253
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-4-22-4-313-9-5--13-9-51-1-103-2-01-0-2
Goals/Match001.31.100000.581.91000.661
Shots/Match0.00.000006.588.41001012.6
Shots On Goal/Match0000002.583.250054.66
Corners/Match0.00.0000045.080066.33
Fouls/Match0.00.0000015.515.70019.318.3
Offsides/Match0.00.000002.161.41003.331

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
08.08.26Platense FC 11 CD MarathónEstadio Excelsior
05.04.26Platense FC 31 CD MarathónEstadio Excelsior
12.02.26CD Marathón 22 Platense FCEstadio Yankel Rosenthal
21.12.25Platense FC 22 CD MarathónEstadio Excelsior
18.12.25CD Marathón 30 Platense FCEstadio Yankel Rosenthal
08.11.25CD Marathón 10 Platense FCEstadio Yankel Rosenthal
11.09.25Platense FC 11 CD MarathónEstadio Excelsior
20.04.22Platense FC 10 CD MarathónEstadio Excelsior
20.01.22CD Marathón 10 Platense FCEstadio Francisco Morazán