vs
Estadio Francisco Morazán
24 Oct 2026,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
RESP NLNLNLNL
PLAT NLNLNLNL
Estadio Francisco Morazán- San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
RESPPLATRESPPLATRESPOppPLATOppRESPOppPLATOppRESPOppPLATOpp
Total Matches—771233
Overall Record (W-D-L)—4-1-22-1-4----3-1-31-1-102-0-11-0-2
Goals/Match002.01.31.140.850.581.91210.661
Shots/Match0.00.08.288.426.588.41910.31012.6
Shots On Goal/Match002.423.572.583.2533.3354.66
Corners/Match0.00.03.716.2845.081.667.6666.33
Fouls/Match0.00.019.221.515.515.72320.319.318.3
Offsides/Match0.00.02.144.142.161.411.666.333.331

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
31.07.26Platense FC 03 RCD EspañaEstadio Excelsior
22.04.26RCD España 20 Platense FCEstadio Francisco Morazán
01.03.26Platense FC 22 RCD EspañaEstadio Excelsior
05.10.25RCD España 21 Platense FCEstadio Francisco Morazán
26.07.25Platense FC 21 RCD EspañaEstadio Excelsior
19.03.22RCD España 32 Platense FCEstadio Francisco Morazán
23.01.22Platense FC 21 RCD EspañaEstadio Excelsior