Liverpool FC
31 - 23 - 18
3
2
FT
Estadio Belvedere
3 Oct 2026,  
CA Progreso
19 - 29 - 19
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
LIVP NLNLNLNL
PROG NLNLNLNL
Estadio Belvedere- Montevideo, Uruguay
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
LIVPPROGLIVPPROGLIVPOppPROGOppLIVPOppPROGOppLIVPOppPROGOpp
Total Matches—57267656555
Overall Record (W-D-L)—3-1-11-1-331-18-2319-19-2929-17-1919-19-271-0-43-1-1
Goals/Match322.21.41.921.441.081.4421.271.101.401.3321.50.75
Shots/Match0.00.07.256.947.426.576.706.857.556.721158.510
Shots On Goal/Match003.233.053.142.793.023.023.172.806134
Corners/Match0.00.04.014.4253.4844.445.043.555.66553
Fouls/Match0.00.09.5511.911.811.89.591212.012.2101412.212
Offsides/Match0.00.01.401.361.731.121.401.341.761.142.331.331.50.25

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
31.03.26CA Progreso 33 Liverpool FCParque Abraham Paladino
26.10.25Liverpool FC 31 CA ProgresoEstadio Belvedere
27.04.25CA Progreso 02 Liverpool FCParque Abraham Paladino
03.11.24Liverpool FC 21 CA ProgresoEstadio Belvedere
28.04.24CA Progreso 21 Liverpool FCParque Abraham Paladino