Nacional
46 - 20 - 21
3
2
FT
Estadio Gran Parque Central
20 Sep 2026,  
Defensor Sporting
21 - 32 - 26
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
NACF NLNLNLNL
DEFS NLNLNLNL
Estadio Gran Parque Central- Montevideo, Uruguay
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
NACFDEFSNACFDEFSNACFOppDEFSOppNACFOppDEFSOppNACFOppDEFSOpp
Total Matches—108779687355
Overall Record (W-D-L)—4-5-11-5-446-21-2021-26-3236-18-1420-25-283-1-10-2-3
Goals/Match321.51.11.591.011.311.661.690.951.301.631.660.660.61.2
Shots/Match0.00.06.427.067.057.987.126.657.077.417.669.666.24.2
Shots On Goal/Match002.893.332.953.283.103.182.942.984.662.662.81.6
Corners/Match0.00.04.194.403.754.354.934.403.814.2532.63
Fouls/Match0.00.011.212.612.312.312.012.812.312.41510.69.89.2
Offsides/Match0.00.01.421.361.751.331.671.401.761.322.330.661.20.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
20.03.26Defensor Sporting 21 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini
09.11.25Defensor Sporting 11 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini
18.05.25Nacional 21 Defensor SportingEstadio Gran Parque Central
21.09.24Nacional 11 Defensor SportingEstadio Gran Parque Central
10.03.24Defensor Sporting 33 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini
04.12.23Nacional 10 Defensor SportingEstadio Gran Parque Central
07.05.23Defensor Sporting 22 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini
08.10.22Nacional 11 Defensor SportingEstadio Gran Parque Central
13.06.22Defensor Sporting 01 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini
14.05.22Defensor Sporting 02 NacionalEstadio Luis Franzini