Almere City FC
22 - 9 - 9
0
0
FT
Yanmar Stadion
27 Apr 2025,  
Go Ahead Eagles
25 - 8 - 8
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
ALMC NLNLNLNL
GAEG NLNLNLNL
Yanmar Stadion- Almere, Netherlands
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
ALMCGAEGALMCGAEGALMCOppGAEGOppALMCOppGAEGOppALMCOppGAEGOpp
Total Matches—64041393855
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-2-33-2-122-9-925-8-822-9-823-8-72-2-15-0-0
Goals/Match000.71.51.861.301.670.61.881.221.590.590.812.40.4
Shots/Match2.22.27.446.365.56.47.66.485.566.647.457.47.2
Shots On Goal/Match0.71.03.222.722.53.23.282.82.543.373.82.43.23.2
Corners/Match2.21.34.883.693.473.74.943.713.483.8362.44.23.6
Fouls/Match2.02.29.258.448.979.99.48.629.3710.39.88.28.28.2
Offsides/Match0.31.01.520.772.221.051.540.742.321.102.40.41.20.4

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
23.11.24Go Ahead Eagles 30 Almere City FCDe Adelaarshorst
07.04.24Go Ahead Eagles 11 Almere City FCDe Adelaarshorst
28.10.23Almere City FC 00 Go Ahead EaglesYanmar Stadion
27.10.21Almere City FC 02 Go Ahead EaglesYanmar Stadion
17.04.21Go Ahead Eagles 30 Almere City FCDe Adelaarshorst
21.11.20Almere City FC 30 Go Ahead EaglesYanmar Stadion