1
1
FT
Sky Stadium
5 Feb 2025,  
Brisbane Roar
11 - 9 - 7
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
WELL NLNLNLNL
BRIS NLNLNLNL
Sky Stadium- Pipitea, Wellington, Australia
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
WELLBRISWELLBRISWELLOppBRISOppWELLOppBRISOppWELLOppBRISOpp
Total Matches—112627262755
Overall Record (W-D-L)—5-5-11-5-510-8-811-7-910-8-811-7-93-2-02-0-3
Goals/Match111.70.81.451.041.611.281.451.041.611.2820.2533.5
Shots/Match3.53.27.419.547.908.337.419.547.908.33101010.510.5
Shots On Goal/Match1.61.33.294.873.194.233.294.873.194.234.25555.5
Corners/Match1.41.63.624.164.475.473.624.164.475.4763.2589
Fouls/Match2.64.47.9512.08.959.617.9512.08.959.619.7516.287.5
Offsides/Match0.20.21.160.51.661.091.160.51.661.09210.52.5

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
30.03.24Wellington Phoenix FC 10 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
02.02.24Brisbane Roar 11 Wellington Phoenix FCSuncorp Stadium
04.11.23Wellington Phoenix FC 52 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
15.04.23Wellington Phoenix FC 22 Brisbane RoarHnry Stadium
14.01.23Brisbane Roar 01 Wellington Phoenix FCKayo Stadium
30.03.22Brisbane Roar 03 Wellington Phoenix FCKayo Stadium
12.03.22Brisbane Roar 21 Wellington Phoenix FCKayo Stadium
16.02.22Wellington Phoenix FC 30 Brisbane RoarLeichhardt Oval
01.05.21Brisbane Roar 00 Wellington Phoenix FCKayo Stadium
21.03.21Wellington Phoenix FC 11 Brisbane RoarMcDonald Jones Stadium
05.08.20Wellington Phoenix FC 11 Brisbane RoarCommBank Stadium