Walsall FC
14 - 17 - 9
1
1
FT
Bank's Stadium
16 Sep 2017,  
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
WALS NLNLNLNL
PBU NLNLNLNL
Bank's Stadium- Bescot, Walsall, England
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
WALSPBUWALSPBUWALSOppPBUOppWALSOppPBUOppWALSOppPBUOpp
Total Matches—64040363555
Overall Record (W-D-L)—2-4-00-4-214-9-1719-9-1213-8-1517-8-103-2-03-1-1
Goals/Match111.00.31215.315.78.2500000000
Shots/Match7146.87.87.3387.752.7500000000
Shots On Goal/Match342.54.02.663.333.250.500000000
Corners/Match5123.73.25.335.664.250.7500000000
Fouls/Match978.76.510.311.36.58.500000000
Offsides/Match141.52.01.332.331.5100000000

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
18.02.17Walsall FC 20 Peterborough UnitedPallet-Track Bescot Stadium
24.09.16Peterborough United 11 Walsall FCWeston Homes Stadium
28.12.15Walsall FC 20 Peterborough UnitedPallet-Track Bescot Stadium
19.09.15Peterborough United 11 Walsall FCWeston Homes Stadium
06.04.15Peterborough United 00 Walsall FCWeston Homes Stadium
15.11.14Walsall FC 00 Peterborough UnitedPallet-Track Bescot Stadium