4
1
FT
BC Place Stadium
8 Mar 2014,  
New York Red Bull
25 - 28 - 11
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
VAN26010+123+240pk (-165)pk (-145)
NYRB26010+251+240pk (+150)pk (+120)
BC Place Stadium- Vancouver, BC
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
VANNYRBVANNYRBVANOppNYRBOppVANOppNYRBOppVANOppNYRBOpp
Total Matches—25864343455
Overall Record (W-D-L)—1-1-00-1-117-11-3025-11-288-10-1614-6-142-0-32-1-2
Goals/Match411.51.00.911.581.301.330.761.411.291.23111.41.8
Shots/Match14811.012.09.6818.811.812.010.519.913.112.69.612.411.215.8
Shots On Goal/Match1042.55.53.676.014.244.244.056.174.614.233.444.46.6
Corners/Match444.51.53.706.935.115.273.826.705.525.853.45.64.65.2
Fouls/Match1198.511.510.612.211.912.510.311.511.813.31210.815.813.2
Offsides/Match225.52.51.151.342.032.121.141.322.022.110.41.82.62.6

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
01.06.13New York Red Bull 12 Vancouver WhitecapsSports Illustrated Stadium
20.06.12Vancouver Whitecaps 11 New York Red BullBC Place Stadium