Telekom S-League
FIFA Region
OFC
Season
2020
Location
Solomon Islands
Abbreviation
SOL1

Summary

The Solomon Islands S-League (SOL1), or the Telekom S-League, is the top and only league in the Solomon Islands football league system. At the end of the 2020 season, the SOL1 teams listed below qualify for the following non-league play:

  • 2021 OFC Champions League - Group Stage:
    • 1st and 2nd place 2020 SOL1 teams

Leagues Pyramid - Solomon Islands

Abbrev League # of Teams
SOL1 Solomon Islands S-League 11

Competition Structure

Season

# of Teams

7 Aug 2020 - 21 Mar 2021  11: SOL1 (11)

Season Format

Each SOL1 team plays Home-Away matches with the other 7 SOL1 teams for a total of 14 league matches. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) goal difference, then (2) total goals scored.

Playoffs

Not applicable.

Relegation

Not applicable.


More Info...


 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Henderson Eels FC 2016 -2-250-971582108 -0-224481038108 -2-02649544
2Solomon Warriors FC 2016 -1-349-712150107 -0-321311021109 -1-028401129
3Central Coast FC 2011 -5-438-351520106 -2-22021912105 -3-2181468
4FC Isabel United 209 -5-632-543717104 -3-31528199105 -2-31726188
5Honiara City FC 207 -8-529-33312103 -5-21413112104 -3-31520200
6Laugu United FC 208 -5-729-3239-7104 -3-3151420-6104 -2-4141819-1
7Marist FC 207 -4-925-3537-2104 -2-41421174103 -2-5111420-6
8Real Kakamora FC 207 -2-1123-3451-17103 -0-791728-11104 -2-4141723-6
9Southern United FC 206 -0-1418-3262-30104 -0-6121732-15102 -0-861530-15
10KOSSA 204 -5-1117-3359-26102 -3-591628-12102 -2-681731-14
11Malaita Kingz FC 200 -1-191-20109-89100 -1-911056-46100 -0-1001053-43
OFCCL

Results

Sun - 21 Mar 2021
Sat - 20 Mar 2021
 KOSSA 12 Marist FCLawson Tama Stadium
 Real Kakamora FC 21 Honiara City FCLawson Tama Stadium
Fri - 19 Mar 2021
 FC Isabel United 22 Central Coast FCLawson Tama Stadium
Wed - 17 Mar 2021
 Solomon Warriors FC 50 Honiara City FCLawson Tama Stadium
Tue - 16 Mar 2021
 Henderson Eels FC 80 Southern United FCLawson Tama Stadium
Sun - 14 Mar 2021
 Marist FC 21 Southern United FCLawson Tama Stadium
Sat - 13 Mar 2021
 KOSSA 03 Central Coast FCLawson Tama Stadium
 Real Kakamora FC 03 FC Isabel UnitedLawson Tama Stadium
 Malaita Kingz FC 22 Laugu United FCLawson Tama Stadium
Wed - 10 Mar 2021
 Henderson Eels FC 61 Real Kakamora FCLawson Tama Stadium
Tue - 9 Mar 2021
Sun - 7 Mar 2021
 FC Isabel United 72 Malaita Kingz FCLawson Tama Stadium
Sat - 6 Mar 2021
 Laugu United FC 33 KOSSALawson Tama Stadium
 Central Coast FC 30 Marist FCLawson Tama Stadium
Fri - 5 Mar 2021
Wed - 3 Mar 2021
 Honiara City FC 31 Southern United FCLawson Tama Stadium
Tue - 2 Mar 2021
 Real Kakamora FC 24 Marist FCLawson Tama Stadium
Sun - 28 Feb 2021
 Solomon Warriors FC 20 Central Coast FCLawson Tama Stadium
Sat - 27 Feb 2021
 Marist FC 51 Laugu United FCLawson Tama Stadium