Prva liga Telekom Slovenije
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2021-2022
Location
Slovenia
Abbreviation
SVN1

Summary

The Slovenian First Football League (SVN1), or PrvaLiga Telekom Slovenje, is the top football league in Slovenia's football system. At the end of the 2021-2022 season, the SVN1 teams listed below qualify for the following non-league play:

  • 2022-2023 UEFA Champions League - 1st Qualifying Round:
    • 1st place 2021-2022 SVN1 team
  • 2022-2023 UEFA Europa Conference League - 1st Qualifying Round:
    • 2nd and 3rd place 2021-2022 SVN1 team

The winner of the 2021-2022 Pokal Nogometne zveze Slovenije (Slovenian Cup), typically a SVN1 team, also receives a berth in the 1st Qualifying Round of the 2022-2023 UEFA Europa Conference League.

Leagues Pyramid - Slovenia

Abbrev League # of Teams
SVN1 PrvaLiga Telekom Slovenje
1.SNL
10
SVN2 2. Slovenska Nogometna Liga
(2.SNL)
16
SVN3 Tretja Slovenska Nogometna Liga
(3.SNL)
28

Competition Structure

Season

# of Teams

16 Jul 2021 - 20 May 2022  10: SVN1 (8 minimum), SVN2 (2 maximum)

Season Format

Each SVN1 team plays Home-Away matches with the other 9 SVN1 teams twice for a total of 36 league matches. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) goal difference, then (5) goals scored.

Playoffs

Not applicable.

Relegation

At the end of the 2021-2022 SVN1 season, the 10th place SVN1 team will be relegated to the SVN2. The 9th place SVN1 team enters into a Home-Away highest aggregate score wins Promotion/Relegation Playoff with the 2nd place SVN2 team. The Playoff winner and the 1st place SVN2 team will play in the 2022-2023 SVN1.


More Info...


 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1NK Maribor 2012 -3-539-30219107 -2-12316412105 -1-4161417-3
2FC Koper 2011 -5-438-352411105 -2-31718153106 -3-1211798
3NK Olimpija Ljubljana 189 -4-531-2217585 -1-21614104104 -3-315871
4AŠK Bravo Publikum 208 -6-630-18162113 -3-512712-595 -3-1181147
5NŠ Mura 197 -8-429-26251106 -3-1211510591 -5-381115-4
6NK Domžale 196 -5-823-2427-393 -3-31214131103 -2-5111014-4
7NK Celje 206 -4-1022-2125-4104 -3-31513112102 -1-77814-6
8NK Tabor Sežana 205 -4-1119-1921-2102 -2-68810-2103 -2-51111110
9NK Aluminij Kidričevo 204 -7-919-1928-9103 -3-412990101 -4-571019-9
10NK Radomlje 205 -4-1119-2333-10101 -3-661019-9104 -1-5131314-1
2022-2023 UEFACL
2022-2023 UEFAECL
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation to SVN2

Fixtures

Tue - 8 Feb 2022
 NK Aluminij Kidričevo   NK RadomljeKidričevo Sports Park
 NŠ Mura   AŠK Bravo PublikumMestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota)
 NK Celje   FC KoperStadion Z'dežele
 NK Domžale   NK Tabor SežanaŠportni Park (Domžale)
 NK Olimpija Ljubljana   NK MariborStadion Stožice
Fri - 11 Feb 2022
 NK Radomlje   NK MariborŠportni Park (Domžale)
 NK Tabor Sežana   NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Rajko Štolfa
 FC Koper   NK DomžaleStadion Bonfika
 AŠK Bravo Publikum   NK CeljeŠportni park Ljubljana
 NK Aluminij Kidričevo   NŠ MuraKidričevo Sports Park
Fri - 18 Feb 2022
 NŠ Mura   NK RadomljeMestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota)
 NK Celje   NK Aluminij KidričevoStadion Z'dežele
 NK Domžale   AŠK Bravo PublikumŠportni Park (Domžale)
 NK Olimpija Ljubljana   FC KoperStadion Stožice
 NK Maribor   NK Tabor SežanaStadion Ljudski VRT
Fri - 25 Feb 2022
 NK Radomlje   NK Tabor SežanaŠportni Park (Domžale)
 FC Koper   NK MariborStadion Bonfika
 AŠK Bravo Publikum   NK Olimpija LjubljanaŠportni park Ljubljana
 NK Aluminij Kidričevo   NK DomžaleKidričevo Sports Park
 NŠ Mura   NK CeljeMestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota)

Results

Sun - 12 Dec 2021
 FC Koper 22 NŠ MuraStadion Bonfika
Sat - 11 Dec 2021
 NK Maribor 10 NK DomžaleStadion Ljudski VRT
 NK Radomlje 01 NK Olimpija LjubljanaŠportni Park (Domžale)
 NK Tabor Sežana 21 NK CeljeStadion Rajko Štolfa
Wed - 8 Dec 2021
 NK Celje 11 NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Z'dežele
Tue - 7 Dec 2021
 AŠK Bravo Publikum 03 NK RadomljeStadion Stožice
Sun - 5 Dec 2021
 NK Domžale PSPD NK Olimpija LjubljanaŠportni Park (Domžale)
Sat - 4 Dec 2021
 NK Celje 01 NK MariborStadion Z'dežele
 NŠ Mura 10 NK Tabor SežanaMestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota)
 NK Aluminij Kidričevo 11 FC KoperKidričevo Sports Park
Sun - 28 Nov 2021
 NŠ Mura 31 NK MariborMestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota)
 AŠK Bravo Publikum 12 FC KoperŠportni park Ljubljana
Sat - 27 Nov 2021
 NK Aluminij Kidričevo 32 NK Tabor SežanaKidričevo Sports Park
 NK Radomlje 02 NK DomžaleŠportni Park (Domžale)
Mon - 22 Nov 2021
 NK Domžale 10 NK CeljeŠportni Park (Domžale)
Sun - 21 Nov 2021
 FC Koper 32 NK RadomljeStadion Bonfika
 NK Maribor 30 NK Aluminij KidričevoStadion Ljudski VRT
 NK Tabor Sežana 02 AŠK Bravo PublikumStadion Rajko Štolfa
Sat - 20 Nov 2021
 NK Olimpija Ljubljana PSPD NŠ MuraStadion Stožice