Linglong Tire SuperLiga
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2021-2022
Location
Serbia
Abbreviation
SRB1

Summary

The Serbian SuperLiga (SRB1), or Linglong Tire SuperLiga, is the top football league in Serbia's football league system. At the end of the 2021-2022 SRB1 season, the SRB1 teams listed below qualify for the following non-league play:

  • 2022-2023 UEFA Champions League - 2nd Qualifying Round:
    • 1st place 2021-2022 SRB1 Championship Group team
  • 2022-2023 UEFA Europa Conference League - 1st Qualifying Round:
    • 2nd and 3rd place 2021-2022 SRB1 Championship Group teams

The winner of the 2021-2022 Kup Srbije (Serbian Cup), typically a SRB1 team, also receives a berth in the 2nd Qualifying Round of the 2022-2023 UEFA Europa Conference League.

Leagues Pyramid - Serbia

Abbrev League # of Teams
SRB1 Linglong Tire SuperLiga
(Serbian SuperLiga)
16
SRB2 Prva liga Srbije
(Serbian First League)
16
SRB3 Srpska liga
(Serbian League)
78
SRB4 Zonske lige
(Serbian Zone League)
-

Competition Structure

Season

# of Teams

Regular
16 Jul 2021 - 9 Apr 2022
Champ/Releg Rounds
17 Apr 2022 - 22 May 2022
 16: SRB1 (14), SRB2 (2)

Season Format

The 2021-2022 SRB1 season consists of 2 stages. In the first stage, each SRB1 team plays Home-Away matches with the other 15 SRB1 teams for a total of 30 league matches. In the second stage, the top eight teams, the Championship Group, play each other a once (7 more matches, 37 matches total) to determine final rankings for 2022-2023 UEFA Champions League and Europa League placements. The bottom eight teams, the Relegation Group, play each other a once (7 more matches, 37 matches total) to determine final rankings for relegation placements. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) head-to-head away goals scored (only if 2 teams are tied), (5) goal difference, (6) goals scored, (7) Fairplay ranking, the (8) a draw.

Playoffs

Not applicable.

Relegation

At the end of the 2021-2022 SRB1 season, the 7th and 8th place SRB1 Relegation Group teams were relegated to the SRB2, and the 5th and 6th place SRB1 Relegation Group teams had a Home/Away highest goals wins Promotion/Relegation Playoff with two SRB2 teams.


More Info...


Relegation Playoff

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateFK Železničar Pančevo (SRB2) 23 FK Radnički 1923 (SRB1) 
25.05.22FK Železničar Pančevo 13 FK Radnički 1923Gradski Stadion (Smederevo)
29.05.22FK Radnički 1923 01 FK Železničar PančevoStadion Čika Dačc
 FK Radnički 1923 remains in SRB1 
AggregateFK IMT (SRB2) 33 FK Novi Pazar (SRB1) 
25.05.22FK IMT 13 FK Novi PazarStadion čukarički
29.05.22FK Novi Pazar 02 FK IMTGradski Stadion (Novi Pazar)
 FK IMT is promoted to SRB1 

2nd Stage

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
Championship
1Red Star Belgrade 3732 -4-1100-9519761916 -3-051426361816 -1-149531340
2FK Partizan 3731 -5-198-8513721916 -3-051457381815 -2-14740634
3FK Čukarički 3715 -15-760-543420198 -9-233301317187 -6-52724213
4FK Radnički Niš 3712 -15-1051-40391189 -5-43222166193 -10-6191823-5
5FK Voždovac 3713 -10-1449-48453188 -6-43029227195 -4-10191923-4
6FK TSC 3713 -9-1548-5156-5198 -4-72829281185 -5-8202228-6
7FK Vojvodina Novi Sad 3713 -6-1845-4451-7188 -2-8262425-1195 -4-10192026-6
8FK Napredak Kruševac 3710 -8-1938-3151-20187 -4-7251822-4193 -4-12131329-16
Relegation
1FK Radnik Surdulica 3712 -15-1051-37370195 -8-62320200187 -7-42817170
2FK Kolubara Lazarevac 3714 -4-1946-4265-231910 -3-63327261184 -1-13131539-24
3FK Mladost Lučani 3712 -9-1645-4652-6197 -4-8252629-3185 -5-8202023-3
4FK Spartak Subotica 3712 -8-1744-4560-15196 -5-8232531-6186 -3-9212029-9
5FK Novi Pazar 3710 -11-1641-3954-15185 -7-6221721-4195 -4-10192233-11
6FK Radnički 1923 379 -8-2035-3460-26186 -1-11191730-13193 -7-9161730-13
7FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac 378 -9-2033-4265-23185 -3-10182332-9193 -6-10151933-14
8FK Proleter Novi Sad 378 -8-2132-2557-32184 -5-9171125-14194 -3-12151432-18
2022-2023 UEFACL
2022-2023 UEFAECL
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation to SRB2

1st Stage

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Red Star Belgrade 3026 -3-181-7917621513 -2-041344301513 -1-140451332
2FK Partizan 3025 -4-179-6810581512 -3-039344301513 -1-14034628
3FK Čukarički 3014 -12-454-482721158 -6-130281018156 -6-32420173
4FK TSC 3011 -8-1141-44413157 -3-52426215154 -5-6171820-2
5FK Voždovac 3011 -7-1240-41374156 -6-32424186155 -1-9161719-2
6FK Radnički Niš 309 -13-840-3233-1157 -4-42519163152 -9-4151317-4
7FK Vojvodina Novi Sad 3011 -6-1339-3840-2157 -2-62322193154 -4-7161621-5
8FK Napredak Kruševac 3010 -7-1337-3136-5157 -4-42518144153 -3-9121322-9
9FK Mladost Lučani 3010 -6-1436-3844-6156 -2-7202225-3154 -4-7161619-3
10FK Radnik Surdulica 308 -12-1036-2431-7153 -6-6151116-5155 -6-4211315-2
11FK Spartak Subotica 309 -7-1434-3549-14153 -5-7141725-8156 -2-7201824-6
12FK Kolubara Lazarevac 3010 -4-1634-3256-24157 -3-5242023-3153 -1-11101233-21
13FK Radnički 1923 308 -6-1630-2750-23155 -1-9161325-12153 -5-7141425-11
14FK Proleter Novi Sad 308 -5-1729-2349-26154 -3-8151123-12154 -2-9141226-14
15FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac 307 -6-1727-3652-16155 -2-8172225-3152 -4-9101427-13
16FK Novi Pazar 305 -10-1525-2549-24154 -6-5181418-4151 -4-1071131-20
Championship Round
Relegation Round

Results

Sun - 22 May 2022
 FK Partizan 20 FK Radnički NišStadion Partizana
 Red Star Belgrade 31 FK VoždovacStadion Rajko Mitić
Fri - 20 May 2022
 FK Proleter Novi Sad 02 FK Novi PazarStadion Karađorđe
 FK Mladost Lučani 21 FK Spartak SuboticaStadion Mladost (Lučani)
Thu - 19 May 2022
 FK Čukarički 00 FK Napredak KruševacStadion čukarički
 FK Radnik Surdulica 30 FK Kolubara LazarevacGradski Stadion (Surdulica)
Mon - 16 May 2022
 FK Voždovac 03 FK PartizanStadion Event Place
Sun - 15 May 2022
 FK Napredak Kruševac 01 Red Star BelgradeStadion Mladost (Kruševac)
 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad 03 FK ČukaričkiStadion Karađorđe
 FK Novi Pazar 01 FK Radnik SurdulicaGradski Stadion (Novi Pazar)
Sat - 14 May 2022
 FK Spartak Subotica 21 FK Radnički 1923Gradski Stadion (Subotica)
Fri - 13 May 2022
 FK Radnički Niš 20 FK TSCGradski Stadion čair
Mon - 9 May 2022
 FK Čukarički 00 FK VoždovacStadion čukarički
Sun - 8 May 2022
 FK Mladost Lučani 23 FK Radnik SurdulicaStadion Mladost (Lučani)
 FK Spartak Subotica 21 FK Kolubara LazarevacGradski Stadion (Subotica)