Summary
The Serbian SuperLiga (SRB1), or Linglong Tire SuperLiga, is the top football league in Serbia's football league system. At the end of the 2019-2020 SRB1 season, the SRB1 teams listed below qualify for the following non-league play:
- 2020-2021 UEFA Champions League - 1st Qualifying Round:
- 1st place 2019-2020 SRB1 Championship Group team
- 2020-2021 UEFA Europa League - 1st Qualifying Round:
- 2nd and 3rd place 2019-2020 SRB1 Championship Group teams
The winner of the 2019-2020 Kup Srbije (Serbian Cup), typically a SRB1 team, also receives a berth in the 1st Qualifying Round of the 2020-2021 UEFA Europa League.
Leagues Pyramid - Serbia
Abbrev | League | # of Teams |
---|---|---|
SRB1 | Linglong Tire SuperLiga (Serbian SuperLiga) | 16 |
SRB2 | Prva liga Srbije (Serbian First League) | 16 |
SRB3 | Srpska liga (Serbian League) | 67 |
SRB4 | Zonske lige (Serbian Zone League) | - |
Competition Structure
Season | # of Teams | ||
Regular 19 Jul 2019 - 19 Jun 2020 | Champ/Releg Rounds 22 Jun 2020 - 21 Jul 2020 | 16: SRB1 (14), SRB2 (2) |
Season Format
The 2019-2020 SRB1 season consists of 2 stages. In the first stage, each SRB1 team plays Home-Away matches with the other 15 SRB1 teams for a total of 30 league matches. In the second stage, the top eight teams, the Championship Group, play each other a once (7 more matches, 37 matches total) to determine final rankings for 2020-2021 UEFA Champions League and Europa League placements. The bottom eight teams, the Relegation Group, play each other a once (7 more matches, 37 matches total) to determine final rankings for relegation placements. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) head-to-head points, (2) head-to-head goal difference, (3) head-to-head goals scored, (4) head-to-head away goals scored (only if 2 teams are tied), (5) goal difference, (6) goals scored, (7) Fairplay ranking, the (8) a draw.
Playoffs
Not applicable.
Relegation
At the end of the 2019-2020 SRB1 season, the 7th and 8th place SRB1 Relegation Group teams will be relegated to the SRB2, and the 1st and 2nd place SRB2 teams will be promoted to the 2020-2021 SRB1.
More Info...
1st Stage
League | Home | Road | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 26 | 22 -3-1 | 69 | - | 56 | 14 | 42 | 13 | 12 -1-0 | 37 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 10 -2-1 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 18 |
2 | FK Partizan | 26 | 18 -4-4 | 58 | - | 59 | 19 | 40 | 13 | 10 -1-2 | 31 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 13 | 8 -3-2 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 12 |
3 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 26 | 17 -4-5 | 55 | - | 42 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 9 -2-2 | 29 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 8 -2-3 | 26 | 16 | 12 | 4 |
4 | FK TSC | 26 | 14 -8-4 | 50 | - | 47 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 8 -5-0 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 6 -3-4 | 21 | 23 | 19 | 4 |
5 | FK Čukarički | 26 | 14 -5-7 | 47 | - | 37 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 11 -1-1 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 3 -4-6 | 13 | 17 | 22 | -5 |
6 | FK Radnički Niš | 26 | 13 -3-10 | 42 | - | 39 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 9 -0-4 | 27 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 4 -3-6 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
7 | FK Spartak Subotica | 26 | 11 -4-11 | 37 | - | 37 | 42 | -5 | 13 | 8 -2-3 | 26 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 3 -2-8 | 11 | 12 | 29 | -17 |
8 | FK Mladost Lučani | 26 | 11 -4-11 | 37 | - | 26 | 34 | -8 | 13 | 6 -3-4 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 -1-7 | 16 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
9 | FK Voždovac | 26 | 10 -5-11 | 35 | - | 40 | 40 | 0 | 13 | 7 -1-5 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 3 -4-6 | 13 | 17 | 23 | -6 |
10 | FK Radnik Surdulica | 26 | 8 -5-13 | 29 | - | 29 | 40 | -11 | 13 | 5 -3-5 | 18 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 13 | 3 -2-8 | 11 | 10 | 17 | -7 |
11 | FK Proleter Novi Sad | 26 | 7 -7-12 | 28 | - | 25 | 34 | -9 | 13 | 5 -3-5 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 2 -4-7 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 |
12 | FK Napredak Kruševac | 26 | 7 -5-14 | 26 | - | 29 | 39 | -10 | 13 | 3 -4-6 | 13 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | 4 -1-8 | 13 | 14 | 22 | -8 |
13 | FK Javor Ivanjica | 26 | 5 -9-12 | 24 | - | 34 | 51 | -17 | 13 | 4 -5-4 | 17 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 13 | 1 -4-8 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 |
14 | FK Inđija | 26 | 5 -4-17 | 19 | - | 22 | 41 | -19 | 13 | 4 -3-6 | 15 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | 1 -1-11 | 4 | 9 | 26 | -17 |
15 | FK Rad Beograd | 26 | 4 -3-19 | 15 | - | 20 | 50 | -30 | 13 | 4 -3-6 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 -0-13 | 0 | 3 | 34 | -31 |
16 | FK Mačva Şabac | 26 | 2 -7-17 | 13 | - | 15 | 43 | -28 | 13 | 2 -3-8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 13 | 0 -4-9 | 4 | 9 | 28 | -19 |
Championship Round Relegation Round |
Results
FK Crvena Zvezda | 21 | FK Proleter Novi Sad | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
FK Čukarički | 31 | FK Mačva Şabac | Stadion čukarički |
FK Javor Ivanjica | 50 | FK Inđija | Stadion kraj Moravice |
FK Radnički Niš | 31 | FK TSC | Gradski Stadion čair |
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 10 | FK Partizan | Stadion Karađorđe |
FK Spartak Subotica | 02 | FK Napredak Kruševac | Gradski Stadion (Subotica) |
FK Voždovac | 11 | FK Radnik Surdulica | Stadion Event Place |
FK Mladost Lučani | 20 | FK Rad Beograd | Stadion Mladost (Lučani) |
FK Partizan | 41 | FK Čukarički | Stadion Partizana |
FK TSC | 21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Gradski Stadion (Bačka Topola) |
FK Inđija | 20 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | Gradski Stadion (Inđija) |
FK Radnik Surdulica | 24 | FK Radnički Niš | Gradski Stadion (Surdulica) |
FK Napredak Kruševac | 10 | FK Mladost Lučani | Stadion Mladost (Kruševac) |
FK Mačva Şabac | 14 | FK Spartak Subotica | Stadion FK Mačva |
FK Rad Beograd | 02 | FK Voždovac | Stadion Kralj Petar I |
FK Proleter Novi Sad | 22 | FK Javor Ivanjica | Stadion Karađorđe |
FK Mladost Lučani | 21 | FK Mačva Şabac | Stadion Mladost (Lučani) |
FK Radnički Niš | 43 | FK Rad Beograd | Gradski Stadion čair |
FK Čukarički | 01 | FK Inđija | Stadion čukarički |
FK Crvena Zvezda | 41 | FK Radnik Surdulica | Stadion Rajko Mitić |