New Caledonia Super Ligue
FIFA Region
OFC
Season
2021
Location
New Caledonia
Abbreviation
NCL1

Summary

The New Caledonia Super Ligue (NCL1) is the top league in the New Caledonia football league system. At the end of the 2021 season, the NCL1 teams listed below qualify for the following non-league play:

  • 2022 OFC Champions League - Group Stage:
    • 1st and 2nd place 2021 NCL1 teams

Leagues Pyramid - New Caledonia

Abbrev League # of Teams
NCL1 New Caledonia Super Ligue 13
NCL2 New Caledonia Ligue 2 -

Competition Structure

Season

# of Teams

12 Mar 2021 - 29 Oct 2021  13: NCL1 (11), NCL2 (2)

Season Format

Each NCL1 team plays Home-Away matches with the other 12 NCL1 teams for a total of 24 league matches per team. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) goal difference, then (2) total goals scored.

Note: NCL1 assigns 4 points for a win, 2 points for a draw, and 1 point for a loss

Playoffs

Not applicable.

Relegation

At the end of the 2021 NCL1 season, the 12th and 13th place teams will be relegated directly to the NCL2. The 11th place team will enter into a Promotion/Relegation Playoff with a team from NCL2.


More Info...


 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Hienghène Sport 33 -0-012-92733 -0-01292700 -0-00000
2AS Kunié 33 -0-012-41322 -0-0831211 -0-04101
3AS Tiga Sport 32 -1-010-105510 -1-0211022 -0-08945
4AS Qanono 32 -0-19-83511 -0-0441321 -0-15422
5SC Ne Drehu 22 -0-08-60622 -0-0860600 -0-00000
6AS Wetr 31 -1-17-1651111 -0-041301320 -1-1335-2
7JS Baco 31 -1-17-32121 -1-0631210 -0-1101-1
8AS Lössi 31 -0-26-25-310 -0-1103-321 -0-15220
9Dumbéa FC 31 -0-26-611-510 -0-1115-421 -0-1556-1
10AS Magenta 20 -1-13-12-100 -0-0000020 -1-1312-1
11Horizon Patho FC 30 -0-33-39-620 -0-2236-310 -0-1103-3
12RC Poindimié 30 -0-33-120-1910 -0-1115-420 -0-22015-15
13AS Mont-Dore 20 -0-22-15-410 -0-1101-110 -0-1114-3
2022 OFCCL
Relegation Playoff
Relegation to NCL2

Fixtures

Fri - 7 May 2021
 AS Lössi   AS Mont-DoreStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 Hienghène Sport   Dumbéa FCStade Lucien Yoshida
Sat - 8 May 2021
 SC Ne Drehu   AS KuniéStade de Hnassé
 Horizon Patho FC   AS WetrStade La Roche
 AS Magenta   AS QanonoStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 JS Baco   AS Tiga SportStade Lucien Yoshida
Sat - 22 May 2021
 Horizon Patho FC   Dumbéa FCStade La Roche
 AS Qanono   SC Ne DrehuStade de Hnassé
 JS Baco   Hienghène SportStade Lucien Yoshida
 AS Mont-Dore   AS MagentaTerrain de Football Boéwa
 AS Kunié   RC PoindimiéStade Numa-Daly Magenta
Sun - 23 May 2021
 AS Wetr   AS LössiStade Numa-Daly Magenta
Fri - 4 Jun 2021
 AS Lössi   AS MagentaStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 AS Wetr   Dumbéa FCStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 RC Poindimié   AS QanonoStade Lucien Yoshida
Sat - 5 Jun 2021
 JS Baco   Horizon Patho FCStade Lucien Yoshida
 AS Tiga Sport   AS KuniéStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 AS Mont-Dore   SC Ne DrehuTerrain de Football Boéwa
Fri - 11 Jun 2021
 AS Kunié   Hienghène SportStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 JS Baco   AS WetrStade Lucien Yoshida

Results

Sat - 1 May 2021
 AS Kunié 10 AS MagentaStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 Hienghène Sport 42 AS WetrStade Lucien Yoshida
 AS Qanono 41 AS Mont-DoreStade de Hnassé
 Horizon Patho FC 02 AS LössiStade La Roche
Fri - 30 Apr 2021
 JS Baco 20 RC PoindimiéStade Lucien Yoshida
 Dumbéa FC 15 AS Tiga SportStade Numa-Daly Magenta
Sat - 24 Apr 2021
 AS Lössi 03 AS QanonoStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 RC Poindimié 15 Dumbéa FCStade Lucien Yoshida
 AS Tiga Sport 11 AS WetrTerrain de Football Boéwa
 AS Mont-Dore 01 AS KuniéTerrain de Football Boéwa
 Hienghène Sport 30 Horizon Patho FCStade Lucien Yoshida
 SC Ne Drehu 10 JS BacoStade de Hnassé
Sun - 18 Apr 2021
 AS Kunié 21 AS QanonoTerrain de Football Boéwa
Sat - 17 Apr 2021
 Hienghène Sport 20 AS LössiStade Lucien Yoshida
 AS Wetr 130 RC PoindimiéStade Numa-Daly Magenta
 JS Baco 11 AS MagentaStade Lucien Yoshida
 SC Ne Drehu 50 Dumbéa FCStade de Hnassé
Sat - 10 Apr 2021
 AS Mont-Dore PSPD JS BacoTerrain de Football Boéwa
 AS Tiga Sport PSPD Hienghène SportStade Numa-Daly Magenta