Liga de Expansíon MX
FIFA Region
CONCACAF
Season
2018-2019
Location
Mexico
Abbreviation
MEX2
Clausura - Finals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 12 | Atlético San Luis |
02.05.19 | CSD Sinaloa | 11 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Banorte |
05.05.19 | Atlético San Luis | 10 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
Clausura - Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Venados FC | 24 | Atlético San Luis |
24.04.19 | Venados FC | 11 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Carlos Iturralde |
27.04.19 | Atlético San Luis | 31 | Venados FC | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 51 | Mineros de Zacatecas |
24.04.19 | CSD Sinaloa | 31 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Estadio Banorte |
27.04.19 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 02 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba |
Clausura - Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Celaya FC | 23 | Atlético San Luis |
17.04.19 | Celaya FC | 11 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
20.04.19 | Atlético San Luis | 21 | Celaya FC | Estadio Miguel Alemán |
Aggregate | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 11 | Mineros de Zacatecas |
17.04.19 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba |
20.04.19 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 10 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca | ||
Mineros de Zacatecas advances as the higher seed |
Aggregate | Venados FC | 21 | CA Zacatepec |
18.04.19 | Venados FC | 20 | CA Zacatepec | Estadio Coruco Díaz |
21.04.19 | CA Zacatepec | 10 | Venados FC | Estadio Carlos Iturralde |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 30 | Cimarrones de Sonora |
18.04.19 | CSD Sinaloa | 10 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Estadio Héroe de Nacozari |
21.04.19 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 02 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Banorte |
Torneo Clausura
League | Home | Road | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Atlético San Luis | 14 | 7 -7-0 | 28 | - | 22 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 4 -3-0 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 -4-0 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 14 | 6 -7-1 | 25 | - | 17 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 -2-0 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 -5-1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
3 | CA Zacatepec | 14 | 7 -1-6 | 22 | - | 22 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 -0-5 | 9 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
4 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 14 | 6 -4-4 | 22 | - | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | 4 -2-1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 -2-3 | 8 | 4 | 11 | -7 |
5 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 14 | 5 -5-4 | 20 | - | 21 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 3 -2-3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
6 | Venados FC | 14 | 5 -5-4 | 20 | - | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | 3 -2-2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 -3-2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | -1 |
7 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 14 | 5 -4-5 | 19 | - | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | 5 -2-1 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
8 | Celaya FC | 14 | 4 -6-4 | 18 | - | 14 | 16 | -2 | 6 | 0 -6-0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 -0-4 | 12 | 10 | 12 | -2 |
9 | Atlante | 14 | 5 -2-7 | 17 | - | 26 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 4 -0-4 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 |
10 | Leones Negros UdeG | 14 | 4 -5-5 | 17 | - | 19 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 4 -3-0 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0 -2-5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | -9 |
11 | Correcaminos UAT | 14 | 4 -5-5 | 17 | - | 15 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 -4-2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | -2 |
12 | UA Estado de México | 14 | 4 -5-5 | 17 | - | 13 | 17 | -4 | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 -2-4 | 8 | 6 | 11 | -5 |
13 | Cafetaleros Tapachula | 14 | 4 -3-7 | 15 | - | 23 | 25 | -2 | 7 | 3 -2-2 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 -1-5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 |
14 | FC Juárez | 14 | 4 -3-7 | 15 | - | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 | 3 -2-2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 -1-5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
15 | Jaibos Tampico Madero | 14 | 3 -2-9 | 11 | - | 16 | 26 | -10 | 8 | 3 -1-4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | -9 |
Clausura - Quarterfinals |
Apertura - Finals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 34 | Atlético San Luis |
29.11.18 | CSD Sinaloa | 10 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Banorte |
02.12.18 | Atlético San Luis | 42 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
Apertura - Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 21 | FC Juárez |
21.11.18 | CSD Sinaloa | 20 | FC Juárez | Estadio Banorte |
24.11.18 | FC Juárez | 10 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez |
Aggregate | Atlético San Luis | 32 | Atlante |
22.11.18 | Atlético San Luis | 30 | Atlante | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
25.11.18 | Atlante | 20 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Andrés Quintana Roo |
Apertura - Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Leones Negros UdeG | 22 | FC Juárez |
14.11.18 | Leones Negros UdeG | 11 | FC Juárez | Estadio Jalisco |
17.11.18 | FC Juárez | 11 | Leones Negros UdeG | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez | ||
FC Juárez advances as the higher seed |
Aggregate | CSD Sinaloa | 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas |
14.11.18 | CSD Sinaloa | 00 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Estadio Banorte |
17.11.18 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 01 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba |
Aggregate | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 11 | Atlante |
15.11.18 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 11 | Atlante | Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca |
18.11.18 | Atlante | 00 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Estadio Andrés Quintana Roo | ||
Atlante advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Atlético San Luis | 31 | Cimarrones de Sonora |
15.11.18 | Atlético San Luis | 00 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
18.11.18 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 13 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Héroe de Nacozari |
Torneo Apertura
League | Home | Road | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | FC Juárez | 14 | 11 -2-1 | 35 | - | 26 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 5 -1-1 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 -1-0 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 14 | 10 -2-2 | 32 | - | 27 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 5 -1-1 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 -1-1 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 6 |
3 | Atlante | 14 | 10 -0-4 | 30 | - | 27 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 -0-3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 2 |
4 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 14 | 7 -4-3 | 25 | - | 21 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 4 -3-0 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 -1-3 | 10 | 11 | 13 | -2 |
5 | Atlético San Luis | 14 | 6 -5-3 | 23 | - | 17 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 -3-1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 -2-2 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
6 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 14 | 6 -4-4 | 22 | - | 17 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 -3-4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
7 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 14 | 6 -4-4 | 22 | - | 16 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 -2-3 | 11 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
8 | Leones Negros UdeG | 14 | 5 -3-6 | 18 | - | 22 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 3 -1-3 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 -2-3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
9 | UA Estado de México | 14 | 4 -5-5 | 17 | - | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | 2 -3-3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
10 | Correcaminos UAT | 14 | 4 -3-7 | 15 | - | 14 | 19 | -5 | 8 | 3 -2-3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 |
11 | CA Zacatepec | 14 | 3 -4-7 | 13 | - | 15 | 20 | -5 | 8 | 2 -2-4 | 8 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
12 | Cafetaleros Tapachula | 14 | 3 -3-8 | 12 | - | 18 | 28 | -10 | 7 | 2 -1-4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 | 1 -2-4 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 |
13 | Jaibos Tampico Madero | 14 | 2 -3-9 | 9 | - | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1 -2-5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 |
14 | Venados FC | 14 | 2 -3-9 | 9 | - | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 | 1 -2-4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 1 -1-5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 |
15 | Celaya FC | 14 | 1 -5-8 | 8 | - | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | 1 -2-5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
Apertura - Quarterfinals |
Results
Sun - 14 Apr 2019
Jaibos Tampico Madero | 12 | CA Zacatepec | Estadio Tamaulipas |
Sat - 13 Apr 2019
Celaya FC | 11 | Leones Negros UdeG | Estadio Miguel Alemán |
FC Juárez | 31 | Cafetaleros Tapachula | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez |
UA Estado de México | 21 | Atlante | Estadio Universitario Alberto Chivo Córdoba |
Fri - 12 Apr 2019
Cimarrones de Sonora | 21 | Correcaminos UAT | Estadio Héroe de Nacozari |
Venados FC | 00 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Estadio Carlos Iturralde |
Atlético San Luis | 22 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
Sun - 7 Apr 2019
Correcaminos UAT | 12 | UA Estado de México | Estadio Marte R Gómez |
Leones Negros UdeG | 22 | Atlético San Luis | Estadio Jalisco |
Sat - 6 Apr 2019
Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 30 | Celaya FC | Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca |
CA Zacatepec | 40 | Cimarrones de Sonora | Estadio Coruco Díaz |
Fri - 5 Apr 2019
CSD Sinaloa | 11 | Venados FC | Estadio Banorte |
Mineros de Zacatecas | 52 | Jaibos Tampico Madero | Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba |
Sun - 31 Mar 2019
Jaibos Tampico Madero | 23 | CSD Sinaloa | Estadio Tamaulipas |
Celaya FC | 11 | Cafetaleros Tapachula | Estadio Miguel Alemán |
Sat - 30 Mar 2019
Atlético San Luis | 31 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Estadio Alfonso Lastras Ramírez |
FC Juárez | 01 | Correcaminos UAT | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez |
Fri - 29 Mar 2019
Venados FC | 10 | Leones Negros UdeG | Estadio Carlos Iturralde |
Mineros de Zacatecas | 21 | CA Zacatepec | Estadio Carlos Vega Villalba |