Summary
The 2021 Copa Libertadores is South America's premier club football tournament where top club teams (47 total) from all 10 CONMEBOL F/As (football associations) are represented. It is the equivalent of the UEFA Champions League. The 2021 winner will play in the 2022 Recopa Sudamericana against the winner of the 2021 Copa Sudamericana and in the 2021 FIFA Club World Cup.
Each F/A is given a minimum of 4 berths, while Argentina is given 6 berths and Brazil 7 berths. Defensa y Justicia (ARG1) won the 2020 Copa Sudamericana and Palmeiras (BRA1) won the 2020 Copa Libertadores, so both Argentina and Brazil received additional berths. Stage entry is based on cummulative historical relative performance of each F/A against the other F/As.
After the Group Stage, the 3rd place teams in each group enter the 2021 Copa Sudamericana Group Stage.
More Info...
F/A | COPALIB Teams | COPASUD Teams |
---|---|---|
Argentina | 7 | 6 |
Boliva | 4 | 4 |
Brazil | 8 | 6 |
Chile | 4 | 4 |
Colombia | 4 | 4 |
Ecuador | 4 | 4 |
Paraguay | 4 | 4 |
Peru | 4 | 4 |
Uruguay | 4 | 4 |
Venezuela | 4 | 4 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Stage | 6 |
| 3 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances | |
Second Stage | 16 |
| 3 winners from First Stage | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Third Stage | 8 | None | 8 winners from Second Stage | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group | 32 |
| 4 winners from Third Stage | 8 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Round of 16 | 16 | None | 8 group winners, 8 group runners-up | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals wins |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Palmeiras (BRA1) | 11 | Atlético MG (BRA1) |
21.09.21 | Palmeiras | 00 | Atlético MG | Allianz Parque |
28.09.21 | Atlético MG | 11 | Palmeiras | Mineirão | ||
Palmeiras advances w/more away goals (1-0). |
Aggregate | Flamengo (BRA1) | 40 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) |
22.09.21 | Flamengo | 20 | Barcelona SC | Estádio do Maracanã |
29.09.21 | Barcelona SC | 02 | Flamengo | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | São Paulo (BRA1) | 14 | Palmeiras (BRA1) |
Aggregate | Club Olimpia (PAR1) | 29 | Flamengo (BRA1) |
11.08.21 | Club Olimpia | 14 | Flamengo | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
18.08.21 | Flamengo | 51 | Club Olimpia | Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
Aggregate | River Plate (ARG1) | 04 | Atlético MG (BRA1) |
11.08.21 | River Plate | 01 | Atlético MG | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
18.08.21 | Atlético MG | 30 | River Plate | Mineirão |
Aggregate | Fluminense FC (BRA1) | 33 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) |
12.08.21 | Fluminense FC | 22 | Barcelona SC | Estádio do Maracanã |
19.08.21 | Barcelona SC | 11 | Fluminense FC | Estadio Banco Pichincha | ||
Barcelona SC advances w/more away goals (2-1). |
Round of 16
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Boca Juniors (ARG1) | 13 | Atlético MG (BRA1) |
13.07.21 | Boca Juniors | 00 | Atlético MG | La Bombonera |
20.07.21 | Atlético MG | 31 | Boca Juniors | Mineirão |
Aggregate | Cerro Porteño (PAR1) | 03 | Fluminense FC (BRA1) |
13.07.21 | Cerro Porteño | 02 | Fluminense FC | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
03.08.21 | Fluminense FC | 10 | Cerro Porteño | Estádio do Maracanã |
Aggregate | São Paulo (BRA1) | 42 | Racing Club (ARG1) |
13.07.21 | São Paulo | 11 | Racing Club | Estádio do Morumbi |
20.07.21 | Racing Club | 13 | São Paulo | El Cilindro |
Aggregate | CD Univ Católica (CHI1) | 02 | Palmeiras (BRA1) |
14.07.21 | CD Univ Católica | 01 | Palmeiras | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
21.07.21 | Palmeiras | 10 | CD Univ Católica | Allianz Parque |
Aggregate | Vélez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 23 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) |
14.07.21 | Vélez Sarsfield | 10 | Barcelona SC | Estadio José Amalfitani |
21.07.21 | Barcelona SC | 31 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
Aggregate | Defensa y Justicia (ARG1) | 15 | Flamengo (BRA1) |
14.07.21 | Defensa y Justicia | 01 | Flamengo | Estadio Norberto Tomaghello |
21.07.21 | Flamengo | 41 | Defensa y Justicia | Estádio do Maracanã |
Aggregate | River Plate (ARG1) | 31 | Argentinos Juniors (ARG1) |
14.07.21 | River Plate | 11 | Argentinos Juniors | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
21.07.21 | Argentinos Juniors | 02 | River Plate | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona |
Aggregate | Club Olimpia (PAR1) | 00 | Internacional (BRA1) |
15.07.21 | Club Olimpia | 00 | Internacional | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
22.07.21 | Internacional | 00 | Club Olimpia | Estádio Beira-Rio | ||
Club Olimpia advances on PKs (5-4). |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Palmeiras (BRA1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 20 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Defensa y Justicia (ARG1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
3 | CSD Independiente (ECU1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
4 | Universitario Deportes (PER1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 6 | 19 | -13 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -13 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
21.04.21 | Universitario Deportes | 23 | Palmeiras | Estadio Monumental (Lima) |
CSD Independiente | 11 | Defensa y Justicia | Estadio Municipal Rumiñahui |
27.04.21 | Palmeiras | 50 | CSD Independiente | Allianz Parque |
28.04.21 | Defensa y Justicia | 30 | Universitario Deportes | Estadio Norberto Tomaghello |
04.05.21 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | Palmeiras | Estadio Norberto Tomaghello |
05.05.21 | Independiente del Valle | 40 | Universitario Deportes | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
11.05.21 | CSD Independiente | 01 | Palmeiras | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
12.05.21 | Universitario Deportes | 11 | Defensa y Justicia | Estadio Monumental (Lima) |
18.05.21 | Palmeiras | 34 | Defensa y Justicia | Allianz Parque |
Universitario Deportes | 32 | CSD Independiente | Estadio Monumental (Lima) |
27.05.21 | Palmeiras | 60 | Universitario Deportes | Allianz Parque |
Defensa y Justicia | 11 | CSD Independiente | Estadio Norberto Tomaghello |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Internacional (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
2 | Club Olimpia (PAR1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 13 | 14 | -1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 |
3 | Deportivo Táchira FC (VEN1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 14 | 17 | -3 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -10 |
4 | Club Always Ready (BOL1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
20.04.21 | Deportivo Táchira FC | 32 | Club Olimpia | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
Club Always Ready | 20 | Internacional | Estadio Hernando Siles |
27.04.21 | Internacional | 40 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Estádio Beira-Rio |
28.04.21 | Club Olimpia | 21 | Club Always Ready | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
05.05.21 | Internacional | 61 | Club Olimpia | Estádio Beira-Rio |
06.05.21 | Club Always Ready | 20 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Estadio Hernando Siles |
11.05.21 | Deportivo Táchira FC | 21 | Internacional | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
13.05.21 | Club Always Ready | 12 | Club Olimpia | Estadio Hernando Siles |
19.05.21 | Deportivo Táchira FC | 72 | Club Always Ready | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo |
20.05.21 | Club Olimpia | 01 | Internacional | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
26.05.21 | Internacional | 00 | Club Always Ready | Estádio Beira-Rio |
Club Olimpia | 62 | Deportivo Táchira FC | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Barcelona SC (ECU1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
2 | Boca Juniors (ARG1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
3 | Santos FC (BRA1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
4 | Club The Strongest (BOL1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
20.04.21 | Santos FC | 02 | Barcelona SC | Estádio Urbano Caldeira |
21.04.21 | Club The Strongest | 01 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Hernando Siles |
27.04.21 | Boca Juniors | 20 | Santos FC | La Bombonera |
28.04.21 | Barcelona SC | 40 | Club The Strongest | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
04.05.21 | Santos | 50 | Club The Strongest | Estádio Urbano Caldeira |
Barcelona SC | 10 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
11.05.21 | Club The Strongest | 20 | Barcelona SC | Estadio Hernando Siles |
Santos FC | 10 | Boca Juniors | Estádio Urbano Caldeira |
18.05.21 | Club The Strongest | 21 | Santos FC | Estadio Hernando Siles |
20.05.21 | Boca Juniors | 00 | Barcelona SC | La Bombonera |
26.05.21 | Boca Juniors | 30 | Club The Strongest | La Bombonera |
Barcelona SC | 31 | Santos FC | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Fluminense FC (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
2 | River Plate (ARG1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 -3-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
3 | Junior de Barranquilla (COL1) | 6 | 1 -4-1 | 7 | - | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 -3-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
4 | Independiente Santa Fe (COL1) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.04.21 | Fluminense FC | 11 | River Plate | Estádio do Maracanã |
Junior de Barranquilla | 11 | Independiente Santa Fe | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez |
28.04.21 | Independiente Santa Fe | 12 | Fluminense FC | Estadio Centenario de Armenia |
River Plate | 21 | Junior de Barranquilla | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
06.05.21 | Independiente Santa Fe | 00 | River Plate | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
Junior de Barranquilla | 11 | Fluminense | Estadio Banco Pichincha |
12.05.21 | Fluminense FC | 21 | Independiente Santa Fe | Estádio do Maracanã |
Junior de Barranquilla | 11 | River Plate | Estadio Romelio Martínez |
18.05.21 | Fluminense FC | 12 | Junior de Barranquilla | Estádio do Maracanã |
19.05.21 | River Plate | 21 | Independiente Santa Fe | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
25.05.21 | River Plate | 13 | Fluminense FC | Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti |
Independiente Santa Fe | 00 | Junior de Barranquilla | Estadio Bellavista |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Racing Club (ARG1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
2 | São Paulo (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Sporting Cristal (PER1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
4 | CA Rentistas (URU2) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | 0 -3-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
20.04.21 | Sporting Cristal | 03 | São Paulo | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
21.04.21 | CA Rentistas | 11 | Racing Club | Estadio Centenario (Montevideo) |
29.04.21 | Racing Club | 21 | Sporting Cristal | El Cilindro |
São Paulo | 20 | CA Rentistas | Estádio do Morumbi |
05.05.21 | Racing Club | 00 | São Paulo | El Cilindro |
CA Rentistas | 00 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Centenario (Montevideo) |
11.05.21 | Sporting Cristal | 02 | Racing Club | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
12.05.21 | CA Rentistas | 11 | São Paulo | Estadio Centenario (Montevideo) |
18.05.21 | São Paulo | 01 | Racing Club | Estádio do Morumbi |
19.05.21 | Sporting Cristal | 20 | CA Rentistas | Estadio Nacional de Lima |
25.05.21 | Racing Club | 30 | CA Rentistas | El Cilindro |
São Paulo | 30 | Sporting Cristal | Estádio do Morumbi |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Argentinos Juniors (ARG1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2 | CD Univ Católica (CHI1) | 6 | 3 -0-3 | 9 | - | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
3 | Nacional (URU1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
4 | Atlético Nacional (COL1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
20.04.21 | Argentinos Juniors | 20 | Nacional | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona |
22.04.21 | Atlético Nacional | 20 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Atanasio Giradot |
28.04.21 | Nacional | 44 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
29.04.21 | CD Univ Católica | 02 | Argentinos Juniors | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
05.05.21 | CD Univ Católica | 31 | Nacional | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
06.05.21 | Atlético Nacional | 02 | Argentinos Juniors | Estadio Manuel Ferreira |
12.05.21 | Argentinos Juniors | 01 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona |
Atlético Nacional | 00 | Nacional | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas |
18.05.21 | Nacional | 10 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
20.05.21 | Argentinos Juniors | 10 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona |
26.05.21 | Nacional | 20 | Argentinos Juniors | Estadio Gran Parque Central |
CD Univ Católica | 20 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Flamengo (BRA1) | 6 | 3 -3-0 | 12 | - | 14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
2 | Vélez Sarsfield (ARG1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
3 | LDU Quito (ECU1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 15 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
4 | CD Unión La Calera (CHI1) | 6 | 0 -2-4 | 2 | - | 8 | 17 | -9 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -7 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
20.04.21 | Vélez Sarsfield | 23 | Flamengo | Estadio José Amalfitani |
21.04.21 | CD Unión La Calera | 22 | LDU Quito | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán |
27.04.21 | Flamengo | 41 | CD Unión La Calera | Estádio do Maracanã |
LDU Quito | 31 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
04.05.21 | CD Unión La Calera | 02 | Velez Sarsfield | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán |
11.05.21 | CD Unión La Calera | 22 | Flamengo | Estadio Municipal Nicolás Chahuán |
13.05.21 | Vélez Sarsfield | 31 | LDU Quito | Estadio José Amalfitani |
19.05.21 | Velez Sarsfield | 21 | CD Unión La Calera | Estadio José Amalfitani |
27.05.21 | LDU Quito | 52 | CD Unión La Calera | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
Flamengo | 00 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estádio do Maracanã |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Atlético MG (BRA1) | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | - | 15 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Cerro Porteño (PAR1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
3 | América de Cali (COL1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
4 | Deportivo La Guaira (VEN1) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
Round of 16 2021 COPASUD |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
21.04.21 | Deportivo La Guaira | 11 | Atlético MG | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
América de Cali | 02 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero |
27.04.21 | Atlético MG | 21 | América de Cali | Mineirão |
28.04.21 | Cerro Porteño | 00 | Deportivo La Guaira | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
04.05.21 | Atlético MG | 40 | Cerro Porteño | Mineirão |
06.05.21 | Deportivo La Guaira | 00 | América de Cali | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
12.05.21 | Deportivo La Guaira | 01 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
13.05.21 | América de Cali | 13 | Atlético MG | Estadio Romelio Martínez |
19.05.21 | Cerro Porteño | 01 | Atlético MG | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
América de Cali | 31 | Deportivo La Guaira | Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera |
25.05.21 | Atlético MG | 40 | Deportivo La Guaira | Mineirão |
Cerro Porteño | 10 | América de Cali | Estadio General Pablo Rojas |
3rd Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | San Lorenzo (ARG1) | 35 | Santos FC (BRA1) |
06.04.21 | San Lorenzo | 13 | Santos FC | Estadio Pedro Bidegain |
13.04.21 | Santos FC | 22 | San Lorenzo | Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha |
Aggregate | Club Libertad (PAR1) | 24 | Atlético Nacional (COL1) |
07.04.21 | Club Libertad | 10 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
14.04.21 | Atlético Nacional | 41 | Club Libertad | Estadio Atanasio Giradot |
Aggregate | FC Bolívar (BOL1) | 24 | Junior de Barranquilla (COL1) |
08.04.21 | FC Bolívar | 21 | Junior de Barranquilla | Estadio Hernando Siles |
15.04.21 | Junior de Barranquilla | 30 | FC Bolívar | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez |
Aggregate | CSD Independiente (ECU1) | 42 | Grêmio (BRA1) |
09.04.21 | CSD Independiente | 21 | Grêmio | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
14.04.21 | Grêmio | 12 | CSD Independiente | Arena do Grêmio |
2nd Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Wanderers FC (URU1) | 15 | FC Bolívar (BOL1) |
09.03.21 | Wanderers FC | 10 | FC Bolívar | Estadio Parque Alfredo Victor Viera |
16.03.21 | FC Bolívar | 50 | Wanderers FC | Estadio Hernando Siles |
Aggregate | Santos FC (BRA1) | 32 | CD Lara (VEN1) |
Aggregate | Club Unión Española (CHI1) | 36 | CSD Independiente (ECU1) |
09.03.21 | Club Unión Española | 10 | CSD Independiente | Estadio Santa Laura |
16.03.21 | CSD Independiente | 62 | Club Unión Española | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado |
Aggregate | CD Univ Católica (ECU1) | 23 | Club Libertad (PAR1) |
10.03.21 | CD Univ Católica | 01 | Club Libertad | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa |
17.03.21 | Club Libertad | 22 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
Aggregate | Caracas FC (VEN1) | 25 | Junior de Barranquilla (COL1) |
10.03.21 | Caracas FC | 12 | Junior de Barranquilla | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
17.03.21 | Junior de Barranquilla | 31 | Caracas FC | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez |
Aggregate | Club Univ de Chile (CHI1) | 13 | San Lorenzo (ARG1) |
10.03.21 | Club Univ de Chile | 11 | San Lorenzo | Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos |
17.03.21 | San Lorenzo | 20 | Club Univ de Chile | Estadio Pedro Bidegain |
Aggregate | Grêmio (BRA1) | 82 | Ayacucho FC (PER1) |
10.03.21 | Grêmio | 61 | Ayacucho FC | Arena do Grêmio |
16.03.21 | Ayacucho FC | 12 | Grêmio | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa |
Aggregate | Club Guaraní (PAR1) | 05 | Atlético Nacional (COL1) |
11.03.21 | Club Guaraní | 02 | Atlético Nacional | Estadio Defensores del Chaco (Asunción) |
18.03.21 | Atlético Nacional | 30 | Club Guaraní | Estadio Atanasio Giradot |
1st Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Liverpool FC (URU1) | 24 | CD Univ Católica (ECU1) |
23.02.21 | Liverpool FC | 21 | CD Univ Católica | Estadio Parque Alfredo Victor Viera |
02.03.21 | CD Univ Católica | 30 | Liverpool FC | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa |
Aggregate | Univ César Vallejo (PER1) | 02 | Caracas FC (VEN1) |
24.02.21 | Univ César Vallejo | 00 | Caracas FC | Estadio Mansiche |
03.03.21 | Caracas FC | 20 | Univ César Vallejo | Estadio Olímpico de la UCV |
Aggregate | Royal Pari FC (BOL1) | 25 | Club Guaraní (PAR1) |
24.02.21 | Royal Pari FC | 14 | Club Guaraní | Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera |
03.03.21 | Club Guaraní | 11 | Royal Pari FC | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni |