Wales
5 - 2 - 5
0
1
FT
Cardiff City Stadium
4 Oct 2026,  
Denmark
10 - 1 - 1
 Board #MoneyDrawSpreadH1 Spread
WAL NLNLNLNL
DEN NLNLNLNL
Cardiff City Stadium- Cardiff, Europe
Match StatsCurrent MatchHTH Matches
Last 5 Years
Current Season
All Matches
Current Season
Only
Last 5 Matches
All Comps
WALDENWALDENWALOppDENOppWALOppDENOppWALOppDENOpp
Total Matches—1121281055
Overall Record (W-D-L)—0-0-11-0-05-5-210-1-14-3-19-0-12-3-04-0-1
Goals/Match010.02.01.20.92.900.271.370.7530.31.20.22.60.6
Shots/Match0.00.06.66.35.273.187.256.125.82.88.2641.4
Shots On Goal/Match002.32.42.361.182.622.252.61.13.42.41.20.2
Corners/Match0.00.03.53.43.542.453.623.253.82.343.421.8
Fouls/Match0.00.07.511.97.549.727.75127.510.38.612.65.49.8
Offsides/Match0.00.01.41.31.450.901.3711.511.40.610.8

Head-to-Head Matches (last 5 years)

DateHome Status RoadVenue
27.09.26Denmark 20 WalesParken Stadium