Summary
The 2019-2020 CAF Confederation Cup (CAFCC) is Africa's 2nd most prestigious club football tournament where all 56 CAF F/As (football associations) are represented. The 2019-2020 winner will play against the 2019-2020 CAF Champions League winner in the 2019 CAF Super Cup.
Club teams qualified for the 2019-2020 CAFCC based on the Rankings for 2019-2020 CAF Competitions table. This table is based on results from each CAF Champions League and Confederation Cup from 2015 to 2018-2019 seasons. F/As that were not ranked (due to lack of results in previous CAFCL and CAFCC competitions) were only given one CAFCC berth.
Zamalek SC (EGY1) is the reigning champion.
Due to COVID-19, instead of Home/Away matches, the Semifinals and Final will be played at neutral sites in Morocco.
More Info...
F/A | CAF Rank | CAFCL Teams | CAFCC Teams |
---|
Morocco | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Tunisia | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Egypt | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Algeria | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Congo DR | 5 | 2 | 2 |
South Africa | 6 | 2 | 2 |
Zambia | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Sudan | 8 | 2 | 2 |
Nigeria | 9 | 2 | 2 |
Guinea | 10 | 2 | 2 |
Angola | 11 | 2 | 2 |
Tanzania | 12 | 2 | 2 |
Côte d'Ivoire | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Kenya | 14 | 1 | 1 |
Mozambique | 15 | 1 | 1 |
Congo | 16 | 1 | 1 |
Uganda | 17 | 1 | 1 |
Libya | 18 | 1 | 1 |
Ghana | 19 | 1 | 1 |
Rwanda | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Zimbabwe | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Madagascar | 21 | 1 | 1 |
Eswatini | 22 | 1 | 1 |
Mauritania | 22 | 1 | 1 |
Ethiopia | 23 | 1 | 1 |
Botswana | 24 | 1 | 1 |
Togo | 24 | 1 | 1 |
Niger | 25 | 1 | 1 |
Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Mali | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Namibia | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Burkina Faso | 28 | 1 | 1 |
Gabon | 29 | 1 | 1 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Premliminary Round | 42 | 42 | 21 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances | |
1st Round | 32 | 11 top clubs that received Preliminary Round byes | 21 winners from Preliminary Round | 16 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Playoff Round | 32 | 16 losers from 2019-2020 CAFCL 1st Round | 16 winners from 1st Round | 16 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group Stage | 16 | None | 16 winners from First Round | 4 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | top 2 teams with most points from each group in Group stage | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Finals | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Pyramids FC (EGY1) | 01 | RSB Berkane (MAR1) | Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
RSB Berkane (MAR1) | 21 | Hassania US d'Agadir (MAR1) | Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah |
Pyramids FC (EGY1) | 20 | Horoya AC (GUI1) | Stade Mohamed V |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Zanaco FC (ZAM1) | 13 | Pyramids FC (EGY1) |
01.03.20 | Zanaco FC | 03 | Pyramids FC | National Heroes Stadium |
08.03.20 | Pyramids FC | 01 | Zanaco FC | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
Aggregate | Enyimba International (NGA1) | 13 | Horoya AC (GUI1) |
01.03.20 | Enyimba International | 11 | Horoya AC | Enyimba International Stadium |
08.03.20 | Horoya AC | 20 | Enyimba International | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Aggregate | Al-Nasr Club (LBY1) | 07 | Hassania US d'Agadir (MAR1) |
01.03.20 | Al-Nasr Club | 05 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Petrosport Stadium |
08.03.20 | Hassania US d'Agadir | 20 | Al-Nasr Club | Stade de Marrakech |
Aggregate | Al-Masry Club (EGY1) | 23 | RSB Berkane (MAR1) |
01.03.20 | Al-Masry Club | 22 | RSB Berkane | Alexandria Stadium |
08.03.20 | RSB Berkane | 10 | Al-Masry Club | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Pyramids FC (EGY1) | 5 | 4 -0-1 | 12 | - | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Al-Masry Club (EGY1) | 5 | 3 -0-2 | 9 | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
3 | Enugu Rangers FC (NGA1) | 5 | 1 -2-2 | 5 | - | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
4 | FC Nouadhibou (MTN1) | 5 | 0 -2-3 | 2 | - | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
01.12.19 | Enugu Rangers FC | 13 | Pyramids FC | Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium |
FC Nouadhibou | 23 | Al-Masry Club | Stade Municipal de Nouadhibou |
08.12.19 | Al-Masry Club | 42 | Enugu Rangers FC | Al Masry Club Stadium |
Pyramids FC | 60 | FC Nouadhibou | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
29.12.19 | Al-Masry Club | 12 | Pyramids FC | Alexandria Stadium |
FC Nouadhibou | 00 | Enugu Rangers FC | Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya |
12.01.20 | Pyramids FC | 20 | Al-Masry Club | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
Enugu Rangers FC | 11 | FC Nouadhibou | Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium |
26.01.20 | Pyramids FC | 01 | Enugu Rangers FC | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
Al-Masry Club | 10 | FC Nouadhibou | Borg El Arab Stadium |
02.02.20 | FC Nouadhibou | 01 | Pyramids FC | Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya |
Enugu Rangers FC | 11 | Al-Masry Club | Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | RSB Berkane (MAR1) | 5 | 3 -1-1 | 10 | - | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Zanaco FC (ZAM1) | 5 | 2 -3-0 | 9 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
3 | DC Motema Pembe (COD1) | 5 | 2 -1-2 | 7 | - | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
4 | Esae FC (BEN1) | 5 | 0 -1-4 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | -12 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
01.12.19 | DC Motema Pembe | 11 | Zanaco FC | Stade des Martyrs |
RSB Berkane | 30 | Esae FC | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
08.12.19 | Zanaco FC | 11 | RSB Berkane | Sunset Stadium (Lusaka) |
Esae FC | 02 | DC Motema Pembe | Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa |
RSB Berkane | 30 | DC Motema Pembe | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
DC Motema Pembe | 10 | RSB Berkane | Stade des Martyrs |
26.01.20 | Zanaco FC | 21 | DC Motema Pembe | National Heroes Stadium |
Esae FC | 15 | RSB Berkane | Stade Charles de Gaulle (Porto-Novo) |
02.02.20 | RSB Berkane | 11 | Zanaco FC | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
DC Motema Pembe | 10 | Esae FC | Stade des Martyrs |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Horoya AC (GUI1) | 5 | 3 -2-0 | 11 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Al-Nasr Club (LBY1) | 5 | 2 -2-1 | 8 | - | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
3 | Djoliba AC () | 5 | 1 -2-2 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
4 | Bidvest Wits FC (RSA2) | 5 | 0 -2-3 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
01.12.19 | Al-Nasr Club | 11 | Djoliba AC | 28 March Stadium (Benghazi) |
Bidvest Wits FC | 00 | Horoya AC | BidVest Stadium |
08.12.19 | Djoliba AC | 10 | Bidvest Wits FC | Stade du 26 Mars |
Horoya AC | 30 | Al-Nasr Club | Stade du 28 Septembre |
29.12.19 | Horoya AC | 10 | Djoliba AC | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Bidvest Wits FC | 00 | Al-Nasr Club | Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium |
12.01.20 | Al-Nasr Club | 21 | Bidvest Wits FC | Petrosport Stadium |
Djoliba AC | 00 | Horoya AC | Stade du 26 Mars |
26.01.20 | Horoya AC | 21 | Bidvest Wits FC | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Djoliba AC | 01 | Al-Nasr Club | Stade du 26 Mars |
02.02.20 | Bidvest Wits FC | 02 | Djoliba AC | Johannesburg Stadium |
Al-Nasr Club | 02 | Horoya AC | 28 March Stadium (Benghazi) |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Hassania US d'Agadir (MAR1) | 5 | 3 -2-0 | 11 | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Enyimba International (NGA1) | 5 | 2 -1-2 | 7 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
3 | Paradou AC (ALG1) | 5 | 1 -2-2 | 5 | - | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
4 | FC San-Pédro (CIV1) | 5 | 0 -3-2 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
01.12.19 | FC San-Pédro | 00 | Paradou AC | Stade Auguste Denise |
Hassania US d'Agadir | 20 | Enyimba International | Stade Al Inbiaâte |
08.12.19 | Enyimba International | 10 | FC San-Pédro | Enyimba International Stadium |
Paradou AC | 02 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Stade Ahmed-Falek |
29.12.19 | FC San-Pédro | 11 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny |
Paradou AC | 10 | Enyimba International | Stade Mustapha Tchaker |
12.01.20 | Enyimba International | 41 | Paradou AC | Enyimba International Stadium |
Hassania US d'Agadir | 30 | FC San-Pédro | Grand Stade d'Agadir |
26.01.20 | Enyimba International | 11 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Enyimba International Stadium |
Paradou AC | 00 | FC San-Pédro | Stade du 20 Août 1955 (Algiers) |
02.02.20 | FC San-Pédro | 25 | Enyimba International | Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny |
Hassania US d'Agadir | 03 | Paradou AC | Grand Stade d'Agadir |
Playoffs
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Fosa Juniors FC (MAD1) | 25 | RSB Berkane (MAR1) |
27.10.19 | Fosa Juniors FC | 20 | RSB Berkane | CNAPS Stadium |
03.11.19 | RSB Berkane | 50 | Fosa Juniors FC | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
Aggregate | Côte d'Or FC (SEY1) | 06 | Al-Masry Club (EGY1) |
27.10.19 | Côte d'Or FC | 04 | Al-Masry Club | Stade Linité |
03.11.19 | Al-Masry Club | 20 | Côte d'Or FC | Borg El Arab Stadium |
Aggregate | Young Africans SC (TAN1) | 15 | Pyramids FC (EGY1) |
27.10.19 | Young Africans SC | 12 | Pyramids FC | CCM Kirumba Stadium |
03.11.19 | Pyramids FC | 30 | Young Africans SC | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
Aggregate | Kampala City CA FC (UGA1) | 14 | Paradou AC (ALG1) |
27.10.19 | Kampala City CA FC | 00 | Paradou AC | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
03.11.19 | Paradou AC | 41 | Kampala City CA FC | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
Aggregate | Gor Mahia FC (KEN1) | 23 | DC Motema Pembe (COD1) |
27.10.19 | Gor Mahia FC | 11 | DC Motema Pembe | Moi International Sports Centre |
03.11.19 | DC Motema Pembe | 21 | Gor Mahia FC | Stade des Martyrs |
Aggregate | UD Songo (MOZ1) | 18 | Bidvest Wits FC (RSA1) |
27.10.19 | UD Songo | 12 | Bidvest Wits FC | Estádio do Zimpeto |
03.11.19 | Bidvest Wits FC | 60 | UD Songo | BidVest Stadium |
Aggregate | Green Eagles FC (ZAM1) | 23 | Hassania US d'Agadir (MAR1) |
27.10.19 | Green Eagles FC | 11 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Nkoloma Stadium |
03.11.19 | Hassania US d'Agadir | 21 | Green Eagles FC | Grand Stade d'Agadir |
Aggregate | Elect-Sport FC (CHA1) | 05 | Gomido FC (TOG1) |
27.10.19 | Elect-Sport FC | 01 | Gomido FC | Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya |
03.11.19 | Gomido FC | 40 | Elect-Sport FC | Stade Omnisports Modibo Kéïta |
Aggregate | Enyimba International (NGA1) | 41 | TS Galaxy FC (RSA1) |
27.10.19 | Enyimba International | 20 | TS Galaxy FC | Enyimba International Stadium |
03.11.19 | TS Galaxy FC | 12 | Enyimba International | Mbombela Stadium |
Aggregate | Asante Kotoko SC (GHA1) | 12 | FC San-Pédro (CIV1) |
27.10.19 | Asante Kotoko SC | 10 | FC San-Pédro | Baba Yara Sports Stadium |
03.11.19 | FC San-Pédro | 20 | Asante Kotoko SC | Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny |
Aggregate | ASC Kara (TOG1) | 22 | Enugu Rangers FC (NGA1) |
27.10.19 | ASC Kara | 21 | Enugu Rangers FC | Stade de Kégué |
03.11.19 | Enugu Rangers FC | 10 | ASC Kara | Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium | ||
Enugu Rangers FC advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Cano Sport Academy (EQG1) | 28 | Zanaco FC (ZAM1) |
27.10.19 | Cano Sport Academy | 13 | Zanaco FC | Nuevo Estadio de Malabo |
03.11.19 | Zanaco FC | 51 | Cano Sport Academy | National Heroes Stadium |
Aggregate | Horoya AC (GUI1) | 52 | Bandari FC (KEN1) |
27.10.19 | Horoya AC | 42 | Bandari FC | Stade du 28 Septembre |
03.11.19 | Bandari FC | 01 | Horoya AC | Moi International Sports Centre |
Aggregate | Al-Nasr Club (LBY1) | 42 | Proline FC (UGA1) |
27.10.19 | Al-Nasr Club | 22 | Proline FC | Alexandria Stadium |
03.11.19 | Proline FC | 02 | Al-Nasr Club | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
Aggregate | FC Nouadhibou (MTN1) | 43 | Triangle United FC (ZIM1) |
27.10.19 | FC Nouadhibou | 20 | Triangle United FC | Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya |
03.11.19 | Triangle United FC | 32 | FC Nouadhibou | Barbourfields Stadium |
Aggregate | Génération Foot (SEN1) | 11 | Esae FC (BEN1) |
30.10.19 | Génération Foot | 01 | Esae FC | Stade Lat Dior |
05.11.19 | Esae FC | 01 | Génération Foot | Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa | ||
Esae FC advances on PKs (4-3) |
1st Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Al Khartoum SC (SDN1) | 33 | DC Motema Pembe (COD1) |
13.09.19 | Al Khartoum SC | 12 | DC Motema Pembe | Stade de Al-Merrikh |
27.09.19 | DC Motema Pembe | 12 | Al Khartoum SC | Stade des Martyrs | ||
DC Motema Pembe advances on PKs (3-1) |
Aggregate | Bandari FC (KEN1) | 32 | US de Ben Guerdane (TUN1) |
14.09.19 | Bandari FC | 20 | US de Ben Guerdane | Moi International Sports Centre |
29.09.19 | US de Ben Guerdane | 21 | Bandari FC | Stade de Ben Guerdane |
Aggregate | AS Kigali (RWA1) | 23 | Proline FC (UGA1) |
14.09.19 | AS Kigali | 11 | Proline FC | Stade Régional de Nyamirambo |
28.09.19 | Proline FC | 21 | AS Kigali | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
Aggregate | Young Buffaloes FC (SWZ1) | 13 | Bidvest Wits FC (RSA1) |
14.09.19 | Young Buffaloes FC | 10 | Bidvest Wits FC | Mavuso Sports Centre |
27.09.19 | Bidvest Wits FC | 30 | Young Buffaloes FC | BidVest Stadium |
Aggregate | AS Pélican (GAB1) | 34 | Enugu Rangers FC (NGA1) |
14.09.19 | AS Pélican | 21 | Enugu Rangers FC | Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang |
29.09.19 | Enugu Rangers FC | 31 | AS Pélican | Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium |
Aggregate | Ashanti Gold FC (GHA1) | 34 | RSB Berkane (MAR1) |
14.09.19 | Ashanti Gold FC | 32 | RSB Berkane | Len Clay Stadium |
28.09.19 | RSB Berkane | 20 | Ashanti Gold FC | Stade Municipal de Berkane |
Aggregate | Al-Ittihad SCSC (LBY1) | 11 | Hassania US d'Agadir (MAR1) |
14.09.19 | Al-Ittihad SCSC | 11 | Hassania US d'Agadir | Stade Taïeb Mhiri |
28.09.19 | Hassania US d'Agadir | 00 | Al-Ittihad SCSC | Grand Stade d'Agadir | ||
Hassania US d'Agadir advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Maranatha FC (TOG1) | 23 | Gomido FC (TOG1) |
14.09.19 | Maranatha FC | 12 | Gomido FC | Stade de Kégué |
29.09.19 | Gomido FC | 11 | Maranatha FC | Stade Omnisports Modibo Kéïta |
Aggregate | Pyramids FC (EGY1) | 21 | CR Belouizdad (ALG1) |
14.09.19 | Pyramids FC | 11 | CR Belouizdad | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
29.09.19 | CR Belouizdad | 01 | Pyramids FC | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
Aggregate | Bolton City Youth Club (MRI1) | 15 | Zanaco FC (ZAM1) |
15.09.19 | Bolton City Youth Club | 12 | Zanaco FC | New Stade George V |
28.09.19 | Zanaco FC | 30 | Bolton City Youth Club | National Heroes Stadium |
Aggregate | Azam FC (TAN1) | 02 | Triangle United FC (ZIM1) |
15.09.19 | Azam FC | 01 | Triangle United FC | Chamazi Stadium |
28.09.19 | Triangle United FC | 10 | Azam FC | Barbourfields Stadium |
Aggregate | TS Galaxy FC (RSA1) | 41 | CNaPS Sport (MAD1) |
15.09.19 | TS Galaxy FC | 10 | CNaPS Sport | Mbombela Stadium |
28.09.19 | CNaPS Sport | 13 | TS Galaxy FC | CNAPS Stadium |
Aggregate | Malindi SC (ZAN1) | 27 | Al-Masry Club (EGY1) |
15.09.19 | Malindi SC | 14 | Al-Masry Club | Amaan Stadium (Zanzibar City) |
29.09.19 | Al-Masry Club | 31 | Malindi SC | Borg El Arab Stadium |
Aggregate | Esae FC (BEN1) | 00 | Salitas FC (BFA1) |
15.09.19 | Esae FC | 00 | Salitas FC | Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa |
28.09.19 | Salitas FC | 00 | Esae FC | Stade du 4-Août | ||
Esae FC advances on PKs (3-2) |
Aggregate | Santoba FC (GUI1) | 03 | FC San-Pédro (CIV1) |
15.09.19 | Santoba FC | 00 | FC San-Pédro | Stade du 28 Septembre |
29.09.19 | FC San-Pédro | 30 | Santoba FC | Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny |
Aggregate | Paradou AC (ALG1) | 31 | CS Sfaxien (TUN1) |
15.09.19 | Paradou AC | 31 | CS Sfaxien | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
29.09.19 | CS Sfaxien | 00 | Paradou AC | Stade Taïeb Mhiri |
Preliminary Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Paradou AC (ALG1) | 31 | CI Kamsar (GUI1) |
09.08.19 | Paradou AC | 30 | CI Kamsar | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
23.08.19 | CI Kamsar | 10 | Paradou AC | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Aggregate | Bandari FC (KEN1) | 11 | Al-Ahly Shendi (SDN1) |
10.08.19 | Bandari FC | 00 | Al-Ahly Shendi | Moi International Sports Centre |
23.08.19 | Al-Ahly Shendi | 11 | Bandari FC | Shendi Stadium | ||
Bandari FC advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Proline FC (UGA1) | 30 | Masters Security FC (MWI1) |
10.08.19 | Proline FC | 30 | Masters Security FC | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
24.08.19 | Masters Security FC | 00 | Proline FC | Bingu National Stadium |
Aggregate | AS Kigali (RWA1) | 21 | Kinondoni Muni Council (TAN1) |
10.08.19 | AS Kigali | 00 | Kinondoni Muni Council | Stade Régional de Nyamirambo |
23.08.19 | Kinondoni Muni Council | 12 | AS Kigali | Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium |
Aggregate | Buildcon FC (ZAM1) | 12 | Young Buffaloes FC (SWZ1) |
10.08.19 | Buildcon FC | 01 | Young Buffaloes FC | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
24.08.19 | Young Buffaloes FC | 11 | Buildcon FC | Mavuso Sports Centre |
Aggregate | AS Pélican (GAB1) | 22 | AS Maniema Union (COD1) |
10.08.19 | AS Pélican | 11 | AS Maniema Union | Stade d'Angondjé |
25.08.19 | AS Maniema Union | 11 | AS Pélican | |||
AS Pélican advances on PKs (4-2) |
Aggregate | Akonangui FC (EQG1) | 14 | Ashanti Gold FC (GHA1) |
10.08.19 | Akonangui FC | 11 | Ashanti Gold FC | Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín |
24.08.19 | Ashanti Gold FC | 30 | Akonangui FC | Len Clay Stadium |
Aggregate | Niger Tornadoes FC (NGA1) | 45 | Santoba FC (GUI1) |
10.08.19 | Niger Tornadoes FC | 12 | Santoba FC | Ahmadu Bello Stadium |
23.08.19 | Santoba FC | 33 | Niger Tornadoes FC | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Aggregate | ASC SNIM (MTN1) | 07 | Esae FC (BEN1) |
Aggregate | CR Belouizdad (ALG1) | 40 | AS CotonTchad (CHA1) |
10.08.19 | CR Belouizdad | 20 | AS CotonTchad | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
22.08.19 | AS CotonTchad | 02 | CR Belouizdad | Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya |
Aggregate | Pyramids FC (EGY1) | 51 | Étoile du Congo (CGO1) |
10.08.19 | Pyramids FC | 41 | Étoile du Congo | 30 June Air Defence Stadium |
25.08.19 | Étoile du Congo | 01 | Pyramids FC | Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat |
Aggregate | Bolton City Youth Club (MRI1) | 32 | Jwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT1) |
11.08.19 | Bolton City Youth Club | 31 | Jwaneng Galaxy FC | New Stade George V |
25.08.19 | Jwaneng Galaxy FC | 10 | Bolton City Youth Club | Stade Anjalay |
Aggregate | Fasil Kenema SC (ETH1) | 23 | Azam FC (TAN1) |
11.08.19 | Fasil Kenema SC | 10 | Azam FC | Bahir Dar Stadium |
24.08.19 | Azam FC | 31 | Fasil Kenema SC | Chamazi Stadium |
Aggregate | Mogadishu City Club (SOM1) | 01 | Malindi SC (ZAN1) |
11.08.19 | Mogadishu City Club | 00 | Malindi SC | Amaan Stadium (Zanzibar City) |
24.08.19 | Malindi SC | 10 | Mogadishu City Club | Amaan Stadium (Zanzibar City) |
Aggregate | TS Galaxy FC (RSA1) | 20 | Saint Louis Suns United (SEY1) |
11.08.19 | TS Galaxy FC | 10 | Saint Louis Suns United | Mbombela Stadium |
25.08.19 | Saint Louis Suns United | 01 | TS Galaxy FC | Stade Linité |
Aggregate | Maranatha FC (TOG1) | 30 | LISCR FC (LBR1) |
11.08.19 | Maranatha FC | 30 | LISCR FC | Stade de Kégué |
25.08.19 | LISCR FC | 00 | Maranatha FC | Antoinette Tubman Stadium |
Aggregate | US de Ben Guerdane (TUN1) | 51 | Amarat United FC (SSN1) |
11.08.19 | US de Ben Guerdane | 51 | Amarat United FC | Stade de Ben Guerdane |
24.08.19 | Amarat United FC | 00 | US de Ben Guerdane | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
Aggregate | Triangle United FC (ZIM1) | 50 | Rukinzo FC (BDI1) |
11.08.19 | Triangle United FC | 50 | Rukinzo FC | Barbourfields Stadium |
23.08.19 | Rukinzo FC | 00 | Triangle United FC | Stade Intwar |
Aggregate | AS Arta/Solar7 (DJI1) | 104 | Al Khartoum SC (SDN1) |
11.08.19 | AS Arta/Solar7 | 11 | Al Khartoum SC | Stade El Hadj Hassan Gouled |
22.08.19 | Al Khartoum SC | 39 | AS Arta/Solar7 | Stade de Al-Merrikh |
Aggregate | USGN (NIG1) | 13 | Al-Ittihad SCSC (LBY1) |
11.08.19 | USGN | 11 | Al-Ittihad SCSC | Général Seyni Kountché Stadion |
25.08.19 | Al-Ittihad SCSC | 20 | USGN | Stade Chedli Zouiten |
Aggregate | DC Motema Pembe (COD1) | 40 | Stade Renard FC (CMR1) |
12.08.19 | DC Motema Pembe | 20 | Stade Renard FC | Stade des Martyrs |
25.08.19 | Stade Renard FC | 02 | DC Motema Pembe | Stade Municipal de Mélong |