Summary
The 2019-2020 CAF Champions League (CAFCL) is Africa's premier club football tournament where the top club teams from 49 of the 56 CAF F/As (football associations) are represented. (The F/As not represented are Cape Verde Islands, Djibouti, Eritrea, Guinea-Bissau, Réunion, São Tomé and Principe, and Sierra Leone.) The 2019-2020 winner will play in the 2020 FIFA Club World Cup and against the 2019-2020 CAF Confederation Cup (CAFCC) winner in the 2020 CAF Super Cup.
Club teams qualified for the 2019-2020 CAFCL based on the Rankings for 2019-2020 CAF Competitions table. This table is based on results from each CAF Champions League and Confederation Cup from 2015 to 2018-2019 seasons. F/As that were not ranked (due to lack of results in previous CAFCL and CAFCC competitions) were only given one CAFCC berth.
ES de Tunis (TUN1) was declared the 2018-2019 champion after the 2nd leg of the 2018-2019 Finals was abandoned.
Due to COVID-19, the CAFCL Semifinals were changed from a Home/Away format to a single match in a neutral location.
More Info...
F/A | CAF Rank | CAFCL Teams | CAFCC Teams |
---|
Morocco | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Tunisia | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Egypt | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Algeria | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Congo DR | 5 | 2 | 2 |
South Africa | 6 | 2 | 2 |
Zambia | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Sudan | 8 | 2 | 2 |
Nigeria | 9 | 2 | 2 |
Guinea | 10 | 2 | 2 |
Angola | 11 | 2 | 2 |
Tanzania | 12 | 2 | 2 |
Côte d'Ivoire | 13 | 1 | 1 |
Kenya | 14 | 1 | 1 |
Mozambique | 15 | 1 | 1 |
Congo | 16 | 1 | 1 |
Uganda | 17 | 1 | 1 |
Libya | 18 | 1 | 1 |
Ghana | 19 | 1 | 1 |
Rwanda | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Zimbabwe | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Madagascar | 21 | 1 | 1 |
Eswatini | 22 | 1 | 1 |
Mauritania | 22 | 1 | 1 |
Ethiopia | 23 | 1 | 1 |
Botswana | 24 | 1 | 1 |
Togo | 24 | 1 | 1 |
Niger | 25 | 1 | 1 |
Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Mali | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Namibia | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Burkina Faso | 28 | 1 | 1 |
Gabon | 29 | 1 | 1 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Premliminary Round | 58 | 58 | 29 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances | |
First Round | 32 | 3 top clubs (Espérance de Tunis (TUN1), TP Mazembe (CGO1), Wydad Casablanca (MAR1)) that received Preliminary Round byes | 29 winners from Preliminary Round | 16 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group Stage | 16 | None | 16 winners from First Round | 4 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | top 2 teams with most points from each group in Group stage | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Finals | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) | 12 | Zamalek SC (EGY1) |
27.11.20 | Al Ahly SC | 12 | Zamalek SC | Cairo International Stadium |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Wydad Casablanca (MAR1) | 15 | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) |
17.10.20 | Wydad Casablanca | 02 | Al Ahly SC | Stade Mohamed V |
23.10.20 | Al Ahly SC | 31 | Wydad Casablanca | Cairo International Stadium |
Aggregate | Raja Casablanca (MAR1) | 15 | Zamalek SC (EGY1) |
18.10.20 | Raja Casablanca | 01 | Zamalek SC | Stade Mohamed V |
04.11.20 | Zamalek SC | 41 | Raja Casablanca | Cairo International Stadium |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Zamalek SC (EGY1) | 32 | ES de Tunis (TUN1) |
28.02.20 | Zamalek SC | 31 | ES de Tunis | Al Salam Stadium |
06.03.20 | ES de Tunis | 10 | Zamalek SC | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Aggregate | Raja Casablanca (MAR1) | 21 | TP Mazembe (COD1) |
28.02.20 | Raja Casablanca | 20 | TP Mazembe | Stade Mohamed V |
07.03.20 | TP Mazembe | 10 | Raja Casablanca | Stade TP Mazembe |
Aggregate | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) | 31 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA1) |
29.02.20 | Al Ahly SC | 20 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Al Salam Stadium |
07.03.20 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 11 | Al Ahly SC | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium |
Aggregate | Wydad Casablanca (MAR1) | 21 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) |
29.02.20 | Wydad Casablanca | 20 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Stade Mohamed V |
07.03.20 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 10 | Wydad Casablanca | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Group
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | TP Mazembe (COD1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Zamalek SC (EGY1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
3 | CD 1º de Agosto (ANG1) | 6 | 0 -4-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 0 -3-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
4 | ZESCO United FC (ZAM1) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
30.11.19 | TP Mazembe | 30 | Zamalek SC | Stade TP Mazembe |
CD 1º de Agosto | 11 | ZESCO United FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
07.12.19 | ZESCO United FC | 12 | TP Mazembe | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
Zamalek SC | 20 | CD 1º de Agosto | Cairo International Stadium |
27.12.19 | CD 1º de Agosto | 11 | TP Mazembe | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
28.12.19 | ZESCO United FC | 11 | Zamalek SC | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
10.01.20 | Zamalek SC | 20 | ZESCO United FC | Al Salam Stadium |
11.01.20 | TP Mazembe | 21 | CD 1º de Agosto | Stade TP Mazembe |
24.01.20 | Zamalek SC | 00 | TP Mazembe | Al Salam Stadium |
25.01.20 | ZESCO United FC | 11 | CD 1º de Agosto | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
01.02.20 | TP Mazembe | 31 | ZESCO United FC | Stade TP Mazembe |
CD 1º de Agosto | 00 | Zamalek SC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
3 | Al-Hilal FC (SDN1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
4 | FC Platinum (ZIM1) | 6 | 0 -1-5 | 1 | - | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
29.11.19 | Al-Hilal FC | 21 | FC Platinum | Al-Hilal Stadium |
Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 10 | Al Ahly SC | Stade Olympique de Sousse |
06.12.19 | Al Ahly SC | 21 | Al-Hilal FC | Borg El Arab Stadium |
07.12.19 | FC Platinum | 03 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Barbourfields Stadium |
28.12.19 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 01 | Al-Hilal FC | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Al Ahly SC | 20 | FC Platinum | Al Salam Stadium |
11.01.20 | FC Platinum | 11 | Al Ahly SC | Barbourfields Stadium |
Al-Hilal FC | 12 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Al-Hilal Stadium |
25.01.20 | FC Platinum | 01 | Al-Hilal FC | Al-Hilal Stadium |
26.01.20 | Al Ahly SC | 10 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Al Salam Stadium |
01.02.20 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 20 | FC Platinum | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Al-Hilal FC | 11 | Al Ahly SC | Al-Hilal Stadium |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Wydad Casablanca (MAR1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
3 | Petróleos Luanda (ANG1) | 6 | 0 -4-2 | 4 | - | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | 0 -3-0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
4 | USM Alger (ALG1) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
30.11.19 | USM Alger | 11 | Wydad Casablanca | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 30 | Petróleos Luanda | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium |
07.12.19 | Petróleos Luanda | 11 | USM Alger | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
Wydad Casablanca | 00 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Stade Mohamed V |
28.12.19 | USM Alger | 01 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Stade Mustapha Tchaker |
Wydad Casablanca | 41 | Petróleos Luanda | Stade Mohamed V |
11.01.20 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 21 | USM Alger | Loftus Versfeld Stadium |
Petróleos Luanda | 22 | Wydad Casablanca | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
24.01.20 | Wydad Casablanca | 31 | USM Alger | Stade Mohamed V |
25.01.20 | Petróleos Luanda | 22 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
01.02.20 | USM Alger | 22 | Petróleos Luanda | Stade du 20 Août 1955 (Bordj Bou Arréridj) |
Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 10 | Wydad Casablanca | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | ES de Tunis (TUN1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Raja Casablanca (MAR1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
3 | JS Kabylie (ALG1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
4 | AS Vita Club (COD1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Quarterfinals |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
29.11.19 | JS Kabylie | 10 | AS Vita Club | Stade Abdelkader Khalef |
30.11.19 | Raja Casablanca | 02 | ES de Tunis | Stade Mohamed V |
06.12.19 | AS Vita Club | 01 | Raja Casablanca | Stade des Martyrs |
ES de Tunis | 10 | JS Kabylie | Stade Olympique de Radès |
27.12.19 | ES de Tunis | 00 | AS Vita Club | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Raja Casablanca | 20 | JS Kabylie | Stade Mohamed V |
10.01.20 | JS Kabylie | 00 | Raja Casablanca | Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 |
11.01.20 | AS Vita Club | 02 | ES de Tunis | Stade des Martyrs |
25.01.20 | AS Vita Club | 41 | JS Kabylie | Stade des Martyrs |
ES de Tunis | 22 | Raja Casablanca | Stade Olympique de Radès |
01.02.20 | Raja Casablanca | 10 | AS Vita Club | Stade Mohamed V |
JS Kabylie | 10 | ES de Tunis | Stade du 1er Novembre 1954 |
1st Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Côte d'Or FC (SEY1) | 116 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA1) |
14.09.19 | Côte d'Or FC | 05 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Stade Linité |
27.09.19 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 111 | Côte d'Or FC | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium |
Aggregate | Green Eagles FC (ZAM1) | 22 | CD 1º de Agosto (ANG1) |
14.09.19 | Green Eagles FC | 12 | CD 1º de Agosto | National Heroes Stadium |
29.09.19 | CD 1º de Agosto | 01 | Green Eagles FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro | ||
CD 1º de Agosto advances w/more away goals (2-1) |
Aggregate | FC Platinum (ZIM1) | 52 | UD Songo (MOZ1) |
14.09.19 | FC Platinum | 10 | UD Songo | Barbourfields Stadium |
28.09.19 | UD Songo | 24 | FC Platinum | Estádio do Ferroviário |
Aggregate | Young Africans SC (TAN1) | 23 | ZESCO United FC (ZAM1) |
14.09.19 | Young Africans SC | 11 | ZESCO United FC | Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium |
28.09.19 | ZESCO United FC | 21 | Young Africans SC | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
Aggregate | Petróleos Luanda (ANG1) | 11 | Kampala City CA FC (UGA1) |
14.09.19 | Petróleos Luanda | 00 | Kampala City CA FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
27.09.19 | Kampala City CA FC | 11 | Petróleos Luanda | Star Times Uganda Stadium | ||
Petróleos Luanda advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Cano Sport Academy (EQG1) | 06 | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) |
14.09.19 | Cano Sport Academy | 02 | Al Ahly SC | Nuevo Estadio de Malabo |
28.09.19 | Al Ahly SC | 40 | Cano Sport Academy | Al Salam Stadium |
Aggregate | Génération Foot (SEN1) | 22 | Zamalek SC (EGY1) |
14.09.19 | Génération Foot | 21 | Zamalek SC | Stade Lat Dior |
24.10.19 | Zamalek SC | 10 | Génération Foot | Petrosport Stadium |
Aggregate | JS Kabylie (ALG1) | 22 | Horoya AC (GUI1) |
14.09.19 | JS Kabylie | 20 | Horoya AC | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
29.09.19 | Horoya AC | 20 | JS Kabylie | Stade du 28 Septembre | ||
JS Kabylie advances on PKs (5-3) |
Aggregate | Fosa Juniors FC (MAD1) | 13 | TP Mazembe (COD1) |
15.09.19 | Fosa Juniors FC | 00 | TP Mazembe | Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara |
29.09.19 | TP Mazembe | 31 | Fosa Juniors FC | Stade TP Mazembe |
Aggregate | Elect-Sport FC (CHA1) | 23 | ES de Tunis (TUN1) |
15.09.19 | Elect-Sport FC | 11 | ES de Tunis | Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya |
27.09.19 | ES de Tunis | 21 | Elect-Sport FC | Stade Olympique de Radès |
Aggregate | Enyimba International (NGA1) | 01 | Al-Hilal FC (SDN1) |
15.09.19 | Enyimba International | 00 | Al-Hilal FC | Enyimba International Stadium |
29.09.19 | Al-Hilal FC | 10 | Enyimba International | Al-Hilal Stadium |
Aggregate | Asante Kotoko SC (GHA1) | 23 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) |
15.09.19 | Asante Kotoko SC | 20 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Baba Yara Sports Stadium |
29.09.19 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 30 | Asante Kotoko SC | Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet |
Aggregate | ASC Kara (TOG1) | 01 | AS Vita Club (COD1) |
15.09.19 | ASC Kara | 00 | AS Vita Club | Stade de Kégué |
29.09.19 | AS Vita Club | 10 | ASC Kara | Stade des Martyrs |
Aggregate | FC Nouadhibou (MTN1) | 16 | Wydad Casablanca (MAR1) |
15.09.19 | FC Nouadhibou | 02 | Wydad Casablanca | Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya |
29.09.19 | Wydad Casablanca | 41 | FC Nouadhibou | Stade Mohamed V |
Aggregate | Al-Nasr Club (LBY1) | 24 | Raja Casablanca (MAR1) |
15.09.19 | Al-Nasr Club | 13 | Raja Casablanca | Petrosport Stadium |
28.09.19 | Raja Casablanca | 11 | Al-Nasr Club | Stade Mohamed V |
Aggregate | USM Alger (ALG1) | 61 | Gor Mahia FC (KEN1) |
15.09.19 | USM Alger | 41 | Gor Mahia FC | Stade Mustapha Tchaker |
29.09.19 | Gor Mahia FC | 02 | USM Alger | Moi International Sports Centre |
Preliminary Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | AS SONIDEP (NIG1) | 25 | USM Alger (ALG1) |
09.08.19 | AS SONIDEP | 12 | USM Alger | Général Seyni Kountché Stadion |
25.08.19 | USM Alger | 31 | AS SONIDEP | Stade 5 Juillet 1962 |
Aggregate | JS Kabylie (ALG1) | 33 | Al-Merreikh SC (SDN1) |
09.08.19 | JS Kabylie | 10 | Al-Merreikh SC | Stade de l'Unité Maghrébine |
23.08.19 | Al-Merreikh SC | 32 | JS Kabylie | Stade de Al-Merrikh | ||
JS Kabylie advances w/more away goals (2-0) |
Aggregate | Brikama United FC (GAM1) | 37 | Raja Casablanca (MAR1) |
09.08.19 | Brikama United FC | 33 | Raja Casablanca | Independence Stadium (Bakau) |
24.08.19 | Raja Casablanca | 40 | Brikama United FC | Stade Mohamed V |
Aggregate | Rahimo FC (BFA1) | 15 | Enyimba International (NGA1) |
09.08.19 | Rahimo FC | 10 | Enyimba International | Stade du 4-Août |
24.08.19 | Enyimba International | 50 | Rahimo FC | Enyimba International Stadium |
Aggregate | Green Mamba FC (SWZ1) | 03 | ZESCO United FC (ZAM1) |
09.08.19 | Green Mamba FC | 02 | ZESCO United FC | Mavuso Sports Centre |
24.08.19 | ZESCO United FC | 10 | Green Mamba FC | Levy Mwanawasa Stadium |
Aggregate | Young Africans SC (TAN1) | 21 | Township Rollers FC (BOT1) |
10.08.19 | Young Africans SC | 11 | Township Rollers FC | Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium |
24.08.19 | Township Rollers FC | 01 | Young Africans SC | Botswana National Stadium |
Aggregate | Big Bullets FC (MWI1) | 23 | FC Platinum (ZIM1) |
10.08.19 | Big Bullets FC | 00 | FC Platinum | Kamuzu Stadium |
24.08.19 | FC Platinum | 32 | Big Bullets FC | Barbourfields Stadium |
Aggregate | African Stars FC (NAM1) | 34 | Kampala City CA FC (UGA1) |
10.08.19 | African Stars FC | 32 | Kampala City CA FC | Sam Nujoma Stadium |
23.08.19 | Kampala City CA FC | 20 | African Stars FC | Star Times Uganda Stadium |
Aggregate | Green Eagles FC (ZAM1) | 21 | Orlando Pirates FC (RSA1) |
10.08.19 | Green Eagles FC | 10 | Orlando Pirates FC | Nkoloma Stadium |
24.08.19 | Orlando Pirates FC | 11 | Green Eagles FC | Orlando Stadium |
Aggregate | KMKM FC (ZAN1) | 04 | CD 1º de Agosto (ANG1) |
10.08.19 | KMKM FC | 02 | CD 1º de Agosto | Amaan Stadium (Zanzibar City) |
24.08.19 | CD 1º de Agosto | 20 | KMKM FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
Aggregate | Kano Pillars FC (NGA1) | 34 | Asante Kotoko SC (GHA1) |
10.08.19 | Kano Pillars FC | 32 | Asante Kotoko SC | Sani Abacha Stadium |
25.08.19 | Asante Kotoko SC | 20 | Kano Pillars FC | Baba Yara Sports Stadium |
Aggregate | Cano Sport Academy (EQG1) | 32 | Mekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH1) |
10.08.19 | Cano Sport Academy | 21 | Mekelle 70 Enderta FC | Nuevo Estadio de Malabo |
25.08.19 | Mekelle 70 Enderta FC | 11 | Cano Sport Academy | Tigray Stadium |
Aggregate | Stade Malien de Bamako (MLI1) | 12 | Horoya AC (GUI1) |
10.08.19 | Stade Malien de Bamako | 11 | Horoya AC | Stade Omnisports Modibo Kéïta |
25.08.19 | Horoya AC | 10 | Stade Malien de Bamako | Stade du 28 Septembre |
Aggregate | UD Songo (MOZ1) | 11 | Simba SC (TAN1) |
25.08.19 | Simba SC | 11 | UD Songo | Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium | ||
UD Songo advances w/more away goals (1-) |
Aggregate | Fosa Juniors FC (MAD1) | 21 | Pamplemousses SC (MRI1) |
11.08.19 | Fosa Juniors FC | 10 | Pamplemousses SC | Stade Alexandre Rabemananjara |
25.08.19 | Pamplemousses SC | 11 | Fosa Juniors FC | Stade Anjalay |
Aggregate | Fomboni FC (COM1) | 33 | Côte d'Or FC (SEY1) |
11.08.19 | Fomboni FC | 22 | Côte d'Or FC | Stade de Moroni |
23.08.19 | Côte d'Or FC | 11 | Fomboni FC | Stade Linité | ||
Côte d'Or FC advances w/more away goals (2-1) |
Aggregate | Matlama FC (LES1) | 04 | Petróleos Luanda (ANG1) |
11.08.19 | Matlama FC | 02 | Petróleos Luanda | Setsoto Stadium |
25.08.19 | Petróleos Luanda | 20 | Matlama FC | Estádio 11 de Novembro |
Aggregate | Rayon Sports FC (RWA1) | 11 | Al-Hilal FC (SDN1) |
11.08.19 | Rayon Sports FC | 11 | Al-Hilal FC | Stade Régional de Nyamirambo |
24.08.19 | Al-Hilal FC | 00 | Rayon Sports FC | Al-Hilal Stadium | ||
Al-Hilal FC advances w/more away goals (1-0) |
Aggregate | Aigle Noir FC (BDI1) | 15 | Gor Mahia FC (KEN1) |
11.08.19 | Aigle Noir FC | 00 | Gor Mahia FC | Stade Intwar |
25.08.19 | Gor Mahia FC | 51 | Aigle Noir FC | Moi International Sports Centre |
Aggregate | AS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO1) | 25 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA1) |
11.08.19 | AS Otôho d'Oyo | 21 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | Stade Omnisport Marien Ngouabi d'Owando |
24.08.19 | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 40 | AS Otôho d'Oyo | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium |
Aggregate | UMS de Loum (CMR1) | 01 | AS Vita Club (COD1) |
11.08.19 | UMS de Loum | 00 | AS Vita Club | Stade Militaire (Yaoundé) |
24.08.19 | AS Vita Club | 10 | UMS de Loum | Stade des Martyrs |
Aggregate | Cercle Mbéri Sportif (GAB1) | 02 | Elect-Sport FC (CHA1) |
11.08.19 | Cercle Mbéri Sportif | 00 | Elect-Sport FC | Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang |
25.08.19 | Elect-Sport FC | 20 | Cercle Mbéri Sportif | Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya |
Aggregate | LPRC Oilers FC (LBR1) | 13 | Génération Foot (SEN1) |
11.08.19 | LPRC Oilers FC | 10 | Génération Foot | Antoinette Tubman Stadium |
24.08.19 | Génération Foot | 30 | LPRC Oilers FC | Stade Lat Dior |
Aggregate | Buffles de Borgou FC (BEN1) | 12 | ASC Kara (TOG1) |
11.08.19 | Buffles de Borgou FC | 11 | ASC Kara | Stade René Pleven d'Akpakpa |
25.08.19 | ASC Kara | 10 | Buffles de Borgou FC | Stade de Kégué |
Aggregate | SO de l'Armée (CIV1) | 01 | FC Nouadhibou (MTN1) |
11.08.19 | SO de l'Armée | 00 | FC Nouadhibou | Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny |
25.08.19 | FC Nouadhibou | 10 | SO de l'Armée | Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya |
Aggregate | Hafia FC (GUI1) | 38 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel (TUN1) |
11.08.19 | Hafia FC | 21 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | Stade du 28 Septembre |
24.08.19 | Étoile Sportive du Sahel | 71 | Hafia FC | Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet |
Aggregate | Atlabara FC (SSN1) | 94 | Al Ahly SC (EGY1) |
11.08.19 | Atlabara FC | 04 | Al Ahly SC | Borg El Arab Stadium |
23.08.19 | Al Ahly SC | 09 | Atlabara FC | Borg El Arab Stadium |
Aggregate | AS Tempête Mocaf (CTA1) | 23 | Al-Nasr Club (LBY1) |
11.08.19 | AS Tempête Mocaf | 10 | Al-Nasr Club | Stade Barthélemy Boganda |
24.08.19 | Al-Nasr Club | 31 | AS Tempête Mocaf | Stade Barthélemy Boganda |
Aggregate | Dekedaha FC (SOM1) | 013 | Zamalek SC (EGY1) |
16.08.19 | Dekedaha FC | 07 | Zamalek SC | Petrosport Stadium |
24.08.19 | Zamalek SC | 60 | Dekedaha FC | Borg El Arab Stadium |