World Cup Qualifying
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2018
Location
Europe
Abbreviation
UEFA

Summary

September 2016, 54 of 55 FIFA affiliated national teams from UEFA (Union of European Football Associations) started qualifying for the 2018 World Cup. Russia was the only team that did not participate, because they were the 2018 World Cup hosts. Seedings (2015 UEFA Seedings table) were based on FIFA World Rankings (9 July 2015).

More Info...

2015 UEFA Seedings
CountryFIFA
Rank
UEFA
Rank
Germany21
Belgium32
Netherlands53
Portugal74
Romania85
England96
Wales107
Spain128
Croatia149
Slovakia1510
Austria1511
Italy1712
Switzerland1813
Czech Republic2014
France2215
Iceland2316
Denmark2417
Bosnia and Herzegovina2618
Ukraine2719
Russia2820
Scotland2921
Poland3022
Hungary3123
Sweden3324
Albania3625
Northern Ireland3726
Serbia4327
Greece4428
Turkey4829
Slovenia4930
Israel5131
Republic of Ireland5232
Norway6733
Bulgaria6834
Faroe Islands7435
Montenegro8136
Estonia8237
Cyprus8538
Latvia8739
Armenia8940
Finland9041
Belarus10042
North Macedonia10543
Azerbaijan10844
Lithuania11045
Moldova12446
Kazakhstan14247
Luxembourg14648
Liechtenstein14749
Georgia15350
Malta15851
San Marino19252
Andorra20253
Gibraltar054
Kosovo055

Competition Structure

World Cup Qualifying - UEFA
Stage# TeamsNew Teams Entering This RoundTeams From Previous RoundFormat
1st Round54all UEFA national teams except Russia 9 groups of 6 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, each group winner (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) qualifies for the 2018 World Cup, and eight 2nd place teams with highest point totals advance to the 2nd Round (results from the 6th place team in each group will be discarded)
2nd Round8 8 best 2nd place teams from 1st Round4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals qualifies for the 2018 World Cup

2nd Round -

DateHome Status RoadVenue
AggregateNorthern Ireland () 01 Switzerland () 
09.11.17Northern Ireland 01 SwitzerlandWindsor Park (Belfast)
12.11.17Switzerland 00 Northern IrelandSt Jakob Park
AggregateCroatia () 41 Greece () 
09.11.17Croatia 41 GreeceStadion Maksimir
12.11.17Greece 00 CroatiaGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
AggregateSweden () 10 Italy () 
10.11.17Sweden 10 ItalyFriends Arena
13.11.17Italy 00 SwedenStadio Giuseppe Meazza
AggregateDenmark () 51 Republic of Ireland () 
11.11.17Denmark 00 Republic of IrelandParken Stadium
14.11.17Republic of Ireland 15 DenmarkAviva Stadium

Group Stage

 Group ALeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1France 107 -2-123-1861254 -1-013123953 -1-110633
2Sweden 106 -1-319-2691754 -1-0131821652 -0-36871
3Netherlands 106 -1-319-2112954 -0-1121431152 -1-2779-2
4Bulgaria 104 -1-513-1419-554 -0-112106450 -1-41413-9
5Luxembourg 101 -3-66-826-1851 -1-3448-450 -2-32418-14
6Belarus 101 -2-75-621-1551 -2-2549-550 -0-50212-10
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.16Belarus 00 FranceBorisov Arena
 Bulgaria 43 LuxembourgStadion Vasil Levski
 Sweden 11 NetherlandsFriends Arena
07.10.16France 41 BulgariaStade de France
 Luxembourg 01 SwedenStade Josy Barthel
 Netherlands 41 BelarusStadion Feijenoord
10.10.16Belarus 11 LuxembourgBorisov Arena
 Netherlands 01 FranceAmsterdam ArenA
 Sweden 30 BulgariaFriends Arena
11.11.16France 21 SwedenStade de France
13.11.16Bulgaria 10 BelarusStadion Vasil Levski
 Luxembourg 13 NetherlandsStade Josy Barthel
25.03.17Sweden 40 BelarusFriends Arena
 Bulgaria 20 NetherlandsStadion Vasil Levski
 Luxembourg 13 FranceStade Josy Barthel
09.06.17Belarus 21 BulgariaBorisov Arena
 Netherlands 50 LuxembourgStadion Feijenoord
 Sweden 21 FranceFriends Arena
31.08.17Bulgaria 32 SwedenStadion Vasil Levski
 France 40 NetherlandsStade de France
 Luxembourg 10 BelarusStade Josy Barthel
03.09.17Belarus 04 SwedenBorisov Arena
 Netherlands 31 BulgariaAmsterdam ArenA
 France 00 LuxembourgStade Municipal (Toulouse)
07.10.17Sweden 80 LuxembourgFriends Arena
 Belarus 13 NetherlandsBorisov Arena
 Bulgaria 01 FranceStadion Vasil Levski
10.10.17France 21 BelarusStade de France
 Luxembourg 11 BulgariaStade Josy Barthel
 Netherlands 20 SwedenAmsterdam ArenA
 Group BLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Portugal 109 -0-127-3242855 -0-0152021854 -0-11212210
2Switzerland 109 -0-127-2371655 -0-0151321154 -0-1121055
3Hungary 104 -1-513-1414053 -0-29105551 -1-3449-5
4Faroe Islands 102 -3-59-416-1251 -2-2518-751 -1-3438-5
5Latvia 102 -1-77-718-1151 -0-43410-651 -1-3438-5
6Andorra 101 -1-84-223-2151 -1-3425-350 -0-50018-18
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.16Andorra 01 LatviaEstadi Nacional (Andorra la Vella)
 Faroe Islands 00 HungaryTórsvøllur
 Switzerland 20 PortugalSt Jakob Park
07.10.16Hungary 23 SwitzerlandGroupama Aréna
 Latvia 02 Faroe IslandsSkonto Stadions
 Portugal 60 AndorraEstádio Municipal de Aveiro
10.10.16Andorra 12 SwitzerlandEstadi Nacional (Andorra la Vella)
 Faroe Islands 06 PortugalTórsvøllur
 Latvia 02 HungarySkonto Stadions
13.11.16Hungary 40 AndorraGroupama Aréna
 Switzerland 20 Faroe Islandsswissporarena
 Portugal 41 LatviaEstádio Algarve
25.03.17Andorra 00 Faroe IslandsEstadi Nacional (Andorra la Vella)
 Switzerland 10 LatviaStade de Genéve
 Portugal 30 HungaryEstádio da Luz
09.06.17Andorra 10 HungaryEstadi Nacional (Andorra la Vella)
 Faroe Islands 02 SwitzerlandTórsvøllur
 Latvia 03 PortugalSkonto Stadions
31.08.17Hungary 31 LatviaGroupama Aréna
 Portugal 51 Faroe IslandsEstádio do Bessa
 Switzerland 30 AndorraKybunpark
03.09.17Faroe Islands 10 AndorraTórsvøllur
 Hungary 01 PortugalGroupama Aréna
 Latvia 03 SwitzerlandSkonto Stadions
07.10.17Faroe Islands 00 LatviaTórsvøllur
 Andorra 02 PortugalEstadi Nacional (Andorra la Vella)
 Switzerland 52 HungarySt Jakob Park
10.10.17Hungary 10 Faroe IslandsGroupama Aréna
 Latvia 40 AndorraSkonto Stadions
 Portugal 20 SwitzerlandEstádio da Luz
 Group CLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Germany 1010 -0-030-4343955 -0-0152312255 -0-01520317
2Northern Ireland 106 -1-319-1761154 -0-1121331052 -1-27431
3Czech Republic 104 -3-315-1710752 -2-1883552 -1-27972
4Norway 104 -1-513-1716153 -1-11085351 -0-43911-2
5Azerbaijan 103 -1-610-1019-952 -0-3688051 -1-34211-9
6San Marino 100 -0-100-251-4950 -0-50026-2650 -0-50225-23
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
04.09.16San Marino 01 AzerbaijanStadio Olimpico di Serravalle
 Czech Republic 00 Northern IrelandGenerali Arena (Praha)
 Norway 03 GermanyUllevaal Stadiona
08.10.16Azerbaijan 10 NorwayBakı Olympiya Stadionu
 Germany 30 Czech RepublicVolksparkstadion
 Northern Ireland 40 San MarinoWindsor Park (Belfast)
11.10.16Czech Republic 00 AzerbaijanMěstský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna
 Norway 41 San MarinoUllevaal Stadiona
11.11.16Czech Republic 21 NorwayEden Aréna
 Northern Ireland 40 AzerbaijanWindsor Park (Belfast)
 San Marino 08 GermanyStadio Olimpico di Serravalle
26.03.17Azerbaijan 14 GermanyTofiq Bahramov Stadium
 San Marino 06 Czech RepublicStadio Olimpico di Serravalle
 Northern Ireland 20 NorwayWindsor Park (Belfast)
10.06.17Azerbaijan 01 Northern IrelandTofiq Bahramov Stadium
 Germany 70 San MarinoMax-Morlock-Stadion
 Norway 11 Czech RepublicUllevaal Stadion
01.09.17Czech Republic 12 GermanyEden Aréna
 Norway 20 AzerbaijanUllevaal Stadiona
 San Marino 03 Northern IrelandStadio Olimpico di Serravalle
04.09.17Azerbaijan 51 San MarinoBakı Olympiya Stadionu
 Germany 60 NorwayMercedes-Benz-Arena
 Northern Ireland 20 Czech RepublicWindsor Park (Belfast)
05.10.17Azerbaijan 12 Czech RepublicBakı Olympiya Stadionu
 Northern Ireland 13 GermanyWindsor Park (Belfast)
 San Marino 08 NorwayStadio Olimpico di Serravalle
08.10.17Czech Republic 50 San MarinoDoosan Aréna
 Germany 51 AzerbaijanFritz-Walter Stadion
 Norway 10 Northern IrelandUllevaal Stadiona
 Group DLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Serbia 106 -3-121-20101053 -2-011105553 -1-1101055
2Republic of Ireland 105 -4-119-126652 -2-1842253 -2-011844
3Wales 104 -5-117-136752 -2-1873452 -3-09633
4Austria 104 -3-315-1412252 -2-1886252 -1-27660
5Georgia 100 -5-55-814-650 -2-3248-450 -3-2346-2
6Moldova 100 -2-82-423-1950 -1-41311-850 -1-41112-11
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
05.09.16Georgia 12 AustriaDinamo Arena
 Serbia 22 Republic of IrelandStadion Red Star
 Wales 40 MoldovaCardiff City Stadium
06.10.16Austria 22 WalesErnst Happel Stadion
 Moldova 03 SerbiaStadionul Zimbru
 Republic of Ireland 10 GeorgiaAviva Stadium
09.10.16Wales 11 GeorgiaCardiff City Stadium
 Moldova 13 Republic of IrelandStadionul Zimbru
 Serbia 32 AustriaStadion Red Star
12.11.16Austria 01 Republic of IrelandErnst Happel Stadion
 Georgia 11 MoldovaDinamo Arena
 Wales 11 SerbiaCardiff City Stadium
24.03.17Georgia 13 SerbiaDinamo Arena
 Austria 20 MoldovaErnst Happel Stadion
 Republic of Ireland 00 WalesAviva Stadium
11.06.17Moldova 22 GeorgiaStadionul Zimbru
 Republic of Ireland 11 AustriaAviva Stadium
 Serbia 11 WalesStadion Red Star
02.09.17Georgia 11 Republic of IrelandDinamo Arena
 Serbia 30 MoldovaStadion FK Partizan (Bumbarevo Brdo)
 Wales 10 AustriaCardiff City Stadium
05.09.17Austria 11 GeorgiaErnst Happel Stadion
 Moldova 02 WalesStadionul Zimbru
 Republic of Ireland 01 SerbiaAviva Stadium
06.10.17Georgia 01 WalesDinamo Arena
 Austria 32 SerbiaErnst Happel Stadion
 Republic of Ireland 20 MoldovaAviva Stadium
09.10.17Moldova 01 AustriaStadionul Zimbru
 Serbia 10 GeorgiaStadion Rajko Mitić
 Wales 01 Republic of IrelandCardiff City Stadium
 Group ELeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Poland 108 -1-125-28141455 -0-015156953 -1-1101385
2Denmark 106 -2-220-2081253 -1-110103753 -1-1101055
3Montenegro 105 -1-416-2012853 -0-29114752 -1-27981
4Romania 103 -4-313-1210252 -2-1855051 -2-25752
5Armenia 102 -1-77-1026-1652 -0-36717-1050 -1-4139-6
6Kazakhstan 100 -3-73-626-2050 -3-2349-550 -0-50217-15
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
04.09.16Denmark 10 ArmeniaParken Stadium
 Kazakhstan 22 PolandAstana Arena
 Romania 11 MontenegroCluj Arena
08.10.16Armenia 05 RomaniaVazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht
 Montenegro 50 KazakhstanStadion pod Goricom
 Poland 32 DenmarkStadion Narodowy
11.10.16Kazakhstan 00 RomaniaAstana Arena
 Denmark 01 MontenegroParken Stadium
 Poland 21 ArmeniaStadion Narodowy
11.11.16Armenia 32 MontenegroRepublican Stadiumm
 Denmark 41 KazakhstanParken Stadium
 Romania 03 PolandArena Naţională
26.03.17Armenia 20 KazakhstanRepublican Stadiumm
 Montenegro 12 PolandStadion pod Goricom
 Romania 00 DenmarkCluj Arena
10.06.17Kazakhstan 13 DenmarkOrtalıq Stadion (Almatı)
 Montenegro 41 ArmeniaStadion pod Goricom
 Poland 31 RomaniaStadion Narodowy
01.09.17Kazakhstan 03 MontenegroAstana Arena
 Denmark 40 PolandParken Stadium
 Romania 10 ArmeniaArena Naţională
04.09.17Armenia 14 DenmarkRepublican Stadium
 Montenegro 10 RomaniaStadion pod Goricom
 Poland 30 KazakhstanStadion Narodowy
05.10.17Armenia 16 PolandRepublican Stadium
 Montenegro 01 DenmarkStadion pod Goricom
 Romania 31 KazakhstanStadionul Ilie Oană
08.10.17Denmark 11 RomaniaParken Stadium
 Kazakhstan 11 ArmeniaAstana Arena
 Poland 42 MontenegroStadion Narodowy
 Group FLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1England 108 -2-026-1831555 -0-015101953 -2-011826
2Slovakia 106 -0-418-1771054 -0-1121111052 -0-36660
3Scotland 105 -3-218-1712553 -2-01173452 -1-271091
4Slovenia 104 -3-315-127553 -2-01192751 -1-3435-2
5Lithuania 101 -3-66-720-1351 -1-3458-350 -2-32212-10
6Malta 100 -1-91-325-2250 -1-41314-1150 -0-50011-11
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
DateHome Status RoadVenue
04.09.16Lithuania 22 SloveniaLFF Stadium
 Slovakia 01 EnglandŠtadión Antona Malatinského
 Malta 15 ScotlandTa' Qali National Stadium
08.10.16England 20 MaltaWembley Stadium
 Scotland 11 LithuaniaHampden Park
 Slovenia 10 SlovakiaStadion Stožice
11.10.16Lithuania 20 MaltaLFF Stadium
 Slovakia 30 ScotlandŠtadión Antona Malatinského
 Slovenia 00 EnglandStadion Stožice
11.11.16England 30 ScotlandWembley Stadium
 Malta 01 SloveniaTa' Qali National Stadium
 Slovakia 40 LithuaniaŠtadión Antona Malatinského
26.03.17England 20 LithuaniaWembley Stadium
 Malta 13 SlovakiaTa' Qali National Stadium
 Scotland 10 SloveniaHampden Park
10.06.17Scotland 22 EnglandHampden Park
 Slovenia 20 MaltaStadion Stožice
 Lithuania 12 SlovakiaLFF Stadium
01.09.17Lithuania 03 ScotlandLFF Stadium
 Malta 04 EnglandTa' Qali National Stadium
 Slovakia 10 SloveniaŠtadión Antona Malatinského
04.09.17England 21 SlovakiaWembley Stadium
 Scotland 20 MaltaHampden Park
 Slovenia 40 LithuaniaStadion Z'dežele
05.10.17England 10 SloveniaWembley Stadium
 Malta 11 LithuaniaTa' Qali National Stadium
 Scotland 10 SlovakiaHampden Park
08.10.17Lithuania 01 EnglandLFF Stadium
 Slovakia 30 MaltaŠtadión Antona Malatinského
 Slovenia 22 ScotlandStadion Stožice
 Group GLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Spain 109 -1-028-3633355 -0-0152212154 -1-01314212
2Italy 107 -2-123-2181353 -2-011102854 -0-1121165
3Albania 104 -1-513-1013-352 -0-3647-352 -1-27660
4Israel 104 -0-612-1015-551 -0-4339-653 -0-29761
5FYR Macedonia 103 -2-511-1515051 -1-3498152 -1-2767-1
6Liechtenstein 100 -0-100-139-3850 -0-50018-1850 -0-50121-20
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
05.09.16Israel 13 ItalySammey Ofer Stadium
 Spain 80 LiechtensteinEstadio Municipal Reino de León
06.09.16Albania 21 FYR MacedoniaStadiumi Loro Boriçi
 The match was originally played on 5/9/2016 but suspended in 75th minute at 1-1 due to rain storm; remaining minutes were played on another date. 
06.10.16FYR Macedonia 12 IsraelNacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
 Italy 11 SpainStadio Juventus
 Liechtenstein 02 AlbaniaRheinpark Stadion
09.10.16Israel 21 LiechtensteinTeddi Malcha Stadium
 Albania 02 SpainStadiumi Loro Boriçi
 FYR Macedonia 23 ItalyNacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
12.11.16Albania 03 IsraelStadiumi Loro Boriçi
 Liechtenstein 04 ItalyRheinpark Stadion
 Spain 40 FYR MacedoniaEstadio Nuevo Los Cármenes
24.03.17Italy 20 AlbaniaStadio Renzo Barbera
 Liechtenstein 03 FYR MacedoniaRheinpark Stadion
 Spain 41 IsraelEl Molinón
11.06.17FYR Macedonia 12 SpainNacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
 Israel 03 AlbaniaSammey Ofer Stadium
 Italy 50 LiechtensteinDacia Arena
02.09.17Albania 20 LiechtensteinElbasan Arena
 Israel 01 FYR MacedoniaSammey Ofer Stadium
 Spain 30 ItalyEstadio Santiago Bernabéu
05.09.17FYR Macedonia 11 AlbaniaStadion Mladost (Strumica)
 Italy 10 IsraelMapei Stadium
 Liechtenstein 08 SpainRheinpark Stadion
06.10.17Italy 11 FYR MacedoniaStadio Olimpico Grande Torino
 Liechtenstein 01 IsraelRheinpark Stadion
 Spain 30 AlbaniaEstadio José Rico Pérez
09.10.17Albania 01 ItalyStadiumi Loro Boriçi
 FYR Macedonia 40 LiechtensteinStadion Mladost (Strumica)
 Israel 01 SpainTeddi Malcha Stadium
 Group HLeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Belgium 109 -1-028-4363754 -1-0132622455 -0-01517413
2Greece 105 -4-119-1761152 -2-1883553 -2-011936
3Bosnia and Herzegovina 105 -2-317-24131153 -1-1101541152 -1-27990
4Estonia 103 -2-511-1319-652 -0-3666051 -2-25713-6
5Cyprus 103 -1-610-918-952 -1-2778-151 -0-43210-8
6Gibraltar 100 -0-100-347-4450 -0-50222-2050 -0-50125-24
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
06.09.16Bosnia and Herzegovina 50 EstoniaBilino Polje
 Cyprus 03 BelgiumNeo GSP Stadium
 Gibraltar 14 GreeceEstádio Algarve
07.10.16Belgium 40 Bosnia and HerzegovinaKing Baudouin Stadium
 Greece 20 CyprusGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
 Estonia 40 GibraltarA Le Coq Arena
10.10.16Bosnia and Herzegovina 20 CyprusBilino Polje
 Estonia 02 GreeceA Le Coq Arena
 Gibraltar 06 BelgiumEstádio Algarve
13.11.16Cyprus 31 GibraltarNeo GSP Stadium
 Belgium 81 EstoniaKing Baudouin Stadium
 Greece 11 Bosnia and HerzegovinaGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
25.03.17Cyprus 00 EstoniaNeo GSP Stadium
 Belgium 11 GreeceKing Baudouin Stadium
09.06.17Bosnia and Herzegovina 00 GreeceBilino Polje
 Estonia 02 BelgiumA Le Coq Arena
 Gibraltar 12 CyprusEstádio Algarve
31.08.17Cyprus 32 Bosnia and HerzegovinaNeo GSP Stadium
 Greece 00 EstoniaGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
 Belgium 90 GibraltarStade Maurice Dufrasne
03.09.17Estonia 10 CyprusA Le Coq Arena
 Greece 12 BelgiumGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
 Gibraltar 04 Bosnia and HerzegovinaEstádio Algarve
07.10.17Bosnia and Herzegovina 34 BelgiumStadion Grbavica
 Gibraltar 06 EstoniaEstádio Algarve
 Cyprus 12 GreeceNeo GSP Stadium
10.10.17Belgium 40 CyprusKing Baudouin Stadium
 Greece 40 GibraltarGeorgios Karaiskákis Stadium
 Group ILeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
1Iceland 107 -1-222-167955 -0-015102852 -1-27651
2Croatia 106 -2-220-1541153 -2-01162453 -0-29927
3Ukraine 105 -2-317-139453 -1-11073452 -1-27660
4Turkey 104 -3-315-1413153 -1-11075251 -2-2578-1
5Finland 102 -3-59-913-451 -2-2556-151 -1-3447-3
6Kosovo 100 -1-91-324-2150 -0-50215-1350 -1-4119-8
Qualified for 2018 FIFA World
Advances to 2nd Round
DateHome Status RoadVenue
05.09.16Croatia 11 TurkeyStadion Maksimir
 Ukraine 11 IcelandNSC Olimpiyskiy
 Finland 11 KosovoVeritas Stadion
06.10.16Iceland 32 FinlandLaugardalsvöllur
 Turkey 22 UkraineKonya Büyükşehir Torku Arena
 Kosovo 06 CroatiaStadiumi Loro Boriçi
09.10.16Finland 01 CroatiaRatinan Stadion
 Ukraine 30 KosovoStadion Marshall Józef Płlsudski
 Iceland 20 TurkeyLaugardalsvöllur
12.11.16Croatia 20 IcelandStadion Maksimir
 Turkey 20 KosovoAntalya Arena
 Ukraine 10 FinlandStadion Chornomorets
24.03.17Turkey 20 FinlandAntalya Arena
 Croatia 10 UkraineStadion Maksimir
 Kosovo 12 IcelandStadiumi Loro Boriçi
11.06.17Finland 12 UkraineRatinan Stadion
 Iceland 10 CroatiaLaugardalsvöllur
 Kosovo 14 TurkeyStadiumi Loro Boriçi
02.09.17Finland 10 IcelandRatinan Stadion
 Ukraine 20 TurkeyStadion Metalist (Kharkiv)
03.09.17Croatia 10 KosovoStadion Maksimir
05.09.17Iceland 20 UkraineLaugardalsvöllur
 Turkey 10 CroatiaEskişehir Yeni Atatürk Stadyumu
 Kosovo 01 FinlandStadiumi Loro Boriçi
06.10.17Croatia 11 FinlandStadion Gradski vrt
 Turkey 03 IcelandEskişehir Yeni Atatürk Stadyumu
 Kosovo 02 UkraineStadiumi Loro Boriçi
09.10.17Finland 22 TurkeyVeritas Stadion
 Ukraine 02 CroatiaNSC Olimpiyskiy
 Iceland 20 KosovoLaugardalsvöllur