Summary
The 2020-2021 UEFA Europa League (UEFAEL) is Europe's 2nd most prestigious club football tournament where 214 premier league/1st division club teams from all 55 UEFA F/As (football associations) are represented. The 2020-2021 UEFAEL final will be played 26 May 2021 in Stadion Energa Gdańsk (Gdańsk, Poland). The winner will play in the 2021-2022 UEFA Champions League (UEFACL) and in the 2021 UEFA Super Cup against the 2020-2021 UEFACL champion.
Club teams qualified for the 2020-2021 UEFAEL based on the 2019 UEFA F/A Rankings table. This table takes into account how teams from each F/A performed in European competitions from the 2014-2015 through the 2018-2019 seasons.
Losers from various 2020-2021 UEFACL stages enter the 2020-2021 UEFAEL according to the UEFA Europa League Structure below.
Sevilla FC (ESP1) is the reigning UEFAEL champion.
More Info...
F/A | UEFA Rank | CL Teams | EL Teams |
---|
Spain | 1 | 4 | 2 |
England | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Italy | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Germany | 4 | 4 | 2 |
France | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Russia | 6 | 3 | 1 |
Portugal | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Belgium | 8 | 2 | 1 |
Ukraine | 9 | 2 | 1 |
Turkey | 10 | 2 | 1 |
Netherlands | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Austria | 12 | 2 | 1 |
Czech Republic | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Greece | 14 | 2 | 1 |
Croatia | 15 | 2 | 1 |
Denmark | 16 | 1 | 0 |
Switzerland | 17 | 2 | 0 |
Cyprus | 18 | 1 | 0 |
Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 |
Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 |
Belarus | 21 | 1 | 0 |
Sweden | 22 | 1 | 0 |
Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 |
Kazakhstan | 24 | 1 | 0 |
Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 |
Azerbaijan | 26 | 1 | 0 |
Israel | 27 | 1 | 0 |
Bulgaria | 28 | 1 | 0 |
Romania | 29 | 1 | 0 |
Slovakia | 30 | 1 | 0 |
Slovenia | 31 | 1 | 0 |
Liechtenstein | 32 | 0 | 0 |
Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 |
North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 0 |
Moldova | 35 | 1 | 0 |
Albania | 36 | 1 | 0 |
Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 0 |
Finland | 38 | 1 | 0 |
Iceland | 39 | 1 | 0 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 40 | 1 | 0 |
Lithuania | 41 | 1 | 0 |
Latvia | 42 | 1 | 0 |
Luxembourg | 43 | 1 | 0 |
Armenia | 44 | 1 | 0 |
Malta | 45 | 1 | 0 |
Estonia | 46 | 1 | 0 |
Georgia | 47 | 1 | 0 |
Wales | 48 | 1 | 0 |
Montenegro | 49 | 1 | 0 |
Faroe Islands | 50 | 1 | 0 |
Gibraltar | 51 | 1 | 0 |
Northern Ireland | 52 | 1 | 0 |
Kosovo | 53 | 1 | 0 |
Andorra | 54 | 1 | 0 |
San Marino | 55 | 1 | 0 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | 16 | 6 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 50-55, 7 second place teams from F/As ranked 49-55, 3 third place teams from F/As ranked 48-50 | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances | |
1st Qualifying | 94 | 25 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 25-49, 30 second place teams from F/As ranked 18-48 (except Liechtenstein), 31 third place teams from F/As ranked 16-47 (except Liechtenstein) | 8 winners from Preliminary Round | 47 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
2nd Qualifying | 94 | 7 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 18-24, 2 second place teams from F/As ranked 16-17, 3 third place teams from F/As ranked 13-15, 9 fourth place teams from F/As ranked 7-15, 2 fifth place teams from F/As ranked 5-6 (FRACUP2 winner), 4 sixth place teams from F/As ranked 1-4 (ENGCUP2 winner), 17 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL 1st Qualifying Round, 3 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL Preliminary Round | 47 winners from 1st Qualifying Round | 47 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
3rd Qualifying | 72 | 5 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 13-17, 6 third place teams from F/As 7-12, 1 fourth place team from F/A ranked 6, 13 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL 2nd Qualifying Round | 47 winners from 2nd Qualifying Round | 36 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Playoff | 42 | 6 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL 3rd Qualifying Round | 36 winners from 3rd Qualifying Round | 21 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Group | 48 | 12 F/A cup winners from F/As ranked 1-12, 1 fourth place team from F/A ranked 5, 4 fifth place teams from F/As ranked 1-4, 6 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL Playoff Round, 4 losers from 2020-2021 UEFACL 3rd Qualifying Round | 21 winners from Playoff Round | 12 groups of 4 with Home/Away matches against each team in group, top 2 teams with most points (win = 3 pts, draw = 1 pt) in each group advance |
Round of 32 | 32 | None | 12 Group Stage winners, 12 Group Stage runners-up, 8 third place teams from 2020-2021 UEFACL Group Stage | 16 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Round of 16 | 16 | None | 16 winners from Round of 32 | 8 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 sets of Home/Away matches, highest aggregate goals advances |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | 1 match played at a neutral site |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Manchester United (ESP1) | 11 | Villarreal (ENG1) | Stadion Energa Gdańsk | |||
Villarreal wins on PKs 11-10. |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Villarreal (ESP1) | 21 | Arsenal (ENG1) |
29.04.21 | Villarreal | 21 | Arsenal | Estadio de la Cerámica |
06.05.21 | Arsenal | 00 | Villarreal | Emirates Stadium |
Aggregate | Manchester United (ENG1) | 85 | AS Roma (ITA1) |
29.04.21 | Manchester United | 62 | AS Roma | Old Trafford |
06.05.21 | AS Roma | 32 | Manchester United | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Granada (ESP1) | 04 | Manchester United (ENG1) |
08.04.21 | Granada | 02 | Manchester United | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes |
15.04.21 | Manchester United | 20 | Granada | Old Trafford |
Aggregate | Arsenal (ENG1) | 51 | SK Slavia Praha (CZE1) |
08.04.21 | Arsenal | 11 | SK Slavia Praha | Emirates Stadium |
15.04.21 | SK Slavia Praha | 04 | Arsenal | Sinobo Stadium |
Aggregate | Ajax Amsterdam (NED1) | 23 | AS Roma (ITA1) |
08.04.21 | Ajax Amsterdam | 12 | AS Roma | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
15.04.21 | AS Roma | 11 | Ajax Amsterdam | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
Aggregate | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 13 | Villarreal (ESP1) |
08.04.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 01 | Villarreal | Stadion Maksimir |
15.04.21 | Villarreal | 21 | Dinamo Zagreb | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Round of 16
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Ajax Amsterdam (NED1) | 50 | Young Boys (SUI1) |
11.03.21 | Ajax Amsterdam | 30 | Young Boys | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
18.03.21 | Young Boys | 02 | Ajax Amsterdam | Stade de Suisse |
Aggregate | Manchester United (ENG1) | 21 | AC Milan (ITA1) |
11.03.21 | Manchester United | 11 | AC Milan | Old Trafford |
18.03.21 | AC Milan | 01 | Manchester United | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
Aggregate | SK Slavia Praha (CZE1) | 31 | Rangers FC (SCO1) |
11.03.21 | SK Slavia Praha | 11 | Rangers FC | Sinobo Stadium |
18.03.21 | Rangers FC | 02 | SK Slavia Praha | Ibrox Stadium |
Aggregate | FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) | 04 | Villarreal (ESP1) |
11.03.21 | FC Dynamo Kyiv | 02 | Villarreal | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
18.03.21 | Villarreal | 20 | Dynamo Kyiv | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Aggregate | AS Roma (ITA1) | 51 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) |
11.03.21 | AS Roma | 30 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
18.03.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 12 | AS Roma | Stadion Metalist (Kharkiv) |
Aggregate | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 23 | Arsenal (ENG1) |
11.03.21 | Olympiakos | 13 | Arsenal | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
18.03.21 | Arsenal | 01 | Olympiakos | Emirates Stadium |
Aggregate | Granada (ESP1) | 32 | Molde FK (NOR1) |
Aggregate | Tottenham (ENG1) | 23 | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) |
11.03.21 | Tottenham | 20 | Dinamo Zagreb | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
18.03.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 30 | Tottenham | Stadion Maksimir |
Round of 32
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Aggregate | Dynamo Kyiv (UKR1) | 21 | Club Brugge (BEL1) |
18.02.21 | Dynamo Kyiv | 11 | Club Brugge | NSC Olimpiyskiy |
25.02.21 | Club Brugge | 01 | Dynamo Kyiv | Jan Breydelstadion |
Aggregate | Wolfsberger AC (AUT1) | 18 | Tottenham (ENG1) |
18.02.21 | Wolfsberger AC | 14 | Tottenham | Lavanttal-Arena |
24.02.21 | Tottenham | 40 | Wolfsberger AC | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
Aggregate | Real Sociedad (ESP1) | 04 | Manchester United (ENG1) |
18.02.21 | Real Sociedad | 04 | Manchester United | Reale Arena |
25.02.21 | Manchester United | 00 | Real Sociedad | Old Trafford |
Aggregate | FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB1) | 33 | AC Milan (ITA1) |
18.02.21 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 22 | AC Milan | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
25.02.21 | AC Milan | 11 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | ||
AC Milan advances w/more away goals (2-1) |
Aggregate | SK Slavia Praha (CZE1) | 20 | Leicester City (ENG1) |
18.02.21 | SK Slavia Praha | 00 | Leicester City | Sinobo Stadium |
25.02.21 | Leicester City | 02 | SK Slavia Praha | King Power Stadium |
Aggregate | Sporting Braga (POR1) | 15 | AS Roma (ITA1) |
18.02.21 | Sporting Braga | 02 | AS Roma | Estádio AXA |
25.02.21 | AS Roma | 31 | Sporting Braga | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
Aggregate | FK Krasnodar (RUS1) | 24 | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) |
18.02.21 | FK Krasnodar | 23 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion FK Krasnodar |
25.02.21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | FK Krasnodar | Stadion Maksimir |
Aggregate | Young Boys (SUI1) | 63 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1) |
18.02.21 | Young Boys | 43 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Stade de Suisse |
25.02.21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 02 | Young Boys | BayArena |
Aggregate | Olympiakos (GRE1) | 54 | PSV (NED1) |
18.02.21 | Olympiakos | 42 | PSV | Georgios Karaiskákis Stadium |
25.02.21 | PSV | 21 | Olympiakos | Philips Stadion |
Aggregate | Benfica (POR1) | 34 | Arsenal (ENG1) |
Aggregate | Antwerp (BEL1) | 59 | Rangers FC (SCO1) |
18.02.21 | Antwerp | 34 | Rangers FC | Bosuilstadion |
25.02.21 | Rangers FC | 52 | Antwerp | Ibrox Stadium |
Aggregate | FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT1) | 14 | Villarreal (ESP1) |
18.02.21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 02 | Villarreal | Red Bull Arena (Wals-Siezenheim) |
25.02.21 | Villarreal | 21 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Aggregate | Molde FK (NOR1) | 53 | Hoffenheim (GER1) |
18.02.21 | Molde FK | 33 | Hoffenheim | Aker Stadion |
25.02.21 | Hoffenheim | 02 | Molde FK | PreZero Arena |
Aggregate | Granada (ESP1) | 32 | Napoli (ITA1) |
Aggregate | Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR1) | 03 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR1) |
18.02.21 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 02 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Netanya Stadium |
25.02.21 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Stadion Metalist (Kharkiv) |
Aggregate | Lille (FRA1) | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam (NED1) |
18.02.21 | Lille | 12 | Ajax Amsterdam | Stade Pierre-Mauroy |
25.02.21 | Ajax Amsterdam | 21 | Lille | Johan Cruijff ArenA |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | AS Roma (ITA1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Young Boys (SUI1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
3 | CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
4 | CSKA Sofia (BUL1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Young Boys | 12 | AS Roma | Stade de Suisse |
CSKA Sofia | 02 | CFR Cluj | Stadion Vasil Levski |
29.10.20 | AS Roma | 00 | CSKA Sofia | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
CFR Cluj-Napoca | 11 | Young Boys | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
05.11.20 | AS Roma | 50 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
Young Boys | 30 | CSKA Sofia | Stade de Suisse |
26.11.20 | CSKA Sofia | 01 | Young Boys | Stadion Vasil Levski |
CFR Cluj-Napoca | 02 | AS Roma | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
03.12.20 | AS Roma | 31 | Young Boys | Stadio Olimpico (Roma) |
CFR Cluj-Napoca | 00 | CSKA Sofia | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
10.12.20 | Young Boys | 21 | CFR Cluj-Napoca | Stade de Suisse |
CSKA Sofia | 31 | AS Roma | Stadion Vasil Levski |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Arsenal (ENG1) | 6 | 6 -0-0 | 18 | - | 20 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Molde FK (NOR1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
3 | Rapid Wien (AUT1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 11 | 13 | -2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
4 | Dundalk FC (IRL1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 8 | 19 | -11 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -6 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Dundalk FC | 12 | Molde FK | Tallaght Stadium |
Rapid Wien | 12 | Arsenal | Allianz Stadion (Wien) |
29.10.20 | Arsenal | 30 | Dundalk FC | Emirates Stadium |
Molde FK | 10 | Rapid Wien | Aker Stadion |
05.11.20 | Rapid Wien | 43 | Dundalk FC | Allianz Stadion (Wien) |
Dundalk FC | 13 | Rapid Wien | Aviva Stadium |
03.12.20 | Arsenal | 41 | Rapid Wien | Emirates Stadium |
Molde FK | 31 | Dundalk FC | Aker Stadion |
10.12.20 | Dundalk FC | 24 | Arsenal | Aviva Stadium |
Rapid Wien | 22 | Molde FK | Allianz Stadion (Wien) |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER1) | 6 | 5 -0-1 | 15 | - | 21 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
2 | SK Slavia Praha (CZE1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
3 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC (ISR1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
4 | OGC Nice (FRA1) | 6 | 1 -0-5 | 3 | - | 8 | 16 | -8 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | -6 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 62 | OGC Nice | BayArena |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | 31 | Slavia Praha | HaMoshava Stadium |
29.10.20 | SK Slavia Praha | 10 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Sinobo Stadium |
OGC Nice | 10 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | Allianz Riviera |
05.11.20 | SK Slavia Praha | 32 | OGC Nice | Sinobo Stadium |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | HaMoshava Stadium |
26.11.20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 41 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | BayArena |
OGC Nice | 13 | SK Slavia Praha | Allianz Riviera |
03.12.20 | SK Slavia Praha | 30 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | Sinobo Stadium |
OGC Nice | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Allianz Riviera |
10.12.20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 40 | SK Slavia Praha | BayArena |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | 10 | OGC Nice | HaMoshava Stadium |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Rangers FC (SCO1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Benfica (POR1) | 6 | 3 -3-0 | 12 | - | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
3 | Standard Liège (BEL1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 7 | 14 | -7 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
4 | Lech Poznań (POL1) | 6 | 1 -0-5 | 3 | - | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Standard Liège | 02 | Rangers FC | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Lech Poznań | 24 | Benfica | INEA Stadion |
29.10.20 | Benfica | 30 | Standard Liège | Estádio da Luz |
Rangers FC | 10 | Lech Poznań | Ibrox Stadium |
05.11.20 | Benfica | 33 | Rangers FC | Estádio da Luz |
Lech Poznań | 31 | Standard Liège | INEA Stadion |
26.11.20 | Standard Liège | 21 | Lech Poznań | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Rangers FC | 22 | Benfica | Ibrox Stadium |
03.12.20 | Benfica | 40 | Lech Poznań | Estádio da Luz |
Rangers FC | 32 | Standard Liège | Ibrox Stadium |
10.12.20 | Standard Liège | 22 | Benfica | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Lech Poznań | 02 | Rangers FC | INEA Stadion |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
2 | Granada (ESP1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
3 | PAOK FC (GRE1) | 6 | 1 -3-2 | 6 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
4 | AC Omonia Nicosia (CYP1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
PAOK FC | 11 | Omonia Nicosia | Toumba Stadium |
AC Omonia Nicosia | 12 | PSV Eindhoven | Neo GSP Stadium |
05.11.20 | PAOK FC | 41 | PSV Eindhoven | Toumba Stadium |
AC Omonia Nicosia | 02 | Granada | Neo GSP Stadium |
26.11.20 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | PAOK FC | Philips Stadion |
Granada | 21 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes |
03.12.20 | AC Omonia Nicosia | 21 | PAOK FC | Neo GSP Stadium |
Granada | 01 | PSV Eindhoven | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes |
10.12.20 | PSV Eindhoven | 40 | AC Omonia Nicosia | Philips Stadion |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Napoli (ITA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Real Sociedad (ESP1) | 6 | 2 -3-1 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
3 | AZ Alkmaar (NED1) | 6 | 2 -2-2 | 8 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
4 | HNK Rijeka (CRO1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Napoli | 01 | AZ Alkmaar | Stadio San Paolo |
HNK Rijeka | 01 | Real Sociedad | Stadion HNK Rijeka |
29.10.20 | AZ Alkmaar | 41 | HNK Rijeka | AFAS Stadion |
Real Sociedad | 01 | Napoli | Reale Arena |
05.11.20 | HNK Rijeka | 12 | Napoli | Stadion HNK Rijeka |
Real Sociedad | 10 | AZ Alkmaar | Reale Arena |
26.11.20 | Napoli | 20 | HNK Rijeka | Stadio San Paolo |
AZ Alkmaar | 00 | Real Sociedad | AFAS Stadion |
03.12.20 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | Napoli | AFAS Stadion |
Real Sociedad | 22 | HNK Rijeka | Reale Arena |
10.12.20 | Napoli | 11 | Real Sociedad | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona |
HNK Rijeka | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | Stadion HNK Rijeka |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Leicester City (ENG2) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
2 | Sporting Braga (POR1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 14 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
3 | FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
4 | AEK Athens (GRE1) | 6 | 1 -0-5 | 3 | - | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Sporting Braga | 30 | AEK Athens | Estádio AXA |
Leicester City | 30 | FC Zorya Luhansk | King Power Stadium |
29.10.20 | AEK Athens | 12 | Leicester City | Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis |
FC Zorya Luhansk | 12 | Sporting Braga | Slavutych-Arena |
05.11.20 | Leicester City | 40 | Sporting Braga | King Power Stadium |
FC Zorya Luhansk | 14 | AEK Athens | Slavutych-Arena |
26.11.20 | Sporting Braga | 33 | Leicester City | Estádio AXA |
AEK Athens | 03 | FC Zorya Luhansk | Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis |
03.12.20 | AEK Athens | 24 | Sporting Braga | Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis |
FC Zorya Luhansk | 10 | Leicester City | Slavutych-Arena |
10.12.20 | Sporting Braga | 20 | FC Zorya Luhansk | Estádio AXA |
Leicester City | 20 | AEK Athens | King Power Stadium |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | AC Milan (ITA1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Lille (FRA1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 14 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 -2-0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
3 | Sparta Praha (CZE1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 10 | 12 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
4 | Celtic (SCO1) | 6 | 1 -1-4 | 4 | - | 10 | 19 | -9 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | -5 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Sparta Praha | 14 | Lille | Generali Arena (Praha) |
29.10.20 | AC Milan | 30 | Sparta Praha | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
05.11.20 | Celtic | 14 | Sparta Praha | Celtic Park |
26.11.20 | Sparta Praha | 41 | Celtic | Generali Arena (Praha) |
Lille | 21 | Sparta Praha | Stade Pierre-Mauroy |
Sparta Praha | 01 | AC Milan | Generali Arena (Praha) |
Group I | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Villarreal (ESP1) | 5 | 4 -1-0 | 13 | - | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv (ISR1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
3 | Sivasspor (TUR1) | 6 | 2 -0-4 | 6 | - | 9 | 11 | -2 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
4 | Qarabağ FK (AZE1) | 5 | 0 -1-4 | 1 | - | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 10 | Qarabağ FK | Bloomfield Stadium |
Villarreal | 53 | Sivasspor | Estadio de la Cerámica |
29.10.20 | Qarabağ FK | 13 | Villarreal | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
Sivasspor | 12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu |
05.11.20 | Sivasspor | 20 | Qarabağ FK | Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu |
Villarreal | 40 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Estadio de la Cerámica |
26.11.20 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 11 | Villarreal | Bloomfield Stadium |
Qarabağ FK | 23 | Sivasspor | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadı |
03.12.20 | Qarabağ FK | 11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Tofiq Bahramov Stadium |
Sivasspor | 01 | Villarreal | Yeni Sivas 4 Eylül Stadyumu |
10.12.20 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 10 | Sivasspor | Bloomfield Stadium |
Villarreal | PSPD | Qarabağ FK | Estadio de la Cerámica |
Group J | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Tottenham (ENG1) | 6 | 4 -1-1 | 13 | - | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Royal Antwerp FC (BEL1) | 6 | 4 -0-2 | 12 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
3 | LASK Linz (AUT1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 11 | 12 | -1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
4 | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -7 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Ludogorets Razgrad | 12 | Antwerp | Huvepharma Arena |
29.10.20 | LASK Linz | 43 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Linzer Stadion |
Royal Antwerp FC | 10 | Tottenham | Bosuilstadion |
05.11.20 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 13 | Tottenham | Huvepharma Arena |
Royal Antwerp FC | 01 | LASK Linz | Bosuilstadion |
26.11.20 | LASK Linz | 02 | Royal Antwerp FC | Linzer Stadion |
Tottenham | 40 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
Royal Antwerp FC | 31 | Ludogorets Razgrad | Bosuilstadion |
10.12.20 | Tottenham | 20 | Royal Antwerp FC | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
Ludogorets Razgrad | 13 | LASK Linz | Huvepharma Arena |
Group K | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 6 | 4 -2-0 | 14 | - | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
2 | Wolfsberger AC (AUT1) | 6 | 3 -1-2 | 10 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 2 -0-1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Feyenoord (NED1) | 6 | 1 -2-3 | 5 | - | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
4 | CSKA Moskva (RUS1) | 6 | 0 -3-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0 -2-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 0 -1-2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Dinamo Zagreb | 00 | Feyenoord | Stadion Maksimir |
Wolfsberger AC | 11 | CSKA Moskva | Wörthersee Stadion |
29.10.20 | CSKA Moskva | 00 | Dinamo Zagreb | VEB Arena (Moskva) |
Feyenoord | 14 | Wolfsberger AC | Stadion Feijenoord |
05.11.20 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | Wolfsberger AC | Stadion Maksimir |
Feyenoord | 31 | CSKA Moskva | Stadion Feijenoord |
26.11.20 | CSKA Moskva | 00 | Feyenoord | VEB Arena (Moskva) |
Wolfsberger AC | 03 | Dinamo Zagreb | Wörthersee Stadion |
03.12.20 | CSKA Moskva | 01 | Wolfsberger AC | VEB Arena (Moskva) |
Feyenoord | 02 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Feijenoord |
10.12.20 | Dinamo Zagreb | 31 | CSKA Moskva | Stadion Maksimir |
Wolfsberger AC | 10 | Feyenoord | Wörthersee Stadion |
Group L | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | 1899 Hoffenheim (GER1) | 6 | 5 -1-0 | 16 | - | 17 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 3 -0-0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
2 | FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB1) | 6 | 3 -2-1 | 11 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 -1-0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
3 | FC Slovan Liberec (CZE1) | 6 | 2 -1-3 | 7 | - | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | 1 -1-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1 -0-2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 |
4 | KAA Gent (BEL1) | 6 | 0 -0-6 | 0 | - | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0 -0-3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
Round of 32 |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
22.10.20 | Hoffenheim | 20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | PreZero Arena |
FC Slovan Liberec | 10 | KAA Gent | Stadion u Nisy |
29.10.20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 51 | FC Slovan Liberec | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
KAA Gent | 14 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Ghelamco Arena |
05.11.20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 21 | KAA Gent | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
1899 Hoffenheim | 50 | FC Slovan Liberec | PreZero Arena |
26.11.20 | KAA Gent | 02 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Ghelamco Arena |
FC Slovan Liberec | 02 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Stadion u Nisy |
03.12.20 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 00 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Stadion Rajko Mitić |
KAA Gent | 12 | FC Slovan Liberec | Ghelamco Arena |
10.12.20 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 41 | KAA Gent | PreZero Arena |
FC Slovan Liberec | 00 | FK Crvena Zvezda | Stadion u Nisy |
Playoffs
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) | 31 | KuPS (FIN1) | Stadionul Dr Constantin Rădelescu |
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM1) | 12 | FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB1) | Neo GSP Stadium |
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO1) | 31 | FC Flora (EST1) | Stadion Maksimir |
Rosenborg BK (NOR1) | 02 | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | Lerkendal Stadion |
R Charleroi SC (BEL1) | 12 | Lech Poznań (POL1) | Stade du Pays de Charleroi |
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE1) | 10 | APOEL FC (CYP1) | Stadion u Nisy |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC (ISR1) | 10 | FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1) | HaMoshava Stadium |
FC Dinamo Brest (BLR1) | 02 | Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL1) | Stadyen Dynama (Minsk) |
FK Sarajevo (BIH1) | 01 | Celtic (SCO1) | Bilino Polje |
Legia Warszawa (POL1) | 03 | Qarabağ FK (AZE1) | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
FC København (DEN1) | 01 | HNK Rijeka (CRO1) | Parken Stadium |
Standard Liège (BEL1) | 31 | Fehérvár FC (HUN1) | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Young Boys (SUI1) | 30 | KF Tirana (ALB1) | Stade de Suisse |
FC Basel (SUI1) | 13 | CSKA Sofia (BUL1) | St Jakob Park |
Dundalk FC (IRL1) | 31 | KÍ Klaksvík (FRO1) | Aviva Stadium |
AEK Athens (GRE1) | 21 | Vfl Wolfsburg (GER1) | Olympic Stadium Spyros Louis |
Rangers FC (SCO1) | 21 | Galatasary (TUR1) | Ibrox Stadium |
Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 14 | LASK Linz (AUT1) | Estádio José Avalade |
Tottenham (ENG1) | 72 | Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
Third Qualifying Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Apollon Limassol (CYP1) | 05 | Lech Poznań (POL1) | Tsirion Stadium |
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM1) | 10 | NK Celje (SVN1) | Football Academy Stadium |
KuPS (FIN1) | 20 | FK Sūduva Marijampolė (LTU1) | Savon Sanomat Areena |
Fehérvár FC (HUN1) | 00 | Stade de Reims (FRA1) | MOL Aréna Sóstó | |||
Fehérvár FC advances on PKs (4-1) |
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE1) | 30 | SønderjyskE (DEN1) | Doosan Aréna |
FK Rostov-na-Donu (RUS1) | 12 | Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) | Rostov Arena |
NŠ Mura (SVN1) | 15 | PSV Eindhoven (NED1) | Mestni Štadion Fazanerija (Murska Sobota) |
R Charleroi SC (BEL1) | 21 | FK Partizan (SRB1) | Stade du Pays de Charleroi |
Malmö FF (SWE1) | 50 | NK Lokomotiva (CRO1) | Eleda Stadion |
Rosenborg BK (NOR1) | 10 | Alanyaspor (TUR1) | Lerkendal Stadion |
Beşiktaş JK (TUR1) | 11 | Rio Ave (POR1) | Vodafone Park (İstanbul) | |||
Rio Ave advances on PKs (4-2) |
CSKA Sofia (BUL1) | 31 | B36 Tóshavn (FRO1) | Balgarska Armia Stadium |
Djurgårdens IF (SWE1) | 01 | CFR Cluj-Napoca (ROU1) | Tele2 Arena |
Floriana FC (MLT1) | 00 | FC Flora (EST1) | Ta' Qali National Stadium | |||
FC Flora advances on PKs (4-2) |
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU1) | 02 | FC Slovan Liberec (CZE1) | Stadionul Marin Anastasovici |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC (ISR1) | 30 | Motherwell FC (SCO1) | HaMoshava Stadium |
FK Shkëndija (MKD1) | 13 | Tottenham (ENG1) | Toše Proeski Arena |
Granada (ESP1) | 20 | FC Lokomotivi Tblisi (GEO1) | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes |
Standard Liège (BEL1) | 21 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB1) | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Galatasary (TUR1) | 20 | HNK Hajduk Split (CRO1) | Türk Telecom Arena |
FC København (DEN1) | 30 | GlKS Piast Gilwice (POL1) | Parken Stadium |
APOEL FC (CYP1) | 22 | HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) | Neo GSP Stadium | |||
APOEL FC advances on PKs (4-2) |
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA1) | 11 | Dundalk FC (IRL1) | Sheriff Stadium (Tiraspol) | |||
Dundalk FC advances on PKs (5-3) |
FK Sarajevo (BIH1) | 21 | Budućnost Podgorica (MNE1) | Bilino Polje |
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO1) | 61 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO1) | Tórsvøllur |
Vfl Wolfsburg (GER1) | 20 | SFC Desna Chernihiv (UKR1) | AOK Stadion |
FC St Gallen (SUI1) | 01 | AEK Athens (GRE1) | Kybunpark |
LASK Linz (AUT1) | 70 | FK DAC 1904 Dunajská (SVK1) | Linzer Stadion |
AC Milan (ITA1) | 32 | FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza |
FC Basel (SUI1) | 32 | Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP1) | St Jakob Park |
Legia Warszawa (POL1) | 20 | KF Drita (KVX1) | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskieg |
HNK Rijeka (CRO1) | 20 | FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR1) | Stadion HNK Rijeka |
Willem II Tilburg (NED1) | 04 | Rangers FC (SCO1) | Willem II Stadion |
Sporting Lisbon (POR1) | 10 | Aberdeen FC (SCO1) | Estádio José Avalade |
Second Qualifying Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
FC Progrès Niedercorn (LUX1) | 05 | Willem II Tilburg (NED1) | Stade Parc des Sports (Déifferdeng) |
Hammarby IF (SWE1) | 03 | Lech Poznań (POL1) | Tele2 Arena |
B36 Tóshavn (FRO1) | 22 | The New Saints (WAL1) | Tórsvøllur | |||
B36 Tóshavn advances on PKs (5-4) |
FC Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ1) | 14 | APOEL FC (CYP1) | Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium |
FK Ventspils (LVA1) | 15 | Rosenborg BK (NOR1) | Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadionā |
FK Renova (MKD1) | 01 | HNK Hajduk Split (CRO1) | Trening centar Petar Miloševski (Skopje) |
KS Teuta Durrës (ALB1) | 04 | Granada (ESP1) | Stadiumi Niko Dovana |
Ararat-Armenia FC (ARM1) | 43 | CS Fola Esch (LUX1) | Republican Stadium |
FC Astana (KAZ1) | 01 | Budućnost Podgorica (MNE1) | Ortalıq Stadion (Almatı) |
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) | 05 | Rangers FC (SCO1) | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) |
KuPS (FIN1) | 11 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK1) | Savon Sanomat Areena | |||
KuPS advances on PKs (4-3) |
FC Botoşani (ROU1) | 01 | FK Shkëndija (MKD1) | Stadionul Municipal-Botoşani |
FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) | 31 | VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) | Aspmyra Stadion |
IFK Göteborg (SWE1) | 12 | FC København (DEN1) | Gamla Ullevi |
Neftçi Baku PFK (AZE1) | 13 | Galatasary (TUR1) | Bakı Olympiya Stadionu |
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL1) | 12 | Tottenham (ENG1) | Stadion Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) |
FK Riteriai (LTU1) | 15 | FC Slovan Liberec (CZE1) | LFF Stadium |
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN1) | 23 | HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) | Stadion Stožice |
FC Flora (EST1) | 21 | KR Reykjavíkur (ISL1) | A Le Coq Arena |
Djurgårdens IF (SWE1) | 21 | Europa FC (GIB1) | Tele2 Arena |
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA1) | 01 | FK Partizan (SRB1) | Stadionul Zimbru |
FC Lokomotivi Tblisi (GEO1) | 21 | Dinamo Moscow (RUS1) | Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Satadarigo Moedani |
CSKA Sofia (BUL1) | 20 | Bate Borisov (BLR1) | Balgarska Armia Stadium |
KF Laçi (ALB1) | 12 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC (ISR1) | Elbasan Arena |
Hibernians FC (MLT1) | 01 | Fehérvár FC (HUN1) | MFA Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali) |
OFI Crete (GRE1) | 01 | Apollon Limassol (CYP1) | Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium |
Gap Connah's Quay (WAL1) | 01 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO1) | Racecourse Ground |
Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) | 21 | FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ1) | Sammey Ofer Stadium |
Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND1) | 01 | Dundalk FC (IRL1) | Estadi Comunal d'Andorra La Vella |
FK Sileks Kratovo (MKD1) | 02 | KF Drita (KVX1) | Toše Proeski Arena |
FK Kukësi (ALB1) | 04 | Vfl Wolfsburg (GER1) | Air Albania Stadium |
GlKS Piast Gilwice (POL1) | 32 | TSV Hartberg (AUT1) | Stadion Miejski w Gliwicach |
Standard Liège (BEL1) | 20 | Bala Town FC (WAL1) | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Aris FC (GRE1) | 12 | FC Kolos Kovalivka (UKR1) | Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium |
Borac Banja Luka (BIH1) | 02 | Rio Ave (POR1) | Banja Luka City Stadium |
Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) | 02 | AC Milan (ITA1) | Tallaght Stadium |
Viking FK (NOR1) | 02 | Aberdeen FC (SCO1) | SR-Bank Arena |
Coleraine FC (NIR1) | 22 | Motherwell FC (SCO1) | The Showgrounds (Coleraine) | |||
Motherwell FC advances on PKs (3-0) |
Servette FC (SUI1) | 01 | Stade de Reims (FRA1) | Stade de Genéve |
Linfield FC (NIR1) | 01 | Floriana FC (MLT1) | Windsor Park (Belfast) |
FK DAC 1904 Dunajská (SVK1) | 53 | FK Baumit Jablonec (CZE1) | MOL Aréna |
FK TSC (SRB1) | 45 | FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU1) | Gradski Stadion (Senta) |
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN1) | 02 | Malmö FF (SWE1) | Stadion Hidegkuti Nándor |
Riga FC (LVA1) | 10 | SP Tre Fiori (SMR1) | Skonto Stadions |
First Qualifying Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
FK Riteriai (LTU1) | 32 | Derry City FC (IRL1) | LFF Stadium |
FC Progrès Niedercorn (LUX1) | 30 | FK Zeta (MNE1) | Stade Parc des Sports (Déifferdeng) |
FK Ventspils (LVA1) | 21 | FC Dinamo-Auto (MDA1) | Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadionā |
FC Ordabasy (KAZ1) | 12 | FC Botoşani (ROU1) | Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium |
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ1) | 41 | FC Noah (ARM1) | Ortalıq Stadion (Almatı) |
KS Teuta Durrës (ALB1) | 20 | Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR1) | Stadiumi Niko Dovana |
Borac Banja Luka (BIH1) | 10 | FK Sutjeska Nikšić (MNE1) | Banja Luka City Stadium |
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR1) | 02 | GlKS Piast Gilwice (POL1) | Stadyen Dynama (Minsk) |
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) | 20 | Union Titus Péange (LUX1) | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) |
Neftçi Baku PFK (AZE1) | 21 | KF Shkupi 1927 (MKD1) | Bakcell Arena |
Apollon Limassol (CYP1) | 51 | FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO1) | Neo GSP Stadium |
FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR1) | 61 | FK Kauno Žalgiris (LTU1) | Aspmyra Stadion |
Alashkert FC (ARM1) | 01 | FK Renova (MKD1) | Republican Stadium |
Sumgayıt FC (AZE1) | 02 | FK Shkëndija (MKD1) | Kapital Bank Arena |
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN1) | 21 | Víkingur Reykjavík FC (ISL1) | Stadion Stožice |
Fehérvár FC (HUN1) | 11 | Bohemians FC (IRL1) | MOL Aréna Sóstó | |||
Fehérvár FC advances on PKs (4-2) |
SC Gjilani (KVX1) | 02 | APOEL FC (CYP1) | Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri |
Rosenborg BK (NOR1) | 42 | Breiðablik UBK (ISL1) | Lerkendal Stadion |
Hammarby IF (SWE1) | 30 | Puskás Akadémia FC (HUN1) | Tele2 Arena |
VMFD Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU1) | 20 | Paide Linnameeskond (EST1) | LFF Stadium |
Malmö FF (SWE1) | 20 | KS Cracovia (POL1) | Eleda Stadion |
FC Vaduz (SUI2) | 02 | Hibernians FC (MLT1) | Rheinpark Stadion |
CSKA Sofia (BUL1) | 21 | Sirens FC (MLT1) | Balgarska Armia Stadium |
FC Lokomotivi Tblisi (GEO1) | 21 | Universitatea Craiova (ROU1) | Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Satadarigo Moedani |
FH Hafnarfjarðar (ISL1) | 02 | FK DAC 1904 Dunajská (SVK1) | Kaplakrikavöllur |
The New Saints (WAL1) | 31 | MŠK Žilina (SVK1) | Park Hall Stadium |
FC Shakhtyor Salihorsk (BLR1) | 00 | FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA1) | Stadyen Budaŭnik (Stroitel') | |||
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe advances on PKs (4-1) |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC (ISR1) | 30 | FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO1) | HaMoshava Stadium |
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH1) | 30 | FC Differdange 03 (LUX1) | Stadion HŠK Zrinjski |
Valletta FC (MLT1) | 01 | Bala Town FC (WAL1) | MFA Centenary Stadium (Ta'Qali) |
B36 Tóshavn (FRO1) | 43 | FC Levadia Tallinn (EST1) | Tórsvøllur |
FK Kukësi (ALB1) | 21 | PFC Slavia Sofia (BUL1) | Air Albania Stadium |
CS Petrocub Hînceşti (MDA1) | 02 | FK TSC (SRB1) | Stadionul Zimbru |
FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE1) | 01 | PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL1) | Stadion pod Goricom |
Servette FC (SUI1) | 30 | MFK Ružomberok (SVK1) | Stade de Genéve |
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU1) | 30 | Shirak FC (ARM1) | Arena Naţională |
NK Maribor (SVN1) | 11 | Coleraine FC (NIR1) | Stadion Ljudski VRT | |||
Coleraine FC advances on PKs (5-4) |
Aberdeen FC (SCO1) | 60 | NSÍ Runavik (FRO1) | Pittodrie Stadium |
Motherwell FC (SCO1) | 51 | Glentoran FC (NIR1) | Fir Park Stadium |
FK Partizan (SRB1) | 10 | FK Rīgas Futbola skola (LVA1) | Stadion Partizana |
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN1) | 21 | FC Inter Turku (FIN1) | Stadion Hidegkuti Nándor |
Shamrock Rovers (IRL1) | 22 | FC Ilves (FIN1) | Tallaght Stadium | |||
Shamrock Rovers advances on PKs (12-11) |
Lech Poznań (POL1) | 30 | Valmiera Glass FK (LVA1) | INEA Stadion |
Maccabi Haifa (ISR1) | 31 | FK željezničar Sarajevo (BIH1) | Sammey Ofer Stadium |
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST1) | 04 | NŠ Mura (SVN1) | Stadion Ferenc Szusza |
Preliminary Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
UE Engordany (AND1) | 13 | FK Zeta (MNE1) | Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1 |
St Joseph's FC (GIB1) | 12 | B36 Tóshavn (FRO1) | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) |
NSÍ Runavik (FRO1) | 51 | Barry Town United FC (WAL1) | Runavík Stadium |
FC Santa Coloma (AND1) | 00 | FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE1) | Estadi Comunal d'Andorra La Vella | |||
FK Iskra Danilovgrad advances on PKs (4-3) |
Glentoran FC (NIR1) | 10 | HB Tórshavn (FRO1) | The Oval |
Coleraine FC (NIR1) | 10 | SP La Fiorita (SMR1) | The Showgrounds (Coleraine) |
SP Tre Penne (SMR1) | 13 | SC Gjilani (KVX1) | Stadio Fonte Dell'Ovo |
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB1) | 30 | FC Prishtina (KVX1) | Victoria Stadium (Gibraltar) | |||
Due to COVID, FC Prishtina could not field a team, so Lincoln Red Imps FC was awarded a 3-0 win by UEFA. |