Premier Sports Cup
FIFA Region
UEFA
Season
2020
Location
Scotland
Abbreviation
SCOCUP2
Summary
The 2020 Scottish League Cup (SCOCUP2) or Betfred Cup is the 2nd most prestigious football club tournament in Scotland. With the exception of the Group stage, all stages are "Knockout" stages. Tournament participants include all teams from the 2020-2021 SCO1, SCO2, SCO3, and SCO4, and the champions from 2019-2020 the Highland and Lowland Football Leagues. Celtic (SCO1) is the defending SCOCUP2 champion.
In the Group stage, teams receive 3 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. In addition to receiving a point for a draw, the shoot-out winner receives 1 bonus point. Table ranking ties are broken by (1) goal difference, (2) goals scored, (3) away goals scored, (4) matches won, (5) away matches won, then (6) a drawing.
More Info...
Leagues Pyramid - Scotland
Abbrev | League | # Teams |
---|---|---|
SCO1 | Ladbrokes Premiership | 12 |
SCO2 | Ladbrokes Championship | 10 |
SCO3 | Ladbrokes League One | 10 |
SCO4 | Ladbrokes League Two | 10 |
Competition Structure
Stage | # Teams | New Teams Entering This Round | Teams From Previous Round | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group | 40 | 8 SCO1 teams, 10 SCO2 teams, 10 SCO3 teams, 10 SCO4 teams, Highland and Lowland Football Leagues Champions | None | 8 groups of 5 with each team playing the other 4 teams in their group once (2 Home matches, 2 Road matches), the winners of each group and the four 2nd place teams with the most points advance |
2nd Round | 16 | 1 SCO1 team competing in UEFACL, 3 SCO1 teams competing in UEFAEL | 8 Group stage winners, the four 2nd place Group teams with the most points | 8 Knockout matches |
Quarterfinals | 8 | None | 8 winners from Round of 16 | 4 Knockout matches |
Semifinals | 4 | None | 4 winners from Quarterfinals | 2 Knockout matches |
Final | 2 | None | 2 winners from Semifinals | 1 match played at a neutral site |
Final
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Sun - 28 Feb 2021
Livingston FC (SCO1) | 01 | St Johnstone FC (SCO1) | Hampden Park |
Semifinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Sat - 23 Jan 2021
St Johnstone FC (SCO1) | 30 | Hibernian FC (SCO1) | Hampden Park |
Sun - 24 Jan 2021
Livingston FC (SCO1) | 10 | St Mirren FC (SCO1) | Hampden Park |
Quarterfinals
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Tue - 15 Dec 2020
Dunfermliine Athletic FC (SCO2) | 11 | St Johnstone FC (SCO1) | East End Park | |||
St Johnstone FC advances on PKs (4-3) |
Alloa Athletic FC (SCO2) | 12 | Hibernian FC (SCO1) | Indodrill Stadium (Alloa) |
Wed - 16 Dec 2020
Livingston FC (SCO1) | 20 | Ross County FC (SCO1) | Tony Macaroni Arena |
St Mirren FC (SCO1) | 32 | Rangers FC (SCO1) | The SMISA Stadium |
2nd Round
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
Sat - 28 Nov 2020
Alloa Athletic FC (SCO2) | 10 | Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO2) | Indodrill Stadium (Alloa) |
Arbroath FC (SCO2) | 13 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC (SCO2) | Gayfield Park |
Hibernian FC (SCO1) | 10 | Dundee FC (SCO2) | Easter Road |
Livingston FC (SCO1) | 40 | Ayr United FC (SCO2) | Tony Macaroni Arena |
Motherwell FC (SCO1) | 12 | St Johnstone FC (SCO1) | Fir Park Stadium |
St Mirren FC (SCO1) | 21 | Aberdeen FC (SCO1) | The SMISA Stadium |
Sun - 29 Nov 2020
Celtic (SCO1) | 02 | Ross County FC (SCO1) | Celtic Park |
Falkirk FC (SCO3) | 04 | Rangers FC (SCO1) | Falkirk Stadium |
Group Stage
Group A | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO1) | 4 | 4 -0-0 | 12 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Raith Rovers FC (SCO2) | 4 | 2 -1-1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
3 | Inverness CT (SCO2) | 4 | 1 -2-1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
4 | East Fife FC (SCO4) | 4 | 1 -0-3 | 3 | - | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
5 | Cowdenbeath FC (SCO) | 4 | 0 -1-3 | 1 | - | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | East Fife FC | 20 | Cowdenbeath FC | Bayview Stadium |
Heart of Midlothian FC | 10 | Inverness CT | Tynecastle Park |
10.10.20 | Cowdenbeath FC | 01 | Heart of Midlothian FC | Bayview Stadium |
Raith Rovers FC | 21 | East Fife FC | Stark's Park |
13.10.20 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 31 | Raith Rovers FC | Tynecastle Park |
Inverness CT | 00 | Cowdenbeath FC | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | |||
Inverness CT wins on PKs (4-2) |
10.11.20 | East Fife FC | 23 | Heart of Midlothian FC | Bayview Stadium |
Raith Rovers FC | 33 | Inverness CT | Stark's Park | |||
Raith Rovers FC wins on PKs (3-2) |
14.11.20 | Cowdenbeath FC | 01 | Raith Rovers FC | Central Park (Cowdenbeath) |
Inverness CT | 10 | East Fife FC | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium |
Group B | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Hibernian FC (SCO1) | 4 | 4 -0-0 | 12 | - | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Dundee FC (SCO1) | 4 | 3 -0-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
3 | Cove Rangers FC (SCO3) | 4 | 1 -1-2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
4 | Brora Rangers FC (SCO) | 4 | 0 -2-2 | 2 | - | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
5 | Forfar Athletic FC (SCO4) | 4 | 0 -1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Dundee FC | 30 | Forfar Athletic FC | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | ||
Dundee FC wins (3-0) y walkover |
07.10.20 | Hibernian FC | 31 | Brora Rangers FC | Easter Road |
10.10.20 | Cove Rangers FC | 12 | Hibernian FC | Balmoral Stadium |
Brora Rangers FC | 02 | Dundee FC | Dudgeon Park |
13.10.20 | Brora Rangers FC | 22 | Cove Rangers FC | Dudgeon Park | ||
Cove Rangers FC wins on PKs (6-5) |
Forfar Athletic FC | 01 | Hibernian FC | Station Park (Forfar) |
10.11.20 | Dundee FC | 30 | Cove Rangers FC | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park |
Forfar Athletic FC | 33 | Brora Rangers FC | Station Park (Forfar) | |||
Forfar Athletic FC wins on PKs (4-3) |
14.11.20 | Cove Rangers FC | 10 | Forfar Athletic FC | Balmoral Stadium |
15.11.20 | Hibernian FC | 41 | Dundee FC | Easter Road |
Group C | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | St Johnstone FC (SCO1) | 4 | 3 -1-0 | 10 | - | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Dundee United FC (SCO2) | 4 | 2 -1-1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
3 | Peterhead FC (SCO4) | 4 | 2 -1-1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
4 | Kelty Hearts FC (SCO3) | 4 | 1 -1-2 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
5 | Brechin City FC (SCO) | 4 | 0 -0-4 | 0 | - | 3 | 18 | -15 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
07.10.20 | Kelty Hearts FC | 12 | St Johnstone FC | New Central Park |
Brechin City FC | 26 | Dundee United FC | Glebe Park |
10.10.20 | Dundee United FC | 01 | Peterhead FC | Tannadice Park |
St Johnstone FC | 70 | Brechin City FC | McDiarmid Park |
13.10.20 | Dundee United FC | 10 | Kelty Hearts FC | Tannadice Park |
Peterhead FC | 31 | Brechin City FC | Balmoor Stadium |
10.11.20 | Kelty Hearts FC | 11 | Peterhead FC | New Central Park | ||
Peterhead FC wins on PKs (5-3) |
St Johnstone FC | 00 | Dundee United FC | McDiarmid Park | |||
Dundee United FC wins on PKs (4-3) |
14.11.20 | Brechin City FC | 02 | Kelty Hearts FC | Glebe Park |
Peterhead FC | 13 | St Johnstone FC | Balmoor Stadium |
Group D | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Ross County FC (SCO1) | 4 | 3 -1-0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Arbroath FC (SCO2) | 4 | 3 -0-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
3 | Elgin City FC (SCO4) | 4 | 2 -0-2 | 6 | - | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
4 | Stirling Albion FC (SCO3) | 4 | 1 -0-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
5 | Montrose FC (SCO3) | 4 | 0 -1-3 | 1 | - | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Stirling Albion FC | 12 | Arbroath FC | Forthbank Stadium |
07.10.20 | Montrose FC | 33 | Ross County FC | Links Park | ||
Ross County FC wins on PKs (5-4) |
10.10.20 | Arbroath FC | 31 | Montrose FC | Gayfield Park |
Elgin City FC | 20 | Stirling Albion FC | Borough Briggs |
13.10.20 | Montrose FC | 02 | Elgin City FC | Links Park |
Ross County FC | 21 | Arbroath FC | Global Energy Stadium (Dingwall) |
10.11.20 | Elgin City FC | 14 | Ross County FC | Borough Briggs |
Stirling Albion FC | 21 | Montrose FC | Forthbank Stadium |
14.11.20 | Arbroath FC | 30 | Elgin City FC | Gayfield Park |
Ross County FC | 30 | Stirling Albion FC | Global Energy Stadium (Dingwall) |
Group E | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC (SCO2) | 4 | 4 -0-0 | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
2 | Falkirk FC (SCO3) | 4 | 3 -0-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Kilmarnock FC (SCO1) | 4 | 2 -0-2 | 6 | - | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
4 | Clyde FC (SCO4) | 4 | 1 -0-3 | 3 | - | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
5 | Dumbarton FC (SCO4) | 4 | 0 -0-4 | 0 | - | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Dumbarton FC | 01 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC | The C&G Systems Stadium |
Falkirk FC | 30 | Kilmarnock FC | Falkirk Stadium | |||
Falkirk FC wins by Walk Over (3-0) |
09.10.20 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC | 20 | Falkirk FC | East End Park |
10.10.20 | Clyde FC | 32 | Dumbarton FC | Broadwood Stadium |
13.10.20 | Falkirk FC | 21 | Clyde FC | Falkirk Stadium |
Kilmarnock FC | 03 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC | Rugby Park |
10.11.20 | Clyde FC | 02 | Kilmarnock FC | Broadwood Stadium |
Dumbarton FC | 04 | Falkirk FC | The C&G Systems Stadium |
14.11.20 | Dunfermliine Athletic FC | 32 | Clyde FC | East End Park |
Kilmarnock FC | 20 | Dumbarton FC | Rugby Park |
Group F | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Annan Athletic FC (SCO3) | 4 | 2 -1-1 | 7 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Ayr United FC (SCO2) | 4 | 2 -1-1 | 7 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Stranraer FC (SCO4) | 4 | 1 -3-0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
4 | Hamilton Academical FC (SCO3) | 4 | 2 -0-2 | 6 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
5 | Albion Rovers FC (SCO) | 4 | 0 -1-3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Albion Rovers FC | 25 | Ayr United FC | The Reigart Stadium |
Annan Athletic FC | 31 | Hamilton Academical FC | Galabank Stadium |
10.10.20 | Annan Athletic FC | 11 | Stranraer FC | Galabank Stadium | ||
Stranraer FC wins on PKs (5-4) |
Hamilton Academical FC | 21 | Ayr United FC | Fountain of Youth Stadium |
13.10.20 | Stranraer FC | 22 | Albion Rovers FC | Stair Park | ||
Albion Rovers FC wins on PKs (15-14) |
Ayr United FC | 10 | Annan Athletic FC | Somerset Park |
10.11.20 | Albion Rovers FC | 15 | Annan Athletic FC | The Reigart Stadium |
11.11.20 | Stranraer FC | 21 | Hamilton Academical FC | Stair Park |
14.11.20 | Ayr United FC | 11 | Stranraer FC | Somerset Park | ||
Ayr United FC wins on PKs (6-5) |
Hamilton Academical FC | 30 | Albion Rovers FC | Fountain of Youth Stadium | |||
Hamilton Academical FC wins 3-0 by walkover |
Group G | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | St Mirren FC (SCO1) | 4 | 2 -2-0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Queen of the South FC (SCO3) | 4 | 1 -3-0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Greenock Morton FC (SCO2) | 4 | 1 -3-0 | 6 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 -2-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
4 | Partick Thistle FC (SCO2) | 4 | 1 -2-1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 1 -1-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
5 | Queen's Park FC (SCO2) | 4 | 0 -0-4 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Greenock Morton FC | 22 | Queen of the South FC | Cappielow Park | ||
Queen of the South FC wins on PKs (4-2) |
07.10.20 | St Mirren FC | 41 | Partick Thistle FC | The Simple Digital Arena |
10.10.20 | Partick Thistle FC | 20 | Queen's Park FC | The Energy Check Stadium |
Queen of the South FC | 22 | St Mirren FC | Palmerston Park | |||
St Mirren FC wins on PKs (4-2) |
13.10.20 | Greenock Morton FC | 10 | Queen's Park FC | Cappielow Park |
Queen of the South FC | 00 | Partick Thistle FC | Palmerston Park | |||
Partick Thistle FC wins on PKs (3-2) |
10.11.20 | Queen's Park FC | 13 | Queen of the South FC | Hampden Park |
11.11.20 | St Mirren FC | 11 | Greenock Morton FC | The SMISA Stadium | ||
St Mirren FC wins on PKs (6-5) |
14.11.20 | Partick Thistle FC | 00 | Greenock Morton FC | The Energy Check Stadium |
Queen's Park FC | 01 | St Mirren FC | Hampden Park |
Group H | League | Home | Road | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POS | MP | W - D - L | PTS | CPTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | MP | W - D - L | PTS | GF | GA | GD | |
1 | Livingston FC (SCO1) | 4 | 4 -0-0 | 12 | - | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Alloa Athletic FC (SCO3) | 4 | 3 -0-1 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 -0-0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
3 | Edinburgh City FC (SCO3) | 4 | 1 -1-2 | 4 | - | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
4 | Airdrieonians FC (SCO2) | 4 | 1 -0-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 1 -0-1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
5 | Stenhousemuir FC (SCO4) | 4 | 0 -1-3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | 0 -0-2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 2 | 0 -1-1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Next Round Possible Next Round |
Date | Home | Status | Road | Venue |
06.10.20 | Edinburgh City FC | 15 | Livingston FC | Ainslie Park Stadium |
07.10.20 | Airdrieonians FC | 02 | Alloa Athletic FC | Penny Cars Stadium |
10.10.20 | Edinburgh City FC | 22 | Stenhousemuir FC | Ainslie Park Stadium | ||
Stenhousemuir FC wins on PKs (4-2) |
Livingston FC | 21 | Alloa Athletic FC | Tony Macaroni Arena |
13.10.20 | Stenhousemuir FC | 02 | Airdrieonians FC | Ochilview Park |
Alloa Athletic FC | 21 | Edinburgh City FC | Indodrill Stadium (Alloa) |
10.11.20 | Stenhousemuir FC | 04 | Livingston FC | Ochilview Park |
11.11.20 | Airdrieonians FC | 01 | Edinburgh City FC | Penny Cars Stadium |
14.11.20 | Alloa Athletic FC | 42 | Stenhousemuir FC | Indodrill Stadium (Alloa) |
Livingston FC | 41 | Airdrieonians FC | Tony Macaroni Arena |