Copa de la Liga Professional
FIFA Region
CONMEBOL
Season
2020-2021
Location
Argentina
Abbreviation
ARG1

Championship - Final

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Sun - 17 Jan 2021
 Banfield   Boca JuniorsEstadio Florencio Sola

Lower Table - Final

DateHome Status RoadVenue
Sat - 16 Jan 2021
 CA Rosario Central 13 Vélez SarsfieldEstadio San Juan del Bicentenario

2nd Phase

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
Championship - Group A
1Boca Juniors 52 -3-09-106431 -2-0563321 -1-04431
2River Plate 52 -2-18-87131 -1-1434-121 -1-04532
3Argentinos Juniors 52 -2-18-55020 -1-1124-232 -1-07312
4Arsenal de Sarandí 52 -1-27-77021 -0-1311031 -1-14660
5Independiente 52 -0-36-109120 -0-2046-232 -0-16633
6CA Huracán 51 -0-43-410-631 -0-2346-220 -0-2004-4
Championship - Group B
1Banfield 54 -0-112-126622 -0-0662432 -0-16642
2CA Talleres 53 -2-011-106421 -1-0443132 -1-07633
3Gimnasia La Plata 52 -1-27-76120 -1-1123-132 -0-16532
4CA Colón 51 -1-34-68-230 -0-3026-421 -1-04422
5San Lorenzo 51 -1-34-711-430 -1-2136-321 -0-1345-1
6CA Tucumán 51 -1-34-38-530 -0-3017-621 -1-04211
Lower Table - Group A
1CA Rosario Central 53 -1-110-104632 -1-0792721 -0-1312-1
2Lanús 52 -2-18-65121 -1-0431231 -1-1434-1
3Unión de Santa Fe 52 -1-27-98131 -0-2345-121 -1-04532
4Defensa y Justicia 42 -1-17-66011 -0-0321131 -1-1445-1
5Patronato de Paraná 51 -1-34-49-520 -1-1112-131 -0-2337-4
6CA Aldosivi 41 -0-33-36-330 -0-3026-411 -0-03101
Lower Table - Group B
1Vélez Sarsfield 54 -0-112-106432 -0-1676122 -0-06303
2Newell's Old Boys 53 -0-29-85332 -0-1642221 -0-13431
3Racing Club 52 -2-18-137622 -0-0692730 -2-1245-1
4Estudiantes La Plata 41 -1-24-45-110 -1-0111031 -0-2334-1
5Godoy Cruz 51 -1-34-513-821 -0-1313-230 -1-21410-6
6Central Córdoba (SDE) 40 -2-22-48-430 -2-1235-210 -0-1013-2
Championship Final
Lower Table Final

1st Phase

 LeagueHomeRoad
POSMPW - D - LPTSCPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGDMPW - D - LPTSGFGAGD
Group 1
1CA Tucumán 66 -0-018-1981133 -0-0983533 -0-091156
2Arsenal de Sarandí 62 -1-37-88031 -0-2345-131 -1-14431
3Unión de Santa Fe 62 -1-37-911-231 -1-1455031 -0-2346-2
4Racing Club 61 -0-53-211-931 -0-2326-430 -0-3005-5
Group 2
1CA Colón 64 -1-113-113832 -0-1652332 -1-07615
2Independiente 63 -3-012-52331 -2-0521132 -1-07312
3Central Córdoba (SDE) 61 -2-35-59-430 -1-2125-331 -1-1434-1
4Defensa y Justicia 60 -2-42-411-730 -1-2126-430 -1-2125-3
Group 3
1River Plate 65 -0-115-115632 -0-1665133 -0-09505
2Banfield 63 -2-111-96331 -1-1423-132 -1-07734
3CA Rosario Central 62 -1-37-710-331 -0-2347-331 -1-14330
4Godoy Cruz 60 -1-51-28-630 -1-2102-230 -0-3026-4
Group 4
1Boca Juniors 63 -1-210-74331 -0-2333032 -1-07413
2CA Talleres 62 -3-19-64231 -2-0542231 -1-14220
3Newell's Old Boys 62 -1-37-911-231 -1-1444031 -0-2357-2
4Lanús 62 -1-37-811-331 -0-2346-231 -1-1445-1
Group 5
1San Lorenzo 63 -3-012-81732 -1-0740431 -2-05413
2Argentinos Juniors 63 -1-210-64231 -1-1411032 -0-16532
3CA Aldosivi 62 -2-28-48-430 -1-2128-632 -1-07202
4Estudiantes La Plata 60 -2-42-05-530 -1-2102-230 -1-2103-3
Group 6
1CA Huracán 63 -2-111-86232 -0-1654131 -2-05321
2Gimnasia La Plata 62 -3-19-85331 -2-0552331 -1-14330
3Vélez Sarsfield 62 -3-19-65131 -1-1422031 -2-05431
4Patronato de Paraná 60 -2-42-17-630 -2-1212-130 -0-3005-5
Fase Campeón
Fase Complementación
Fase Campeón
Fase Complementación

Results

Thu - 14 Jan 2021
 Defensa y Justicia 44 CA AldosiviEstadio Norberto Tomaghello
Mon - 11 Jan 2021
 Estudiantes La Plata 12 Central Córdoba (SDE)Estadio Único Diego Armando Maradona
Sun - 10 Jan 2021
 Gimnasia La Plata 01 CA TucumánEstadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo
 Banfield 41 San LorenzoEstadio Florencio Sola
 CA Colón 12 CA TalleresBrigadier Gral. Estanislao López
 Arsenal de Sarandí 10 CA HuracánEstadio Julio Humberto Grondona
Sat - 9 Jan 2021
 Argentinos Juniors 22 Boca JuniorsEstadio Diego Armando Maradona
 River Plate 02 IndependienteEstadio Libertadores de América
 Vélez Sarsfield 32 Godoy CruzEstadio José Amalfitani
 Lanús 20 CA Rosario CentralEstadio Ciudad de Lanús
Tue - 5 Jan 2021
 CA Tucumán 02 CA ColónEstadio Monumental José Fierro
 Godoy Cruz 10 Estudiantes La PlataEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
 CA Huracán 01 Argentinos JuniorsEstadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó
Mon - 4 Jan 2021
 CA Talleres 32 BanfieldEstadio Mario Alberto Kempes
 San Lorenzo 12 Gimnasia La PlataEstadio Pedro Bidegain
 CA Aldosivi 13 Unión de Santa FeEstadio José María Minella
Sun - 3 Jan 2021
 Central Córdoba (SDE) 22 Racing ClubEstadio Alfredo Terrera
 Newell's Old Boys 01 Vélez SarsfieldEstadio Marcelo Bielsa